Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Summer 2015

Western Washington recipients

Aberdeen: Aaron Michael Aschim; Trista Marie Floch.

Allyn: Shana Dee Villar.

Amboy: Brieanne Elizabeth Casey.

Anacortes: Tyler Edward Baker; Stephanie R Caplan; Thomas Christopher LaFave.

Anatone: Chase Jeffrey Teigen.

Arlington: Chelsea McTee; Tiffany Elizabeth Shore.

Auburn: Joshua James Allen; Sarah Virginia Amato; Madison Mae Goodwin; Christen Thomas Hardaway; Katie Anne Hayward; Kamilah Asha Kent; Destiny MaeJean Lemco; Megan Elizabeth Lester; Chris David Scharer; Makenna Rose Mary Taylor; Ryan Lee Thompson; Julia June Wolters.

Bainbridge Island: Joseph Michael Blacker; Heather Gabrion Huckett; Nicholas David King; Melinda E Summers.

Battle Ground: Alyssa Marie Becker; Alexandria J Brusseau; Theresa Lynne Cermak; Emily-Ann Virginia Cross; Ginille M Forest; Hannah Marie Groome; Natalie Louise Hendren; Tyler Gregory Hogan; Anna Elaine Johansson; Andrew Joseph McMahon; Chloe Adair Moesch; Andrew Jordan Mofford; Alla Sergeyevna Morgunov; Meadow Dawn Nelson; Sean Timothy Nolan; Jean Mae Powell; Nicole Lynn Rock; Stephanie Riddell Sloan; Ryan Stuart Tappan; Julia Rose Waters.

Beaux Arts: Danielle Elizabeth Leider.

Belfair: Blake Andrew Barber; Jin J Warren.

Bellevue: Christina Kathryn Andresen; Sangeun Barker; Jason David Johnson; Alexandra Dawn Johnston; Jensine Paoletti; Casey Siena Schoenlein; Katherine Patrice Walter.

Bellingham: Kathryn Jane Becker; Don Thomas Cundy; Kayla Marie Handy; Ellie Nicole Hirsh; Heather Mae Johnson; Kei Kawada; Tiffany Lagant; Joseph Alexander Malloy; Matthew Jacob Perry; Anthony Werner Plagge; Matese Renae Stevens; Melissa Talbot.

Black Diamond: Charleah Sue Piksa; Madie Margaret Warren.

Blaine: Steven Lucas Feenstra.

Bonney Lake: Jessica Pierson Collins; Christopher James May.

Bothell: Cooper G Brandt; Addison Ryan Hartman; Timothy J Keogh; Julian Alexander Khalifa; Taven Steele Shumaker; Alexis Olivia Thode.

Bow: Jennifer Lynn Evans.

Bremerton: Terrin Anne Arestad; Jared A Dragovich; Brittany Michelle Duff; Erika Rae Giesbrecht; Bryan Scott Huddleston; Mark Summerhays Pitcher; Thomas John Rook; Joshua David Wood; Cody Francis Yeik.

Brier: Casey Joann Hynes.

Brush Prairie: Emily Caroline Ainsworth; Kristina S Golosinskiy; Varity Lena Schwartz; Scott Nelsen Stavig; Cheyenne Mariah Ward.

Buckley: Paula Lynnette Beerman; Dennis Donald Hendrix.

Burien: Anthony Marcus Dimeglio; Angela Christine Isernio; Kevin James Schilling.

Camano Island: Konrad Zachary DeYoung; Brian James Karlberg.

Camas: Mahrukh Ahsan; James Eugene Antonov; Lacee Lorraine Case; Andrea Marie DiGenova; Amanda Korin Fleck; Kindell Jean Gilge; Gillian Lauren Grant; Makenzie Jill Hall; Karisa Ann Humes; Cassandra Nicole Jellison; Mary Beth Leighton; Brittany Janet Manuel; Terrance Patrick Martin; Alec John Meader; Stephanie Marie Mitcham; Laura Kristine Nielsen; Jessica Leeann Salamanca; Ryan Michael Schafte; Michael Christian Scheel; Amaanjit Singh.

Carnation: Janie Marie Kach; Brielle Kimberly Rhode.

