Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Spring 2016

Outside of Washington state recipients

AE

APO: Zoey Theresa Burrows, Micole McCarthy Fuller, Alekzondra Anastastia Stamford

AP

APO: Grace Jiin Ku, Ye Eun Park, Ryan Lee Smith

FPO: Hanh Thi hai Hailey, Katrina Anne Reid

ALASKA

Anchorage: Hayden Thomas Arend, Frank Linwood Carney, Parot Victor Charoonsophonsak, Jordyn Kimberly Dittmer, Taylor Ann Edmondson, Morgan Denali Frank, Patrick John Grieco, Makenzie Cheyanne Heatherly, Jackson David Mills, Emma Caroline Mae Minge, Allison A Saur, Ellen Jane Simpson, Lauren Michelle Summers, Michael Alexander Summers, Alexandra Lee Tichnell, Rachel Irene Towslee, Brooke Ashley Wedelich, Chanelle Linzy Zamora

Auke Bay: Nicholas Vincent Stewart

Chugiak: Cara Chapman, Alexandria Paige Collins

Eagle River: Kamryn Alyse Froehle, Michael George Newsham, Nichole L Osborn

Fairbanks: Dana Marie Raugust

Fort Wainwright: Kylie Nicole Mellott

Juneau: Andrea Nicole Gordon, Ciera Yap Kelly, Ashli Ellen Kikendall, Danica Ann Soriano Paguio, Darian McKenzie Perov, Ethan Cody Roemeling, Matthew Ryan Staley, Grady Matthew Kramer Wright

Soldotna: Rachel Leann Mackie

Wasilla: Steven Alexander Kessler

ALABAMA

Birmingham: Karolyn Wendy Wangstad

ARIZONA

Anthem: Anna Ward Harrison

Chandler: Mckenna Marie Woodford

Mesa: Drew Allen Chapman

Phoenix: Madison Ann Herr, Danielle Kate Howson, Rachel Paige Mathieu, Taylor Nicole Meier

San Tan Valley: Brodie Austin Smith

Scottsdale: Kendra Caroline Griffin

Sierra Vista: Constance Raemar Shobaken

CALIFORNIA

Alameda: Monica Caron McNamara

Alamo: Hannah Marie Thayer

Aliso Viejo: Danielle LeNeice Darden

Altadena: Xavius Kalon Boone

Anaheim: Stephen Vincent Joseph

Antelope: Allison Michelle Gibson

Auburn: Sarah E Holt, Matthew Rainey McDaniel

Benicia: Tyler Garrett Lorz

Berkeley: Alistair William Fortson

Bishop: Colton Donald Riesen

Brea: Samantha AnnLouise Mauriss

Canyon Country: Jordan Scott Sykes

Chico: Sadie Blue Geerlings Pence

Clayton: Trista Danielle Vieira

Clovis: Robin Gross

Colfax: Chris M Trapani, Presley Danielle Wetterstrom

Compton: Breya Seymonne Wynne

Concord: Juliana Eleanor Di Loreto, Elaine Marie Quizon, Ashley Brittany Cheryl Wright

Cromberg: Justin Roy Lusk

Dana Point: Joshua David Feltman

Danville: Cole Trevor Furukawa, Emily Elise Geranen, Alyssa Nicole Gonzales, Taylor Marie Jones, Brittany Elizabeth McIntosh, Sydney Elizabeth Melin, Taylor Ann Nixon, Shannon Nicole Steffen, Caroline Grace Vaughn

Davis: William Matthew Stukas

Dove Canyon: Jillian Lee Miller

El Dorado Hills: Kaci Danae Peel

Elk Grove: Trevor Arthur Pfirrman, Daniel Luke Wynhoff

Eureka: Brennan Rene Jordan

Folsom: Connor James McRae, Isabella Arline Nicosia

Fontana: Regina Ya-Fai Meeks

Foothill Ranch: Jakob Michael Gilmartin

Fremont: Angel YaTing Li

Fresno: Theresa Elizabeth Gonzalez

Fullerton: William Cody Sandefur

Garden Grove: Trang Phuong Dai Huynh, Julie Vi-Vi Nguyen

Garden Valley: Brandon Michael Evers

Gilroy: Kayla Anne Guardino

Glendora: Erin Ingrid Nixon

Hanford: Colleen Renee Applin

Hawthorne: Savannah Joy Banuelos, Sydney Amber Bates

Hermosa Beach: Jenna Lynn Mangiagli

Huntington Beach: Jina Hong

Irvine: Nathaniel Thomas Herrera

Lafayette: Benjamin John Stanford

Laguna Beach: Daniel Franklin Pietig, Brett Patrick Tracy

Lake Forest: Diana Lynn Bergstrom, Scott M Li

Lakewood: Robert John Savage

Livermore: Eric Alan Carnes, Jocelyn Natasha Hart, Kyle P Tucker

Long Beach: Gregory C Torres

Los Angeles: Nicolas Anthony Brooklier, Kelly Jeanne Graham, Rebecca Lorraine Wilson

