Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Spring 2015

Outside of Washington state recipients

AE

APO: Daniel George Brown; Zoey Theresa Burrows.

DPO: Aleksandar Jarcev.

AP

APO: Ryan Lee Smith.

FPO: Hanh Thi hai Hailey.

ALASKA

Anchorage: James William Amundsen; Parot Victor Charoonsophonsak; Jordyn Kimberly Dittmer; Morgan Denali Frank; Patrick John Grieco; Caleb Winter Harris; Kyle McKinley Lowden Hart; Lauren Michelle Summers; Brooke Ashley Wedelich.

Chugiak: Alexandria Paige Collins.

Eagle River: Ivory Joetta Anderson; Eric Lee Guinn; Logan Michael Johnston; Alisa Kate Lennox; Michael George Newsham; Allison Marie Thomas.

Fairbanks: Julieann Dahlke; Dana Marie Raugust.

Juneau: Daffodil Ybanez Alinson; Andrea Nicole Gordon; Ashli Ellen Kikendall; Ethan Cody Roemeling; Matthew Ryan Staley; Sierra Dawn Tagaban.

Palmer: Drew Allen Chapman.

Soldotna: Rachel Leann Mackie.

Wasilla: Kathryn Lenee Mayer.

ARKANSAS

Rogers: Alex Jordan Steiner.

Springdale: Logan John Gudde.

ARIZONA

Chandler: Alexander Frederick Larsen.

Mesa: Mitchell Tetschner.

Peoria: Shelby Ann Seydell.

Phoenix: Michael Anderson; Danielle Kate Howson; Taylor Nicole Meier.

Wellton: Jennifer Joy Thimell.

CALIFORNIA

Bakersfield: Peyton Nicole Harper; Michelle Lynn Magee.

Benicia: Tyler Garrett Lorz.

Berkeley: Alistair William Fortson.

Brea: Samantha AnnLouise Mauriss.

Capitola: Ricardo Landa.

Claremont: Charles John Hyland; Fenglei Wu.

Clovis: Robin Gross; Megan Ann Miller; Chelsee LouiseLamar Osback.

Colfax Presley Danielle Wetterstrom.

Corona Josephine Katherine Davison.

Cromberg Justin Roy Lusk.

Cupertino Matthew Lawrence Segal.

Danville Brookelynn Elizabeth Graditi; Sarah Anne McCracken; Brittany Elizabeth McIntosh; Sydney Elizabeth Melin; Shannon Nicole Steffen; Hannah Stewardson; Megan Michelle Williams.

Dove Canyon: Jillian Lee Miller.

El Dorado Hills: Jason John-David Becker.

Elk Grove: Trevor Arthur Pfirrman; Jameson Michael Raschack.

Escondido: Adrienne Ann Atzmiller.

Folsom: Madeleine Simone Barcellona; Connor James McRae; Isabella Arline Nicosia; Aaron Thomas Schiek.

Fontana: Grace Arias.

Fountain Valley: Amy Keiko Yoshinaga.

Fremont: Angel YaTing Li.

Fresno: John Robert Funnell.

Garden Grove: Julie Vi-Vi Nguyen.

Gilroy: Kayla Anne Guardino.

Glendora: Erin Ingrid Nixon.

Hayward: Kaysze Elizabeth Lyman.

Hermosa Beach: Jenna Lynn Mangiagli.

Hinkley: Anna Pauline Silvia.

Huntington Beach: Jina Hong.

La Habra Heights: Matthew Stephen Galliher.

Lafayette: Sumner Alexander Cortessis; David Michael Katz; Michelle Nixon; Benjamin John Stanford.

Lake Forest: Diana Lynn Bergstrom.

Lakewood: Amelia Lynne Nixon.

Lemoore: Kristen Droogh.

Los Angeles: Nicolas Anthony Brooklier; Michael Teyoung Kim.

Madera: James Alexander Gonzalez.

Manhattan Beach: Brittney Taylor Biale; Jessica Erin Dizenfeld; Kaela Renae Hornstra.