Castle Rock: Brittany Anona Harrison; Linsey Renee Sturgill; Gary Robert Weston.

Cathlamet: Daniel Cameron.

Centerville: Billie Jo May Risheim.

Chehalis: Corissa Jo Ann Beairsto; Jared Embry Bradshaw; Margaret Elizabeth Dugovich; Jenna Elisabeth Gregory; Jordan Glenn Southern.

Cle Elum: Amanda Catelynne Anderson; Melissa Ann White.

Clyde Hill: Ashley Marie West.

Coupeville: Anna Ariel Bailey.

Covington: Sam Russell Cooper; Claire Marie Diehl; Steffen Yvonne Hefley; Emily Rae Reichlin; Jordan Christopher Wiseman; Katheryne Elisabeth Yates.

Des Moines: Cindy Sodavie In; Victoria L Koffley; Alexander Nicholas Leal; Kieu-Hanh Thi Pham; Yan Zhao.

Desert Aire: Jonathan Abarca.

Dupont: Jason Scott Hedgcoth.

Duvall: Eriko Aoki; Bryce Charles Darryl Linna.

Edgewood: Sirena T Haddock.

Edmonds: Garrett Brian Britton; Savannah Martha Broadlick; Katherine Maria Doyle; Christine Eileen Nyeholt; Lauren McMahon Willar.

Enumclaw: Brian Sean Walsh.

Everett: Bruce Tien Doan; Joshua Holland; Simon Jeffrey Josephson; Ashley Elizabeth Kelly; Breanna Nicole Kelsey; Dennis Maurice Moton; Leah Ruth Pearce; Katelyn Elizabeth Rochelle; Anna Kathleen Summers; Cara Cheyenne Wegner; Rochelle Amber Camille Williams.

Everson: Jordan Ellen Harvey; Toni M York.

Fall City: Austin Martin Elwin Parker.

Federal Way: Kiele Bowman; Danielle Leigh Fredricks; Taylor Michelle Meadows; Kristi Helen Scramlin.

Ferndale: Kalinda Frances Kindle.

Fife: Beverly Wanjiru Kariuki.

Fircrest: Noah Samuel Hunthausen.

Forks: Stephanie Marie Bechtold.

Freeland: Jason Mark Lambert.

Friday Harbor: Lenora Lee Johnson.

Gig Harbor: Aaron Blaine Appleby; Victoria Elizabeth Bay; Stacey Elizabeth Brentin; Johnny Patrick Broussard; Elena Vitalievna Bryan; Algeiba Bongo Cagabcab; Jasmine Han Florez; Rachel Morgan Lewis; Taylor Reed Lindbom.

Gold Bar: Courtney Rene Batts.

Goldendale: Tessa M Enwards.

Graham: Marcus Allen McKee.

Issaquah: Arthur Keegan Bennett; Jarrett Covington Brown; Rachel Ann Galasso; McKenna Lee Hogan; Christine Caroline Huffer; Jake Weston Kargl; Ashton Scott Powell; Dayna Jean Talley; Ryan David Wilson.

Kalama: Christina Marie Cramer; Chris Keith Godley; Taryn Elise Harmon; Casey Joann Richard; Manami Galia Takao.

Kelso: Franklin Josue Bobadilla; Rocio Figueroa Camarena; Natalya Dillan; Kaitlin Paige Keaton; Brittany Nicole Lee; Cody Ryne O’Neill.

Kenmore: Anna X Buzzell; Julia Reeves; Sydney Dawn Trompler; Brandon Anthony Villanti.

Kent: Jonathan Scott Allyn; Lauren Ann Armstrong; Wai Yi Chan; Terrianna Christine Emerson; Jacqueline Oreda George; Keaton Andrew Gray; Richard Clyde Jensen; Dylan Jiao; Kyle Henry Miyahara; Ryan Michael Moloney; Olivia Danielle Parish; Jonathan Garvin Price; Zachary Joseph Skeltis; Desirae Rose Woodford.

Keyport: Steven Dean Breitmayer.

Kingston: Jason Jere Kramberger.