Los Gatos: Peter N Besbeas, Meghan Nicole Haire

Madera: James Alexander Gonzalez

Manhattan Beach: Julia Catherine Brady, Jessica Erin Dizenfeld

Martinez: Rob Noel Toney, Brandon Cooper Townsend

Mission Viejo: Jared Thomas Gaul

Monterey Park: Michael Dizon De La Cruz

Moorpark: Garrett Rhodes DAngelo

Moraga: Juliet Hannah Rosso

Moreno Valley: Ryan Michael-Hirouji Neisess

Mountain View: Valerie Anne Girerd, Alexis Victoria Williamson

Murrieta: Sarah Nicole Dettman

North Hollywood: Sofia Lusie Pacheco-Perl

Oakdale: Julianne Michelle Kummer

Oceanside: Veronica Marie Ellis, Taryne Rose Seatz

Orinda: Casey Coyle Harrington, Allison Rae Kostecki

Pacific Palisades: Katherine Sommer

Palmdale: Sarah Jane Shelton

Palos Verdes Estates: Ashley Renee’ Palmer

Petaluma: Matthew Thomas Abramo

Phelan: Shania Jaden Sheehan

Piedmont: Isabella Mila Rosen

Placerville: Nicole Ann Leu

Pleasanton: Jamaun Jody Charles, Cassidy Elizabeth Hager, Brian Michael Soto

Rancho Mission Viejo: Alyssa Paige Collica

Rancho Palos Verdes: Anastasia Mariam Fish

Redding: Kayla Rene Mitchell, Sheree Lynn Whiting

Redondo Beach: Nicolette Petz, Laila Allegra Reimanis

Ripon: Samantha Nicole Bement, Dustan Joseph Cwick

San Anselmo: Jack Felix Cichocki

San Diego: Nickolas Anthony Camarata, Kaitlin Louise Jones, Claudia James Kightlinger, Miranda Jenelle Miller, Brian James Pasek, Rael Ephie Rubin, Eric Scott Saalfeld

San Francisco: Melissa Joy Moore

San Jose: Chloe Yura Chung, Gregg Michael Gallegos, Ashley Marie Guarino, Jessica Lilje, Sabrina Lynn Slattery

San Luis Obispo: Stuart Richard Hallin

San Marcos: Nicole Marie Snyder

San Pablo: Samuel C Ikenze

San Ramon: Alexandra Siobhan Farley, Robyn Paige Hollfelder, William Alan Roberts, Erisa Stephanie Toyoda

Santa Ana: Michelle Suji Thompson, Jasmine Vargas-Alvarez

Santa Clara: Rachel Betty Johnson

Santa Fe Springs: Lillia Anna Madrid

Santa Monica: Alondra Rebecca Girard

Santa Rosa: Stormy Hope Goranson

Santee: Marlon Martinez

Saratoga: Thomas Jacob Goble

Saugus: Madison Anne Leas

Tehachapi: Morgan Ashley Stewart

Thousand Oaks: Lukas Russell Fontanilla

Torrance: Tayler Kaye Bowen, Erin Ashley Chamberlain, Kaitlyn Jessica Johnson, Jasmine Nguyet Margetts

Trabuco Canyon: Nicole Kathryn Miller, Danielle Marie O’Connor

Tracy: Virginia Alice Brock

Truckee: Brandon Patrick Flora

Ukiah: Nicole Marie Adams

Vallejo: Kaylena Julia Mantanona

Valley Village: Emily Elaine Hardwick

Ventura: Sarah Paige Fahr

Walnut: Chunxi Lu

Walnut Creek: Courtney Margaret Fitterer, Julian Janis Goldman, Olivia Josette Lowry, Sydney Leigh Swenson

West Hills: Amber Jade Larks

Winnetka: Ashley Rose Nunn

Yorba Linda: Elyce Lynn Mosher

COLORADO

Arvada: Alexandra Michelle Oliver

Broomfield: Cheyenne Ray Kramer

Centennial: Kelly Marie Presta

Denver: Alexus Castaneda

Fort Collins: Sydney Marie Elliott, Neva Maria Hubbert

Fountain: Chasity Elizabeth Trammell

Highlands Ranch: Kaleigh Cararra Kessel, Nicholas Robert Eugene Leonard, John Robert Strunc