Martinez: Rob Noel Toney; Brandon Cooper Townsend.

Milpitas: Kelly Louise Forsyth.

Monterey: Evan Douglas Hintze.

Moreno Valley: Ryan Michael-Hirouji Neisess.

Mountain View: Randall A Bettman.

Murrieta: Sarah Nicole Dettman.

Napa: Jacob Dylan Hallett.

North Hills: Ashley Rose Nunn.

Orinda: Allison Rae Kostecki.

Palmdale: Abigail Jill Bennett.

Palmdale: Sarah Jane Shelton.

Palomar Park: Elisabeth Lashman.

Placerville: Nicole Ann Leu.

Pleasanton: Russell Alan Flock; Claire Lorraine Hickel; Brian Michael Soto.

Poway: Robert McCarthy Frisch.

Rancho Palos Verdes: Anastasia Mariam Fish.

Rancho Santa Margarita: Dayna Marie Vawter.

Redding: Brandon Michael Evers; Kayla Rene Mitchell.

Redondo Beach: Danielle Kelly Hatlen.

Redwood City: Jack Fintan Tilly.

Rocklin: Loree Alisse Olson.

Sacramento: Stephanie Nicole Dalton; Jessica Lacey Shapiro.

San Diego: Nickolas Anthony Camarata; James William Cox; Steven Christopher Dummer; Jaclyn Marie Johnson; Christian Michael Julian; Brian James Pasek.

San Francisco: Joseph Moran Gilleran; Melissa Joy Moore; Ashley Michiko Sakurai.

San Jose: Ashley Marie Guarino; Emily Louise Hill; Allie Lynea Lawrence; Sojung Storey.

San Juan Capistrano: Alyssa Paige Collica; Grant Leland Rule.

San Luis Obispo: Stuart Richard Hallin.

San Ramon: Alexandra Siobhan Farley; William Alan Roberts.

Santa Barbara: Nicole Elizabeth Weaver.

Santa Cruz: Benjamin Raymer Wildt.

Santa Fe Springs: Lulu Bao; Lillia Anna Madrid.

Santa Maria: Rylie Jean Will.

Santa Rosa: Nina Rose Brunn.

Saugus: Garrett Lee Smith.

Seaside: Demian Ford.

Stanton: Ashley Loren Thompson.

Stockton: Kelsey Eleanor Miller.

Tehachapi: Morgan Ashley Stewart.

Thousand Oaks: Lukas Russell Fontanilla.

Torrance: Tayler Kaye Bowen; Erin Ashley Chamberlain; Sydney Anne Williams.

Trabuco Canyon: Kylee Dawn Meter; Danielle Marie O’Connor.

Tracy: Essence Elizabeth White.

Truckee: Lucas Jack Grisham.

Tulelake: Marilyn Nicole Macy.

Turlock: Julianne Marie Bigler.

Upland: Lindsey Hall Jackson.

Valley Village: Emily Elaine Hardwick.

Walnut Creek: Allison Morgan Milligan; Sydney Leigh Swenson.

West Hills: Amber Jade Larks.

Windsor Steven Dieckmann.

COLORADO

Aurora: Robin Nicole Alt; Alexandria Lee Garno; Kellen McClain Griffitts.

Boulder: Anneliese Meta Bruening.

Broomfield: Cheyenne Ray Kramer.

Canon City: Meagan Rainey Dew.

Castle Pines: Lai-Peng Leong.

Centennial: Kelly Marie Presta.

Colorado Springs: Lisa Suzanne Jones; Marcia Meredith Nygaard.

Denver: Camille Renee Farris; Liam A Seagle.

Fort Collins: Sydney Marie Elliott; Neva Maria Hubbert; Devon Arabella Seymour.

Highlands Ranch: Nicholas Robert Eugene Leonard; John Robert Strunc; Susannah Rose White.

Monument: Kourtney Katherine Guetlein.

Parker: Jessica Nicole Gonzalez.