Kirkland: Tiffany Lechelle Borges; Coeurin Lee Derbyshire; Madison Ann Hodges; Andrea Dawn Larson; Alexa Rachel Lubin; David Raymond Lundin; Jordan Robert Miller; Allison Kathryn Nunn; Cami Jo Pettengill; Colin James Phillips; Jillian Joyce Scott; Elizabeth James Simpson.

La Center: Justin Douglas Allen; Ashlie Lynn Beed; Jocelyn Pamela Giammalva; Ashley Elizabeth Mate; Lindsey Jordan Parker; Feliks Anatoliy Polyakov; Jennifer Helen Shroy; Stacy Alaine Sundstrom.

La Conner: Nicole Lyn Finley.

Lacey: Rose Francoise Bertram; Shela Kay Giese-Mohler; Matthew Harold Kamenz; Meghan Joanne Reed.

Lake Forest Park: Amelia Ann Brown.

Lake Stevens: Conner Shawn Brennick; Benjamin Ronald Lawrence Cressell; Rachel Jeanne Miller; Clifford A Pepper.

Lake Tapps: Katheryn Marie Baber.

: Brittany Elizabeth Reid.

Lakewood: Amber Nicole Echols; Jessica Rose Nepper.

Long Beach: Brandon Phillip Malmstadt.

Longbranch: Karis Marie Saywers.

Longview: Amy Rachelle Anderson; Lane Katherine Backstrom; Arika Nicole Byman; Kristanna Eveland; Matthew Edward Ferran; Stephen Fredrick Gipson; Robert Lane Hubbard; Lois Elaine Keilwitz; Miranda Rose Lecker; Paula Heather Sheehy; Amanda Lea Taylor; Michael St.Clair Wardle; Shay Lynn Workman.

Lynden: Megan Rose Abundis; Timothy James Rowley.

Lynnwood: Austin Daniel Askew; Estifanos Seyoum Kassa; Angela Nhi Nguyen; Tamara Elise Uldall.

Maple Valley: Jake Charles Harbour; Jessica Lindholm Kauffman.

Marysville: Megan Lynn Frohlich; Melissa Rae Livingston; Kimberly Jean Olson; Annie Rae Schmidt; Brittania Lorraine Torkkola.

McChord AFB: Chelsey Rene Sebok.

Mercer Island: Eben Eveleth Diederich; Taylor Rene Neal; Clinton James Quicksall; John Lamar Sanders.

Milton: Christopher Douglas Collins; Justin Fredrick Niedermeyer; Natalie Rose Reetz.

Monroe: Melissa Fae Mehlhaff; Allan Oneill; William Walters; Kjell Gerrit Thomte Westra.

Montesano: Melissa Alice Dixon.

Morton: Dallas Danielle Carbaugh.

Mossyrock: Sarah Jean Phelan.

Mount Vernon: Megan RuthAnne Davis; Sadie Esther Lanier; Emilie Caitlin Moser; Kayla Marie Overby; Jessica Lynn Roozekrans; Jordan Lane Varga.

Mountlake Terrace: Brandon K Wu.

Mukilteo: Trisha Berg; Tyler J Cheung; Sean M Healy.

Naches: Amelia Marie Campbell; Neil Jordan Campbell.

Naselle: Krist Anthony Novoselic.

Newcastle: Stacey Lynn Quach.

Normandy Park: Yukiko Naomi Browne.

North Bonneville: Nathan Edward Ploskey.

Oak Harbor: Sara Marie Anderson; Christopher Lee Opdyke; Amena Scharf; Erin Marie Traynor.

Olalla: Megan Lee Murnane.

Olympia: Melinda LeAnn Bonson; Brian Lee Campbell; Brooke Marie English; Mark Allen Gray; Kristen Lee Henry; Zedekiah Guy Higgs; Madeline Fay Johnson; Delani Taylor Kaufman; Jason Kunmin Lee; Grace Anne Miller; Jamison Lee Roberts; Melanie Marie Tanguileg; Nicholas Benjamin Wynn.

Port Angeles: James Michael Armstrong; Maria Cristine Thacker.

Port Orchard: Garysen Cody Barich; Mary L Coen; Austin William Corbin; Nicole Eileen Hinely; Jenae Celia Irwin; Alana Rose Johnson; Lindsey Marie Kehrer; Brenon Joseph LaPorte; Amanda Rose Arlene Nesseth; Andrew Ronald Raub; Salina Wynee Richardson; David Allen Ross; Michelle Rene Strauss; Kellie Taylor Wall.