Longmont: Nathan Schemmel

Monument: Kourtney Katherine Guetlein

Parker: Madison Leigh Armstrong, Kathryn Amanda Sutherland

Wheat Ridge: Kelly Louise Richards

FLORIDA

Merritt Island: Abigail McKenzie Gray

Orange Park: Taylor Lee Ralston

Orlando: Jalena Ann Hannink

GEORGIA

Atlanta: Kristi Michele Nogueira

Gainesville: Susannah Rose White

Grayson: Kalen Kito

HAWAII

Ewa Beach: Joseph Aaron Cardenas

Hanapepe: Shantel KT Rita

Hilo: Nani Katrina Yanagi

Honolulu: Alvin Christian Mendoza Bautista, Ryan Yoshio Kubota, Zhicheng Li, Melody Lokelani Masutani, Alina Mokan, Kayla Marie Schenkelberg, Ernest Wayne Sonido

Kahului: Rayson Takeshi Sorayama

Kalaheo: Christine Mariko Nishimoto

Kapaa: Kainalu Mitsuo-Napahi Saiki

Kapolei: Xy’lah Kaenamana Brandes, Jordan Lucas Fernandez, Joshua Ramiscal Ragasa, Jorelle Jon Yuvienco

Kula: Mariah Rochelle Frye-Keele

Lihue: Aldhen Ramones Butac, Desiree Ashley Cezar Morden, Jessica Geronimo Villanueva

Pearl City: Adriel Acebedo Supnet, Denise Lu Tran, Sean Hiroyuki Zukeran

Wahiawa: Lia Kealaula Tengan, Wayne Keoki Dace Pacheco, Keila Kikue Tam

Waialua: Kiani MP Corpuz

Waianae: Aisha Lynn Hiilani Kaleikaumaka Perreira Paaluhi, Taase Tepora Taofi

Wailuku: Lindsey Ann Larson

Waipahu: Mia-Danica Calderon Balignasay, Kristin Taylor Roche, Nicholas Hiro Takehara, Jaclyn Nichole Young

IOWA

West Des Moines: Joseph Ray Pitts

IDAHO

Boise: Noreide Saioa Aguilar, Jason Taylor Halcomb, Tyler Lee Hill, McKella Merlot Howerton, Maeve Ann McGuire, Andrew Louis Moats, Samuel Rhodes Peterson, Emma Marie Ridenhour, Nicholas Joseph Schmidt

Bonners Ferry: Kimberly Megan Kramer

Caldwell: Kacie Rae Kubosumi

Coeur d’Alene: Brooklynn Christine Anderl, Isabella Mary Gunn, Abagail Louise Poelstra, AnnMarie Grace McCracken, Jessica Marie Penney

Cottonwood: Savanah Joy Prigge

Eagle: Miranda Nicole Armstrong, Taylor Jordan Beach, Austin R Biaggne, Benjamin Lee Herrmann, Anawae Chehali Lippincott

Emmett: Mallorie Michele Jordan

Farmington: Gabriel Nolan Cocking

Garden City: Emily Anne Alberda

Genesee: Hailey Coleen Johnson, Gloria Basques Barker

Hailey: Courtney L Ballard, Brigette Tarn Thomas

Hayden: Josie Dean Brown, Michael Gerald Brown, Taylor Anne Shewchuk, Carlin Julia Williams, Brooke K Wolford

Idaho Falls: Kai Denise Amos, Benjamin David Mitchum, Cassidy Ann Nave

Jerome: Russell Turner Wilson

Kamiah: Arika N Arnzen

Kuna: Landon Douglas Croft

Lewiston: Heather Ashlynn Spurling, Chase Thomas Urquhart

McCall: Kylie Ann Hoogendyk

Meridian: Ashley Christina Andersen, Olyvia Maya Border, Jenica Blake Hagler, Macy Reann Hagler, Erika Arlene Isom, Hayden Nicole McKenney, Christina Catherine Strauch, Matthew George VanOverbeke, Audra Lynn Wilson

Moscow: Nadine Ruth Arnold, Bret A Barker, Megean Ann Blauvelt, Molly D Clayton, Brittany Ellise Cole, Savanah Ariel de La Combe, Zachary William Doering, Deanna Marie Hamilton, Kaelin Jordan Moya, Joseph Bastian Olsen, Michelle Cherie Ough, Andrew Marc Rust, Paul Edward Ryan, Wilfred Hok-Yin Wan, Katelyn Christel Sierra Weed, Cindy Lou Zimmerman