Sedalia: Kelley Cheyenne Cook.

FLORIDA

Lake Worth: Robert Lee Miller.

Merritt Island: Abigail McKenzie Gray.

Sarasota: LaLani Jo Green.

GEORGIA

Roswell: Kalena Cassandra Fikis.

GUAM

Barrigada: Janna R Haun.

HAWAII

Ewa Beach: Joseph Aaron Cardenas.

Hanapepe: Shantel K.T. Rita.

Hauula: Carrie Ponahakeone Kamakaala.

Hilo: Eric Mukai.

Hilo: Nani Katrina Yanagi.

Honolulu: Irene Bumanglag Arzaga; Brittany Kahealani Kalahiki; Melody Lokelani Masutani; Cali Miwa Watanabe.

Kailua: Patrick Martins Bowling.

Kaneohe: Brittney Kawailani Sumiko Shiroma; Jordyn Rai Yahata.

Kapolei: Christopher Eder; Jordan Lucas Fernandez; Taylor Anne Kohrer; Joshua Ramiscal Ragasa.

Lahaina: Tihani Renee Cadiam-Moore.

Mililani: Matthew Masao Ebesu.

Pearl City: Scott Michael Fukumae; Adriel Acebedo Supnet.

Wahiawa: Shannon Ayame Amuro; Lance Shigeo Kaipu Saneishi; Keila Kikue Tam.

Waimanalo: Kori Higashiya.

IDAHO

Boise: Lorena Aguilar; Thomas Charles Diehl; Grace Elizabeth Haven Hancock; Kristine S Kapral; Meredith Suzanne Kuchera; Joelle Dominique Martin; John Park.

Caldwell: Janey Kathryn Beumeler.

Coeur d’Alene: Brooklynn Christine Anderl; Luke N Barrett; Kyle Matthew Johnson; Mark P Smyly.

Cottonwood: Meaghan McCall Bruner.

Eagle: Miranda Nicole Armstrong; Austin R Biaggne; Stephanie Lynne Chimonas; Megan Kathryn Martinez; Kyle Thomas Shultz; Melissa Lynn Watson.

Genesee: Hailey Coleen Johnson.

Hailey: Courtney L Ballard; Esdras A Santiago de la Rosa.

Hayden Lake: Brianna Suzanne Berg; Kate Lynn Colbert; Brenna Kathleen Foucault; Carlin Julia Williams.

Idaho Falls: Kai Denise Amos; Kristen Mariko Ozaki.

Lewiston: Brittney Rae Baylor; Hannah Louise Hill; Heather Ashlynn Spurling.

McCall: Jacquelyn Hillier Hoogendyk.

Meridian: Ashley Christina Andersen; Kayla Jewell Blaisdell; Kyle K Domenick; Bailey Jo Frankovich; Toni Christine Freeman; Kristin Nicole Greenman; Erika Arlene Isom; Jourden Delon Makinen; Givelli Catalina Mikel; Christina Catherine Strauch; Matthew George VanOverbeke; Audra Lynn Wilson.

Moscow: Deanna Marie Hamilton; Andrew Marc Rust; Lauren Elizabeth Steenbeeke; Cindy Lou Zimmerman.

Nampa: Jason Joseph Handy; Baylie May Smith; Emily Marie Stafford.

New Plymouth: Katie J Briglio.

Orofino: Kenneth David Monniere.

Payette: Jeanette Hazel Marie Jones.

Pocatello: Matthew J Cox; Sequoia Lynn Dance; Benjamin Frederick Hellwig.

Post Falls: Maranda Rae Clark; Mallory Kay Fair; Ryan Kramer Hylton; Marissa Lydia Leupold; Timothy A Mroz; Jessica Marie Niles; Brianna Marie Tollackson.

Rathdrum: Lindsey Marie Morey.

Sandpoint: Mohsen William Brown; Margaux Anne McBirney.

Troy: Thomas P Saylor.

Weiser: Sarah Noel Kaitlin Jensen.