Port Townsend: Erika Dawn Hoglund.

Poulsbo: Susan Lyn Cannarella; Mikaila Jean Conklin; Sotero Johnathan Dulay; Kelsey Erin Kane; Nhi S Vu; Tuong Vu.

Puyallup: Brittany Nikolle Amerson; Victoria MeiKay Boon; Shannon Noreen Cribbin; Lauren Gail Dooley; Julia Rose Johnson; April Nicole Markholt; Caitlin Marie Prouse; Kassandra Sweet; Tamra Lynn Swisher; Susannah Grace Ulsund; Julianna K Ruisla.

Raymond: Lisa Arlene Ariss.

Redmond: Holly Elizabeth Metzger; Max William Ohlinger; Cody Tyler Ross.

Renton: Jordan Fujioka Beck; Harrison Joe Diemert; Evan Ross Fiore; Jenna Angel Hamilton; Jennifer Laurel Harmon.

Ridgefield: Mercedez Southworth Bays; Miranda Elizabeth Bean; Emily Boyd; Steven Warren Call; Jonas John Calsbeek; Zoe Mattea Conlee; Kylie Marie Hochhalter; Miranda Kay Kauffman; Heidi Marie Lancaster-Rice; Ellen Renee Najera-Hohlbein; Brooke Allison Nuorala; Haley Marie Primley; Olivia Claire Swenson; Alexandrea Sarah Thiel; Jennifer Ashley Turkington; Roland James Walkins; Dylan Joseph Young; Gianna Jantz Damiano.

Rochester: Jessica L Eyer; Seth Maxwell Schneider.

Sammamish: John William Armour; Grant Mckinley Evans; Thomas Brian Hanan; Thomas Peyton Pelluer; Matthew Taylor Vander Kooi; Zachary David Vorhof; Brady Philip Wigton; Rachel Nicole Wismeth-Johnston.

Seabeck: Heide Jeanette Botkin.

SeaTac: Vanessa Marroquin.

Seattle: Bret Michael Adkins; Kelsey Lorynn Arsvold; Ashley Anne Bossi; Alden Morris Bradford; Blake Evan Butcher; Danielle Monique Caldwell; Carl Edwin Kurt Carlson; Daniel Gregg Deritis; Doug Keith Fransham; Claire Lianne Godbout; Blythe Carleton Green; Serena Joy Irving; Michael Hideki Kawano; Kenneth Kwok-chi Li; Gordon Even Ma; Hannah Yeager Matalone; Daniel Mark Matthews; Sydney Morgan Moody Dearn; Emily Mason O’Neil; Elena Barbara Peters; Sarah Marie Pollard; Kasey Christine Randall; Anthony Edward Say; Desiree Davanh Silapaxay; Melissa Allen Soria; Jackson Blair Taylor; Joseph West; Joshua Irwin Wilkes; Maria Alicia Young.

Sedro Woolley: Mariah Grace Johnston; Tonya Leanne Kniest; Amy Teresa O’Reilly; Aiden James Walsh.

Sequim: Abraham Mark Weiss.

Shelton: Allison Mary Hunter; Meghan Alexandra Ranney; Kristen K Schultz; Rebecca J Suhre.

Shoreline: Tyler Joseph Herman; Ryan Michael Holmes.

Silverdale: Katie Kerbell Decker-Fisk.

Silverlake: Erika Rene Halverson.

Snohomish: Ashley Kae Anderson; Peteris Vilhelms Apsitis; Callie Rae Bircher; Katherine Mae Fee; Kayla Michele Heim; Laura Victoria Johnson; Taylor Michelle Latimore; John David Martinsen; Kyndra Noel Peterson; Joseph Daniel Reese; Nathan James Roberts; Ryan Lyle Strong.

Snoqualmie: Paul R Cummins; Megan Leann Rice.

Spanaway: Ember Lea Steen.

Stanwood: Christopher Lowell Chaplin; Austin William Schorsch.

Startup: Shelby Nicole Ruiz.

Stevenson: Sarah Michelle Metz.

