Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Summer 2016 Out of State

A

ALASKA

Anchorage: Patrick John Grieco, Jackson David Mills and Emma Caroline Mae Minge

Auke Bay: Nicholas Vincent Stewart

Juneau: Darian McKenzie Perov

Wasilla: Steven Alexander Kessler

AP

APO: Ye Eun Park and Ryan Lee Smith

FPO: Hanh Thi hai Hailey

ARIZONA

Anthem: Anna Ward Harrison

Mesa: Drew Allen Chapman

C

CALIFORNIA

Auburn: Sarah E Holt

Chico: NIcole Rene Newton

Clayton: Trista Danielle Vieira

Clovis: Robin Gross

Corona: Madeline Sierra Haro

Danville: Shannon Nicole Steffen

Fontana: Grace Arias

Garden Grove: Trang Phuong Dai Huynh

Hanford: Colleen Renee Applin

Hermosa Beach: Jenna Lynn Mangiagli

Lafayette: Benjamin John Stanford

Livermore: Eric Alan Carnes

Long Beach: Gregory C Torres

Los Angeles: Kelly Jeanne Graham

Martinez: Rob Noel Toney

Moorpark: Garrett Rhodes DAngelo

Murrieta: Sarah Nicole Dettman

Oakdale: Julianne Michelle Kummer

Oceanside: Taryne Rose Seatz

Palos Verdes Estates: Ashley Renee’ Palmer

Petaluma: Matthew Thomas Abramo

Pleasanton: Jamaun Jody Charles

San Anselmo: Jack Felix Cichocki

San Diego: Thu Vo

San Luis Obispo: Stuart Richard Hallin

San Ramon: Robyn Paige Hollfelder

Santa Rosa: Stormy Hope Goranson

Simi Valley: Nicolas Kennedy

Torrance: Sydney Anne Williams

Tracy: Essence Elizabeth White

Ukiah: Nicole Marie Adams

COLORADO

Broomfield: Cheyenne Ray Kramer

H

HAWAII

Honolulu: Alvin Christian Mendoza Bautista, Zhicheng Li, Kayla Marie Schenkelberg and Cali Miwa Watanabe

Kapolei: Xy’lah Kaenamana Brandes

Lihue: Desiree Ashley Cezar Morden

Waipahu: Rustean Kuulei Ezra Cullen-Utu and Jaclyn Nichole Young

I

IDAHO

Boise: Kristine S Kapral

Bonners Ferry: Kimberly Megan Kramer

Genesee: Hailey Coleen Johnson

Hayden: Josie Dean Brown

Idaho Falls: Benjamin David Mitchum and Cassidy Ann Nave

Kamiah: Arika N Arnzen

Lewiston: Hannah Louise Hill and Nicole Marie Jones

Moscow: Bret A Barker, Jesus Eduardo Barrios, Ria Viola Boren, Zachary William Doering, Andrew Marc Rust and Katelyn Christel Sierra Weed

Pocatello: Sequoia Lynn Dance

Rexburg: Dakota Cameron

Wendell: Brittany Lynn Tagestad

ILLINOIS

Schaumburg: It Vern Jessica Hwang

Seymour: Troy Pittman

M

MICHIGAN

Grand Blanc: Marie Esther Garcia-Smith

MINNESOTA

Saint Joseph: Paige Melissa Danielson

MISSOURI

Lebanon: Antranik Garabet Majobian

St. Louis: Meghan Elise Wanner and Sheree Lynn Whiting

MONTANA

Billings: Abbigail Kuck

Corvallis: Katelyn Marie Frost

Helena: Shad Eron Birkholz

Kalispell: McKenna Jinxiu Miller

N

NEW JERSEY

Columbia: Erik Shucavage

Harrison: William Paul Mccrary

NEW MEXICO

Silver City: Mykle Mary Reitzell

NEVADA

North Las Vegas: Jose Alexandro Urbina

Winnemucca: Bryan Andrew Noble

NEW YORK

Fly Creek: Megan Anne Andrews

O

OKLAHOMA

Oklahoma City: Turner James McCulley

OREGON

Albany: Shalynn Rochelle Buck

Astoria: David John Woltjer

Beaverton: Andrew Ian Cannon and Jamie Marie Lyon

Bend: Madison Alexandra Odiorne

Canby: Lilly Bo Pruitt

Clatskanie: Cassandra Nicole Merrill

Depoe Bay: Abigail Naysa Taylor

Eugene: Hailey Lauren Cates

Grants Pass: Kendra Marie DeBolt

Gresham: Shane Michael Fisher

Irrigon: Adrienne Renee Cole

Lake Oswego: Katherine Lyn Brauti

Milwaukie: Jo Ellen Carter and Colby Rose Weil

Oregon City: Melissa Ann Andrews Christensen

Portland: Tien Nhat Bui, Kai Lynn Davidson, Caren Luetkenhaus, Olivia Marie Martin, Hien Thai Nguyen and McKenzie Anne Oster

Rainier: Megan Elizabeth Strom

Redmond: Annie C Footman

Sherwood: Matlin Margaret Anderson

Silverton: Samantha Tyrrell Palladino

The Dalles: Michelle Lenore Kulik and Cody Taylor Saunders

Umatilla: Selene Torres-Medrano

West Linn: Braden Richard Johnson

P

PENNSYLVANIA

Exton: Samantha Nicole Bement

Scotrun: Samantha Ann Gottlieb

R

RHODE ISLAND

Jamestown: Samuel Lee Schuettke

S

SOUTH DAKOTA

Rapid City: Alexys Nicole Swedlund

T

TENNESSEE

Mascot: Bradley Charles Grindstaff

TEXAS

Houston: James William Cox

Humble: Victoria-Pearl Young

Katy: Ingrid Rose Woikey

Southlake: Sally Xuan Kidwell

Spring: Michael Gray Rupert

U

UTAH

Bluffdale: Chris Swank

Draper: Bayleigh Jo Steed

W

WISCONSIN

Green Bay: Thomas Haslitt

WYOMING

Lander: Kindal Laine Steers Matson

Washington State University