Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Summer 2015

Eastern Washington recipients

Albion: Zachary William Doering.

Asotin: Karen Ruth Vallandigham.

Benton City: Mary Lynne Peters.

Beverly: Arill Eric Bartrand.

Burbank: German Cisneros Martinez; Joshua Nathan Reardon.

Chattaroy: Katie Jean Fowler; Deborah Marie Orth.

Chelan: Sean N Gervais.

Cheney: Christopher Paul Knox; Emily Suzanne Swoboda; Candie Rae Wilcken.

Chewelah: Ashley Anne Grubb; Brennan Logan Hyden.

Clarkston: Amber Lea Dixon-Skelton; Jaclyn Summer Logsdon; Rachael Lynn Nigro; Roslyn Lorraine VanSickle.

Colbert: Vasiliy F Kravtsov.

Colfax: Tara Jayne Powers; Sonia Villanueva.

College Place: Jonathan Joseph Gilvey; Tyler David Hensley; Tasha Nicole Mayne; Rickey Lee Myers; Michele Marie Reyes.

Colville: Haley Ann Hubbard; Dave Karre; Emma Frances Romo; Madronna Lane Thayer.

Dayton: John Thomas Leonard.

East Wenatchee: Cassidy Sage Brewer; Ziba Deborah Dean; Kourtni Jo Jefson; Rebecca Ann Matylinski.

Ellensburg: Noelle Nicole Connelly; Ashley Anne Jones; Austin Wade Philipp.

Endicott: Nathanial A Pierson.

Four Lakes: Jessica Mindy Sanker.

Grandview: Brendan Raleigh Bardwell; Timothy Jordan Palacios.

Greenacres: Mariya Vasilyevna Sichkar.

Kennewick: Jaime Alejandro Aguila; Ashley Christine Almaguer; Breanna Marie Baasch; Yuliya Baranovskaya; Hannah Elizabeth Booth; Daniel Mark Cain; Katrina Lynn Cassens; Kylie Nicole Chiesa; Megan Jean Deffenbaugh; Chance Nicholas DeSmet; Ana-Karena Franklin; Arich John Fuher; Taylor Lynn Gent; Jasmine Gonzalez; Julie Marie Harrington; Andrea Lynn Howard; Eric Zachary Jenkins; Talitha Johnson; McKenna Elise Keng; Amelia Elizabeth Kittson; Lorenzo Luzi; Keenan Rak Moll; Ivan Collin Mugisha; Jason Phillip Mullen; Joseph Isiah Penaflor; Dallas Edward Phillips; Trevor William Powers; Abigail Amelita Richardson; Susana Iveth Rios; Madison Marie Rosenbaum; Chandra Kathleen Stevenson; Jason Arthur Stidham; Bailey Christina Stiles; Kaitlyn Stolle; Kylie Monique Stone; Christina Susanne Thomas; Chad Wynn Tyra; Preston David Van Winkle; Leighann Michelle VanCleef; Jenna Lynn Wallace; Niki Lee Wilkinson; Hayley Fern Wyant.

Kettle Falls: Hayle Jo-Ann Lincoln.

Liberty Lake: Hanna Christine Bledsoe; Lauren Lynnette Schilb; Spencer Kyle Stephenson; Austin Tyler Wittman.

Lind: Kaytlin Suzanne Phillips.

Mattawa: Audra Elizabeth Eckenberg; Amanda Johnson.

Mesa: Alana Ruth Koepl.

Moses Lake: Ryan Andrew De Leon; Heather Langendorff; Roland Joel Ramirez; Kyle Christian Robillard; Mariah Dawn Sterner.

Moxee: Daniel Flores; Stephanie Ann George; Connor Paul Schneider.

Newman Lake: Megan Elizabeth Dusenberry; Bryn Gernon Lloyd-Davies.

Nine Mile Falls: Anne Jacquette Cooper; Tricia Nicole Hoover.

Oakesdale: Craig L Wines.

Omak: Melissa Ann Azzano; Mary Mae Kleinpaste.

Oroville: Alexa Leigh Werner.

Othello: Katelyn Michelle Jahns; Anthony Ismael Melo.

Palouse: Jeremy Ryan Thompson.

Pasco: Matthew Jordan Borup; Christine Carr; Sarah Diane Cashman; Shelby Ray English; Jessica Margaret Farias; Mercedes Estella Felix-Contreras; Demi C Galindo; Jaime R Garcia; Courtney Kay Giaramita; Fernando Gomez; Sandra Leticia Gutierrez; Emily Hamilton; Leanna Jean Hanika; Donna Nouny Haydon; Melissa Kay Kenton; Katie Lynn Kirsch; Zachary Forrest Luther; Manuel Mendoza; Courtney BrieAnne Pestovich; Alex Christopher Robinson; Brandie Rae Murry Saint-Claire; Ana Isabel Sandoval; Cheyanne Elise’Colleen Schneider; Angie Marie Schoenberg; Micah Bruce Spanner; Lella Morgan Sullivan; Karson M Taylor; Samantha Stasia Thai.