Sultan: Michaela Ann Attaway.

Suquamish: Janet Mae Simonson.

Tacoma: Sarah Joan Allen; Sydney LaMar Campbell; Olivea Jonelle Higley; Phillip Todd Ketron; Ashley Ann Kiehn; Darcy Marie Kinkela-Frye; Rachel Mariah Letterman; Toan Van Luu; Brittany Michelle Marion; Aisling Rae McNeilly; Kayla Louise Rhodes; Annalise Lynlee Rutt; Maegan Rose Tracy; Kari Evans Whitney; Abigail Rose Wojtanowicz.

Toledo: Holly Nielson Cauthers.

Tumwater: Corinne Elizabeth Connors; Thomas Jefferson Myrum.

University Place: Tanner J Lemke; Rashida Irfan Ullah.

Vancouver: Richard M Alvarez; Nicole Leah Antonacci; Ilona Valeriy Arbuzov; Daniel Robert Asbridge; Alina V Aseyev; Brian Gene Ashcraft; Jordan Haley Asher; Emily Marie Bahus; Tiffany Amber Baker; April Dawn Barazowski; Brianna Lynn Baugher; Daniel Lee Beahm; Ethan Timothy Bean; Kyle C Beard; Nancy Christine Beecher; Eloisa Lisa Bella; Angel Manuel Bernardino; Traci Christine Bigelow; Marina Biley; Keely Suzanne Bitton; David Alan Blaylock; Daniel J Braun; Emanuel Brici; Katie Jomai Brilz; Amber R Bristow; Kelie Marie Bryson; Corey Michael Buckner; Caleb Montgomery Carroll; Alyssa Nicole Case; Katherine N Chaika; Jennifer Josie Chand; Kristina Cheptea; Konstantin Nikolayevich Chernukhin; Christine Ellen Clark; Hayley Alexia Clark; Rebecca Leanne Clarke; Erik M Clay; Amanda Louann Cole; Jocelyn T Cole; Peter Arlen Collier; Katryn Lea Comeau; Genevieve Elizabeth Conley; Nickolas Conner; Serafim Alfredo Contreras; Melissa Kathryn Cope; Ian Andrew David; Amanda J Davis; Cole Taylor Dawson; Nicholas Dawson; Adrianna Nicole Dettling; Molly Rose Dilworth; Richard N Dinsdale; Kailey Christine Dodds; Markie Rian Doty-Weinacker; Lise Ann Driggers; Veronica Marie Ellis; Suhaily Erkkila; Brock Jordan Everts; Kimberly Rene’ Fehly; Teresa Mae Fine Whittingon; Alexandra Madeline Forbes; Ashley Ann Nicole Foshaug; Naomi Frein; Ashley Renae Fryer; Abigail Gheorghies; Lydia Gherman; Daniel Kenneniah Gillock; Thomas Christian Gilsrud; Bryan Andrew Glascoe; Michelle Gorham; David Thomas Green; Judy M Green; Heather Nichole Grove; Sara Kathleen Hannon; Nicholas James Hansen; Brandon Allen Harrison; Brandon Albert Haubrich; Fidel Hernandez; Karen Higgins; Morgan E Hill; Lori Diane Hoefer; Heidi Elise Hoff; Sunnya Marie Hoffmann; Noelle E Holmberg; Cassandra Grace Horn; Aron Allen Howell; Edythe M Huerta; Erin Hutchinson; Trevor Thomas Hutchinson-Flaming; Vanessa Joy Hutton-Jimenez; David George Jacobson; Christine Michele Johnson; Christopher Fredrick Johnson; Kristopher William Johnson; Nicole Alicia Johnson; Morgan Elizabeth Jones; Xever Ben Juagdan; Vanessa Anna Jurgens; Tiffany Maureen Kaufman; Delaney Elise Keser; Anastasia Kharlamova; Nicala Rae King; Antonia Marie Kirksey; Gretchen Louise Kokko-Knight; Allegra LeEllen Koupal; Albina V Kovalenko; Bryn M Kristi; Priya Sheela Kudva; Diana A Latypova; Danielle Janine Lindholm; Jessica Mae Lippl; Veronika Alekseyevna Lobova; Roxanne Nicole Logan; John Colton