Nampa: Bailey Jo Frankovich, Jason Joseph Handy

Orofino: Kenneth David Monniere

Post Falls: Jakob Daniel Finney, Ryan Kramer Hylton, Marissa Lydia Leupold, Timothy A Mroz

Rathdrum: Shea McKenna Dretke, Samantha Marie Johnson, Lindsey Marie Morey, Megan Marie Slattery

Rexburg: Lara Allison

Rexburg: Dakota Cameron

Sandpoint: Mohsen William Brown, Whitney Christine Kirkby, Margaux Anne McBirney

ILLINOIS

Alton: Kenneth Michael Eversole

Schaumburg: It Vern Jessica Hwang

Seymour: Troy Pittman

KANSAS

Milford: Verona Monica Jackson

LOUISIANA

Lake Charles: Tessa Marie Nalbone

MASSACHUETTES

Boston: Lukas Joseph Cevetello

Winchester: Emily Elaine Lemke

MARYLAND

Easton: Samuel Raphael Horowitz

Fort Washington: Moira Rimando

Hagerstown: Dorian Alexander Fournier

MAINE

Kennebunk: Amelia Marie Temm

MICHIGAN

Ann Arbor: William Dean Hoover

Grand Blanc: Marie Esther Garcia-Smith

Muskegon: Michael William Theil

MINNESOTA

Apple Valley: Catherine Emily Traub

Saint Joseph: Paige Melissa Danielson

Saint Paul: Joseph Raymond Dunn

Wabasha: Kiara Skye O’Reilly

MISSOURI

Kearney: Arianne Willig Kreger

Saint Louis: Meghan Elise Wanner

MISSISSIPPI

McComb: Shakita Keika Samuels

MONTANA

Belgrade: Katelyn Joanne Jallings

Billings: Abbigail Kuck

Bozeman: Troy Pope Curran, Gabrielle Elizabeth Kahler

Corvallis: Katelyn Marie Frost, Miriam Anne Montgomery

Emigrant: Isis Ta-Seti Covington

Great Falls: Alicia Mae Henson

Hamilton: Kyle Robert Crossman

Helena: Jaimie Elizabeth Anderson, Shad Eron Birkholz, Cassidy Maye Robo

Kalispell: Emma Charlotte Epperly, McKenna Jinxiu Miller

Laurel: Krista Joelle Maroney, Daniel Michael Stamper

Lewistown: Cheran Marie Waltari

Manhatttan: Bethany Yvonne Bloomer

Missoula: Parker Bryan Blekkenk, Bailey Jean Fillinger, Elizabeth Jordan Harper, Taylor Anne Schaeffer

Plains: Shayna Kyeanne Nagy

Pray: Jessica Dalton Hafer

Whitehall: Kortney Nicole Dietz

NEVADA

Dayton: Edward Gregory Whitten

Fallon: Garrett Robert Kalt, Jacob Alexander Kirsch

Henderson: Sheryll Anne Caines, Ryder James Matanane

Las Vegas: Tori Lyn Noelani Bakken, Lexie Breana Page, Rachel L Payne, Ashlee Nicole Phillips, Lyndsee Rae Vargas

Lovelock: Lindsay Anne Dennler

North Las Vegas: Destiny Charlene Nemeth, Jose Alexandro Urbina

Reno: Cecile Ann Cardinalli, Brett Vernon Williams

Winnemucca: Bryan Andrew Noble

NEW JERSEY

Columbia: Erik Shucavage

Sussex: Roseanne Hooven

Westampton: Marcus Allen McKee

NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque: Peter Minoru Sinclair

Plactias: Nicholas David King

Santa Fe: Ellie Elizabeth Frame

Silver City: Mykle Mary Reitzell

NEW YORK

Binghamton: Amanda Michelle Eggleton

Burnt Hills: Mary Aletta Schneider

Jamaica: Dewan H Salehin

NORTH CAROLINA

Cameron: Isabelle DeVilla Ecenrode

Cornelius: Jessica Morgan Biggins

NORTH DAKOTA

Jamestown: Sarah Elizabeth Muhs

OHIO

Athens: Nicholas Andrew Kuhn

Columbus: Michelle Raji David

Dayton: Rebecca Magdalen Vo

Fairlawn: Terlona Jude Knife

Lewis Center: J’Mauri Jackson

Reynoldsburg: Nara Hari Koirala

OKLAHOMA

Edmond: Christopher James Reeder

Oklahoma City: Turner James McCulley

OREGON

Albany: Shalynn Rochelle Buck

Amity: Ryan David Kraemer

Athena: Kylie Maria Humble

Baker City: Cody Lee Gyllenberg

Beaverton: Andrew Ian Cannon, Lindsay Hoenstine Cannon, Emily Terese Frisco, Hailey Christine Harwood, Ariel Noel Lagnion, Eleanor Kennedy Lagnion, Jamie Marie Lyon, Veronica Elaine Martin