Prosser: Gregory William Moore; Alexandria Riojas; Lorraine M Seymour.

Pullman: Jordan Anthony Agtarap; Abdulla Al Mazrouei; Bader Alanazi; Kenneth Michael Albright; Al-Khalil Ishaq Al-Sarhani; Mansour H A A H Alshatti; Jesse Emmett Anderson; Peter Isaac Anderson; Noah Samuel Austin; Janelle Jean Badger; Levi J Bale; Jacob William Barcroft; Patrick Alexander Barth; Jonathan Daniel Bec; Taniel Jonathan Bedrosian; Megan Ann Beebe; Christine Nicole Bender; Adam Bevan Berenter; David Mustafa Berry; Hailey Marie Bethune; Janey Kathryn Beumeler; Marcus Wayne Blaisdell; Wesley Jacob Bolliger; Angela E Bonner; Austin William Bonnes; Kira Alexandra Bottles; Tyler Books Brownlie; Phillip Cable; Nathan James Champion; Martha Kwan Yi Chan; Parth Omprakash Chandak; Vikram Chandra; Ariel Mariah Chapman; Li-Ying Chen; Jacqueline Marie Chissus; David Aiming Chou; Heeyoung Chung; McKenzie Lee Cochran; Kenneth Lee Colbert; Sara Jacinta Contreras; Kyla Renee Cook; Amy Leigh Cox; Rachel Anna Cruz; Breanne Irene Daugherty; Alexandra G Davis; Joseph Arthur Dufresne; Brian Daniel Dunlop; Yva Rachelle Eline; Jaslyn E Erickson; Nicholas James Erickson; Miriam Estrada-Echegaray; Bolin Thompson Farrwood; Alysid Sydney Fernandes; Stephanie Field; Chandler Danyel Forman; Alexis Marie Franklin; Michelle LeeAnn Fredrickson; Chelsea Marie Gese; Lindsey Lee Giffey; Jagjeet Kaur Gill; Abigail Beckett Gilliland-King; Francisco Gonzalez; Maddison Alexandra Gostin; Brookelynn Elizabeth Graditi; Colin Ross Gulbrandsen; Jenica Blake Hagler; Nathan William Haley; Austin James Hannigan; Eden Adele Havens; Nicole M Hayes; Taylor Renee Hegerberg; Cassandra Jane Hernandez; Amanda Ashley Higginson; Kerri Marie Hill; Garrett S Holmes; Yi Hong; Jacob Alexander Hughes; Grant Christian Hutchings; Wanda Hvezda; Kalvin Soonho Hwang; Jessica Michelle Jackson; Micah Elizabeth Jenkins; Brian Matthew Johnson; Alexander Monroe Jonson; George Thomas Keizer; Wesley Tsz-kiu Lai; Brenda Van Lam; Chun Ting Lau; Gene Woo Lee; Lyvinna Le-Tin Lee; Minae Lee; Seung Yun Lee; Cary Austin Leeth; Wesley S Leow; Victor Guangxi Li; Yanming Li; Yu Jia Li; Kyle Lane Libey; Youngmin Lim; Yun Liu; Thomas Wayne Lundstrom; Elias Dempsey Majnarich; Devin Kristopher Marcy; Xiaomei Yan McCall; Christopher John McDowell; Shane McFarland; Deah Christine McGaughey; Korey James Mercer; Annalise Nancy Miller; Bryson Michael Riley Miller; Miranda Jenelle Miller; Kari Rebecca Mitchell; Brian Anthony Montanarelli; Jordan Jeffery Moran; Emily Grace Morrow; Rebecca Alexandra Myers; Lars Erik Neuenschwander; Timothy Michael Nevius; Linh H Nguyen; Milcah Ngalula Okonda; Delaney Marie O’Malley; Tyeson James Pennella; Abigail Ann Peterson; Timothy Allan Pizzino; Tiffani Dawn Provo; Jose Luis Ramos; Cody William Stewart Rathbun; Erik Reyes; Jordan Waverly Richards; Michael John Ripley; Tucker Ryan Roberts; Sydney Rae Robertson; Lisa Danielle Roseburg; Rebeca Sainz; Elizabeth Margaret Sanders; Sattar Sattarov; Nathan Schemmel; Victor Michael Schlonga; Richard Clendenen Schumaker; Beau Garrett Schwieso; Riley Martin Seeger; Shaylen Lacey Sharp; Yilin Shi; Matthew Michael Siebe; Arvanbir Singh; Jeffrey Russell Smyth; Rupali Sodhi; Jeremy P Staab; Jason Joel Suarez; Tatiana Monay Sweat; Lydia Johanna Terjeson; Syed Mohommad Tilal; Khoa Dang Tran; Katerina Mae Tsatsomeros; Raymond Tse; Alan Recie Tyson; Akkarawin Valinluck; Anastasiia Vasiukhina; Nathan Allen VelaBorja; Helen Ann Vogel; Dillon James Waybright; Wenli Wei; Casey William Wilander; Sydney Anne Williams; Quinn Mackenzie Wilson; Cary Irving Wilton; William Connor Wolcott; Rodney Aaron Worthington; Hao Wu; Daniel Luke Wynhoff; Milly Xun; Rebekah Anne Young; Victoria-Pearl Young; Ruben Ernesto Zecena; Korinne Marie Zoellick.