ILLINOIS

Bolingbrook: Kaitlyn Breanne Schuberth.

Mascoutah: Lydia Ann Trumbull.

KANSAS

Wichita: Ricky Joseph Leitner.

MASSACHUSETTS

Winchester: Emily Elaine Lemke.

MARYLAND

Odenton: Julianne Isabelle Pesante.

Westminster: Everett Raymond Keller.

MICHIGAN

Ann Arbor: William Dean Hoover.

Detroit: Vy Lena Nguyen.

Northville: Elizabeth Fei Lin.

MINNESOTA

Wabasha: Kiara Skye O’Reilly.

MISSOURI

Flemington: Taylor Ann Harrigan.

Kearney: Arianne Willig Kreger.

MONTANA

Billings: Abbigail Kuck; Tessa Rae Shelton.

Bozeman: Troy Pope Curran; Nathaniel Keith Lambert; Archibald VanRensselaer Wright.

Corvallis: Clarissa L Boyer.

Cut Bank: Morgan Ruth McDivitt.

Great Falls: Shyloh Suzanne Olson.

Helena: Shad Eron Birkholz; William Charles Lewis.

Kalispell: McKenna Jinxiu Miller; Katelyn Christel Sierra Weed.

Missoula: Adam James Benishek; Catie Elizabeth Propp.

Pray: Jessica Dalton Hafer.

Troy: Rachel Ann Geuther.

Whitehall: Kortney Nicole Dietz.

NORTH CAROLINA

Hope Mills: Jessica Naomi Nebre.

Lexington: Crystal Lee Williams.

NORTH DAKOTA

Dickinson: Travis Wade King.

Grand Forks: Conner Dawson Dingle.

Jamestown: Sarah Elizabeth Muhs.

Lincoln: Tesea Laise Targino Dukart.

NEBRASKA

Omaha: Victoria Anne Stuckey.

NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque: Kaisha Lanae Davis; Peter Minoru Sinclair.

Gallup: Nicholas James Luchetti.

NEVADA

Fallon: Garrett Robert Kalt.

Gardnerville: Madison Riley Gilbert.

Henderson: Kayla Dawn Brown; Sheryll Anne Caines; Ryder James Matanane; Kelsey Danielle Steele; Janelle Kathryn Thomas.

Las Vegas: Payton Ardel Arnold; Tori Lyn Noelani Bakken; Mary Jean Dawisan Freeman; Matthew Cass Palmer; Shen Wu Audrey Tan; Jose Alexandro Urbina.

Reno: Courtney A Parks.

Sparks: Megan Elizabeth Wurm.

NEW YORK

Binghamton: Amanda Michelle Eggleton.

New York: Jessica Rory Walsh.

Vestal: Christina Ann Litchfield.

OHIO

Columbus: Randall S Gibson.

Dayton: Rebecca Magdalen Vo.

Sylvania: Stephanie Lynn Gilmore.

OKLAHOMA

Edmond: Christopher James Reeder.

Oklahoma City: Turner James McCulley.

OREGON

Albany: Shalynn Rochelle Buck; Spencer James Wheeler.

Aloha: Blaine Martin Fallstrom.

Amity: Ryan David Kraemer.

Astoria: Jackie M Nyte.

Athena: Taryn Lee Coffman.

Baker City: Cody Lee Gyllenberg.

Beaverton: Lindsay Hoenstine Cannon; Taylor Lorraine Crowell; Bradley Scott Dowling; Hailey Christine Harwood; Dominique Sharise Keel; Ariel Noel Lagnion; Eleanor Kennedy Lagnion; Breanne Elizabeth Sebert; Tysen Marie Spear; Paul Anthony Vaccaro.

Bend: Hailey Joyce Gibson; Shannon Kendall Patterson; Andreia Niny Todd.

Canby: Annie C Footman; Hannah Ray Lambert; Lilly Bo Pruitt.

Clackamas: Griffin Heath Dahmen.

Clatskanie: Dawn L Cram.