Bend: Hailey Joyce Gibson, Riley Sophia Joyce, Madison Alexandra Odiorne, Andreia Niny Todd

Canby: Lilly Bo Pruitt

Clackamas: Mara Jade Huang

Clatskanie: Cassandra Nicole Merrill, Alayna Michelle Seely

Corbett: Delanie Jean Garrett

Corvallis: Bryce Alan Johnson

Deer Island: Aishan Lei

Depoe Bay: Abigail Naysa Taylor

Elgin: Hannah Jane Kimbel

Enterprise: Whitney Kay Schaefer

Eugene: Kassandra Jean Brownlee, Hailey Lauren Cates

Grants Pass: Kendra Marie DeBolt

Gresham: Shane Michael Fisher

Hillsboro: Kari Rebecca Mitchell, Maria Therese Wanner

Hood River: Ryan Alexander Ward

Irrigon: Adrienne Renee Cole

Junction City: Brandy Marie Foust

Klamath Falls: Jessica Marie Bocchi

Lake Oswego: Anne Nicole Brauti

McMinnville: Kristen Lee Henry

Milton Freewater: Jashay Lua

Milwaukie: Colby Rose Weil

Molalla: Meghan Elise Xaybanha

Oregon City: Melissa Ann Andrews Christensen, Brandon Hlubkoj Lee

Portland: Kate Andrea Betschart, Kai Lynn Davidson, Erin Kelly Heath, Kyle Louis Hodge, Hailey Thuy Huynh, Eric Lambert, Viktoriya Valeriyevna Ludka, Caren Luetkenhaus, Olivia Marie Martin, Hien Thai Nguyen, McKenzie Anne Oster, Ciara Adalina Pearson, Saundra Gayle Solis, Heidi Marie Stallman, Lavonna Sydow, Lyna Loan Tran, Catherine Emma Wineman

Prineville: Samantha Marie Kaonis

Rainier: Megan Elizabeth Strom

Redmond: Annie C Footman

Salem: Travis Aaron Beier

Sherwood: Matlin Margaret Anderson

Silverton: Samantha Tyrrell Palladino

The Dalles: Michelle Lenore Kulik, Cody Taylor Saunders

Troutdale: Patricia Skye Troy, Beija Kimberly Villalpando

Tualatin: Kori J Carpenter

Umatilla: Selene Torres-Medrano

West Linn: Braden Richard Johnson, Caitlin Anne Tompkins

Wilsonville: Courtney Christine Antonson

PENNSYLVANIA

Drums: Devon Sara Holze

Johnstown: Raymond Francis Lacko

Lebanon: Tanna Leigh Gibble

Manor: Calla Ashley Loadman

Pittsburgh: Austin Marshall Proteau, Hannah Christina Pulcastro

Scotrun: Samantha Ann Gottlieb

RHODE ISLAND

Jamestown: Samuel Lee Schuettke

SOUTH CAROLINA

Pacolet: Taylor Brooke Murphy

SOUTH DAKODA

Rapid City: Alexys Nicole Swedlund

TENNESSEE

Loudon: Allisa Corine Horst

Mascot: Bradley Charles Grindstaff

TEXAS

Bryan: Katherine Marie Offer

El Paso: Eric Daniel Coovert, Jasmine Ellen Darakjy, Grayson Dean Dirk

Frisco: Zoe Marie Lankford

Grapevine: Bayley Elizabeth McInerney

Houston: James William Cox

Humble: Lorena Aguilar

McKinney: Savannah West Francis

New Braunfels: Alyssa Anne Whited

San Antonio: Corey Ryan Hutto

Southlake: Sally Xuan Kidwell

Spring: Atakan Ertugrul Baran

UTAH

Brigham City: Amber Spring

Draper: Bayleigh Jo Steed

Salt Lake City: August Theodore Boyle

Sandy: Julia Christina Colosimo

South Jordan: Madison Nicole Muzatko

Taylorsville: Alexis Lynn Stapley

VIRGINIA

Newport News: Odessa Ayanna Denson

Vienna: Ibrahim Mohammed Al-Azri, Othman Alsulaimi

WEST VIRGINIA

Charleston: Gabriel Karl Brumage

WYOMING

Gillette: Shaya Rayne Schaedler

Jackson: Ezekiel Palmer Nelson

Lander: Kindal Laine Steers Matson

 

Washington State University