Richland: Evan Quinn Anderson; Caroline Michelle Berry; Kevin Albert Matthew Berry; Vladyslav Y Borovets; Kylie Shae Bosch; Lauren Jeanette Carlson; Noemi Antonia Castaneda; Laura H Clymer; Maxwell L Faulkner; Mackenzie Rae Fisher; Pierce Daniel Fleming; Gordan Gavric; Brenton Allan Griffin; Justin Mitchell Hawkes; Sarah Ashley Hiller; Rebecca Lyn Hoerner; Tara Lisa Hoyem; Sabina Jahjefendic; Kimberly Keiko Katalenich; Scott Conrad Koopman; Grant Robert Kroll; Scott Christian Lehrman; Eric Eric Loeffler Loeffler; Kaleb D Mapstead; Stephen Jeffrey Mather; Susan McGuire; Tyler N Meine; Sarah Christine Miller; Patsyanna Amanda Morgan; Jamilet Nerell; Allysa Bichngoc Nguyen; Murphey Dains Osmundson; Heather Pina; Krislon Nanette Rhynes; Matthew Frederick Rutt; Ashleigh Marilynn Schwarz; Michael R Streufert; Katherine Christine Taylor; Joseph Julian Traverso; Kelsey J Tunnell; Austin James Wingle.

Ritzville: Caitlin A Schoessler.

Selah: Antoinette Nadine Evans; Peter Joseph Marquis.

Spokane: Erica Morgan Agrella; Audra Leigh Biermann; Karli Dawn Bodine; Travis Andrew Bryant; Kristina Nikkole Cavender-Dymond; Alexandra Rose Christensen; MacKenzie Antoinette Christensen; Janet Cara Crebassa; Reagan Phil Cunningham; Mary Alma Daniel; Alyssa Michelle DeGreef; Solange P Donoso; Taylor Anne Ellingsen; Briauna Marie Inglis; Cassie Marie Jensen; Mallory Elizabeth Jones; Deepika Kubsad; Jessica Rae LeBaron; Chad Wesley Love; Sarah Ann Lurry; Kira Alexandra Miller; Jill Kathryn Paras; Victoria Kathleen Phelan; John Francis Quinn; Lauren Mikele Ramsey; Anne Kimberly Rowley; Hailey Sara-Eileen Schorr; Olivia Jean Swindler; Zachary Creed Taylor; Michaela Kathleen Walther; Celena Rae Ward; Bryan Roberts Werry; Patrick James Williams; Chansee Xiong.

Spokane Valley: Kimberly Dawn Arambul; Erin Lynne Boland; Sabrita A Cohen; Zoey Maureen Henson; Patricia Marie Howard; Katarina Jeanne Meinzinger; Kendra Alexis Morscheck; Robyn Marie Supnet.

Springdale: Alexandria Sophia Braithwaite.

Sunnyside: Juana Lilia Garibay.

Tonasket: Tyler Dell Thornton.

Toppenish: Jose Avila; Maria Eugenia Navarro.

Touchet: Aaric Richard Easton.

Twisp: Sidnee Chandelle Glenn.

Valleyford: Makayla Rachel Coffey.

Veradale: Austin Montgomery Brekke; Petra Ali Frandsen; Charlotte S Schmitz.

Walla Walla: Itsel Corona; Morgan LiliAnna Filan; Jason Malcolm Hallowell; Amanda B Higgins; Mary S Jennings; Bethany Alysha Konen; Pat Sandoval Morales; Monica I Torres.

Wapato: Daniela Solano Hernandez.

Warden: Yeseily Marie Pruneda.

Warden: Haley Yamane.

Wenatchee: Brian Marek Cieslak; Sammi Rylan Helton; Kayla A Keppler; Marisa Elise Leenders; Ryan Christopher Wheeler.

West Richland: Michael Weston Carlson; Christine MacKenzie Doan; Seth Andrew Ferrara; Kayla Leanne French; Catherine L Himes; Larissa Rose Hines; Kimberly Louise Hough; Pearl Lu Kleppin; Lauren M LaSalle; Elena Michelle Marshall; Ondrea Maretta Miller-Kelly; Jarrad Paul Rexford; Maria Lorena Rodriguez; Effie Xantheas.

Yakima: Jose Mendoza Barajas; Natalie Rochelle Clausing; Andrew Laurence Cuillier; Michael Joshua Fox; Hirut Gebremedhin Godu; Tucker Francis Jones; Victoria Del Rocio Larios; Beau Morton; Tyler John Schmidt; Jennifer Nichole Sumner; Humberto Velasquez.

Washington State University