Clatskanie: Alayna Michelle Seely.

Corvallis: Bryce Alan Johnson; Samantha April McInally; Josiah Titus Wai.

Damascus: Olga Vladmirovna Krasnogorov; Kimberly Darlene Salvitelli.

Enterprise: Whitney Kay Schaefer.

Eugene: Hailey Lauren Cates; Margaret Anne Over; Andrew Garner Wilson.

Forest Grove: Samantha Lorraine Sweeney.

Grants Pass: Kendra Marie DeBolt.

Happy Valley: Kyle Jason Nishida.

Hillsboro: Rachael Lavon Alphonso.

Klamath Falls: Jessica Marie Bocchi.

Lake Oswego: Anne Nicole Brauti; Lindsay Taylor Harmon; Victor Guangxi Li; Meaghan Elizabeth Phelan; Lauren Rachel Young.

Lebanon: Mariah Grace Fu Jones.

Milton Freewater: Matthew Edward Vaughan.

Philomath: Jack Pohrte Fry Klipfel.

Portland: Alexander Robert Boreham; Erin Kelly Heath; Samantha Jo Hendricks; Irhan Hendriani Liong; Beatriz Adriana Madriz-Rodriguez; Sabrina Lyn Manzo; McKenzie Anne Oster; Molly Elizabeth Reihl; Beija Kimberly Robbins; Hannah Ashley Schroetlin; Emma Anne Silverman; Saundra Gayle Solis; Heidi Marie Stallman; Marie Ann Steffen; Lyna Loan Tran; Sandra Huyen Linh Van; Kelsey Leigh Williams; Matthew David Zimmer.

Prineville: Samantha Marie Kaonis.

Rainier: Megan Elizabeth Strom.

Redmond: Chloe Elizabeth Payne.

Salem: Travis Aaron Beier; Nicole Frey.

Sandy: Teresa L Ralls-Hochstrasser.

Tigard: Kevin G. Crowley.

Tualatin: Kori J Carpenter.

Union: Kate Marie Stewart.

Warrenton: Tae Kyung Jang.

West Linn: Megan Janel Caruso; Caitlin Anne Tompkins.

PENNSYLVANIA

Jersey Shore: Brooke N Micklitsch.

Lebanon: Tanna Leigh Gibble.

Mars: Teva Marie Mayer.

Mont Clare: Alexandria Racheal Murphy.

Pittsburgh: Hannah Christina Pulcastro.

Verona: Megan Joyce Shellhammer.

RHODE ISLAND

Portsmouth: Tyler Scott Rosenberg.

TENNESSEE

Clarksville: Kelsea Holbrook.

Mascot: Bradley Charles Grindstaff.

TEXAS

Austin: Grazyna Rae Utterback.

College Station: Katherine Marie Offer.

Coppell: Lara Ashley Heersema.

El Paso: Kaitlin Jeanette Dirk; Allysha Marilyn Woods.

Houston: Wenhao Lin.

Lantana: Alexa Kay Tobin.

Southlake: Sally Xuan Kidwell.

Spring: Stephanie Anne Burke.

UTAH

Draper: Bayleigh Jo Steed.

North Salt Lake: McKenna Brown.

Salt Lake City: August Theodore Boyle.

Sandy: Julia Christina Colosimo.

South Jordan: Madison Nicole Muzatko.

VIRGINIA

Alexandria: Lindsey Elizabeth Lenkiewicz.

Martinsville: Maria Peden.

North Prince George: Isabelle DeVilla Ecenrode.

Stafford: Aylissa L Harden.

VERMONT

South Hero: Jessica Holly.

WISCONSIN

Beloit: DeAnna Marie Dodson.

WEST VIRGINIA

Gerrardstown: Robert Christopher Price.

WYOMING

Gillette: Shaya Rayne Schaedler.

Jackson: Walden Thomas Campbell.

Lander: Kindal Laine Steers Matson.

Pine Bluffs: Chelsea Marie Wangler.

Washington State University