Loveridge; Lauren Ann Manes; Papu Matau; Michael Dion Matsubara; Jonathan Dwight McClanahan; Hannah Rose McCormick; Jessica Marie McDonald; Kimberly Jean McDougall; Alan Joseph McGinnis; Lauren Ann McGlohn; Lindsey Rae McKim; Chryssa N Meeker; Jonathan George Mellon; LeAnne Nichole Mendoza-Dennis; Breanna Ambie Miller; Isaiah Charles Miller; Cody William Moncur; Julie Kay Montgomery; Hannah Athlene Moore; Jessica Renee Morton; Tristan Michael Mudd; Zean S. Musa; Ateeqa Naeem; Marisa Nicole Nelson; Negar Nematian; Yuliya Vasilyevna Nikiforets; Rebeca Maria Nimz; Maggie Nicole Nolan; Paige Elizabeth Olinger; Stephanie Elizabeth Pace; David Charles Painter; Katherine Diane Palermini; Alyssa Lynn Payne; Megan N Peaker; Ula Yvonne Pele; Brian Alexander Perez; Mary Peters; Nina D Pham; Sarah Rochelle Phillips; Tiffany Mae Plous; Joseph David Polizzi; Jeffrey Arthur Posey; Maria Nina Potter; Juli Potts; Catherine Vathasin Pravisay; Gary Michael Reaves; Kassandra Alexis Rebello; Amira Rebihic; Magan Mae Reed; Curt William Rice; Melanie June Robinette; Rebecca Joy Rogers; Chris L Ross; Victoria Denise Marie Ross; Liliana Salazar; Kyrsten Leigh Salcedo; Caitlyn Iolana Sams; Steven Matthew Sandor; Nicholas Clifford Saunders; Karoon Erika Scheppmann; Justine Schneider; Pamela J Schram; Christina Marie Seibold; Taylor William Seidel; Jordan Timothy Selby; Sarah Jenell Shepherd; Sladana Simic; Ashton Lee Skadsen; Ryan William Skordahl; Diana Aurelovna Smirnov; Hailey Denae Smith; Jessica Christina Smith; Viktoria V Sokolova; Andrew Paul Spicer; Cecily Wren Spicer; Bridget Danielle Stalheim; Savanna Laurel Steed; Lisa Elizabeth Stephens; Scarlet RuthGabrielle Story-Hollis; Lily Anna Sulima; Katie Alyssa Sundberg; Anzhela S Svirzhevskiy; Kristy Marie Swartz; Lavonna Sydow; Andrew Atticus Tatum; Jessica Vianna Tellegen; Orasa Thajai; Billie Jo Thompson; Stefan Michael Thyron; Michael James Tracy; Aleksandra Petrovna Tsytsyn; Kirsten Ann Turnquist; Kinda B Tyler; Maryann Utterback; Lauren Yvette VanderKraats; Vera A. Vashchenko; Oleg N Vasilyuk; Stacy Lynn Walker; Ryan Justin Watson; Danielle Amanda Webb; Jason Matthew Wendland; Jeremiah James Westrum; Samantha Leigh Willson; Richard L Wilson; Sierra Lynn Windom; Tabitha Lynn Wojciechowski; Benjamin Andry Yefimov; Reese Cole Yenney; Ashley Elizabeth Young.

Vashon: Robert Walter Easton.

Washougal: Brian R Barnhart; Vincent James Biggart; Allison Rose Bridgewater; Erin Bo Brooks; Kendra Christensen; Linnea Marie Englund; Jennifer Ann Ladwig; Amara Kristen McQuinn; Angela Nicole Steffanson.

Woodinville: Shannon Shannon Carberry Carberry; Emily Blanche Estabrook; Derek Allen Quist; Claire Ellen Rode; Katherine Nicole Smith; Kimberly A Ward.

Woodland: Rachel Lynn Bender; Kimberly Sue Donald; La Donna Robey; Kerri Suzanne Six; Katherine Lenore Stephens; Nicole Michelle Whitmire.

Yacolt: Isaac Carver Brown; Sydney Jeanne Furth; Kate Marie Rhoades; Amanda Christine Sundahl.

Washington State University