Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Spring 2015

International recipients

AUSTRALIA

Macleod: Emily Claire Hatton.

BRAZIL

Cotia: Leticia Silman Su.

Lagoa Vermelha: Eduardo Laucsen Trevisan.

Leopoldina: Marlon Ramos Silva.

Osasco: Fernanda Rizzi Gama da Silva.

Passo Fundo: Humberto Davi Zen.

Sao Paolo: Joana Balazina Peloia.

Tarumirim: Vanessa Cristiny Rodrigues Vasconcelos.

Toledo: Eduardo Mergen Peres.

BUGARIA

Shumen: Dana Bogdanova.

CAMBODIA

Phnom Penh: Raksmey Sun.

CANADA

Calgary: Nicole Bailey Hare.

Creston: Katrina Sasha Tarrant.

Kitchener: Mitchell O’Donnell.

North Vancouver: Matthew William Swanson.

Regina: Emily Grace Morrow.

Tottenham: Joanne Ellen Burns.

Vancouver: Afiq Danial Hisham.

CHINA

Beijing: Meng Li; Ruofei Xu; Lin Yang; Yizhuo Zhang; Anjie Zhao.

Chai Wan: Hoiyan Pang.

Changde: Xinheng Gong.

Dalian: Ming You.

EZhou: Zeyang Wu.

Fanling NT: Lok Hei Wong;Foshan: Lu Fan.

Guangzhou: Shengai Lu.

Haikou: Ling Chen.

Hefei: Yifei Liu.

Hong Kong: Minyi Chen; Wai Yan Siu; Yun Chen.

Huizhou: Beini Zhou.

Jinan: Yue Bai.

KunMing: Peiji Wang.

Laiwu: Junzheng Liu.

Mianyang: Beiyu Jin.

Nanjing: Weijing Lin.

Nantong: Zeya Huang.

New Territories: Long Wai Michelle Tam.

Qiandaohu: Yuqian Wang.

Qingdao: Huizi Li.

Sham Tseng: Wang Ngai Wong.

Shanghai: Tomohiko Iku; Yiwen Lu; Lei Su.

Shangyu: Jiayi Chen.

Shenyang: Ting Zhang.

Shenzhen: Xuanyu Chen; Yang Chen; Yujing He; Yitao Qu.

Shijiazhuang: Xingkai Liu.

Tangshan: Qingmeng Song.

Tianjin: Enqi Guo.

Tsz Wan Shan, Kowloon: Chun Ki Lau.

Wujiang: Qin Lu.

Xiamen: Anqi Shen; Zhihui Zhong.

Xi’an: Chunzi Lu; Yanxia Zeng.

Xintai: Guangyao Li.

Yi Wu: Yueqin Lou.

Yingkou: Zengran Sun.

Yuen Long: Yiu Ming Lai.

Zhanjiang: Siyang Li.

Zhengzhou: Yangzhengpu Chen; Chuan Qin; Jingxin Shi; Fengtong Zhang.

Zhongshan District: Pingcheng Wang.

Zibo: Song Zheng.

GERMANY

Krefeld: Linda Wickering.

Nordheim: Gwendolin Luisa Gluck.

Siegen: Moritz Christ.

GREECE

Athens: Pinelopi Pavlopoulou.

INDIA

Bangalore Karnat: Shrunga Malavalli.

Hyderabad: Sree Saroj Sainath Panchagnula.

India: Nandita Rajakumar.

INDONESIA

Bogor: Edward Harsono Lie.

Jakarta Barat: Josh Setiawan.

IRAN

Tehran: Hamidreza Esmaeillou.

JAPAN

Chiba: Mio Koenuma.

Edogawa Ward: Shintaro Manako.

Hirakata city, Osaka: Sayaka Marui.

Hiroshima: Izumi Hara.

Moriguchi: Mio Saito.

Okazaki: Isami Sakai.

Sendai-shi: Tiffany Akie Ming Wai Mori.

Suita: Maki Uemura.

Wakayama: Yuka Sakiyama.

KOREA, REPUBLIC OF

Buchinsi: Jhin Sook Yu.

Busan: Min Sik Gong; Seung Yun Lee.

Cheongju-si: Kyungun Jung.

Daegu: In Ho Jang.

Daejeon: Jong Hyeok Lee.

Gwacheon-Si: Eunkyung Bae.

Seongnam-Si: Yunjoung Shin.

Seoul: Se Hee Cho; Joo Hwa Jin; Sung Jin Park.

Ulsan: Dong Hun Lee.

Yongin-si: Suyeong Chung.

KUWAIT

Mishref: Mohammad Alabdulelah.

LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA

Benghazi: Abdulhakim Giydan.

MALAYSIA

Subang Jaya: It Vern Jessica Hwang.

MAURITIUS

Curepipe: Justin Derek Lam Po Tang.

MONGOLIA

Ulaanbaatar: Batdorj Natsagdorj.

NETHERLANDS

Kropswolde: Iris Charlotte Cornelie Koning.

NEW ZEALAND

Auckland: Jessica Lee Marston.

NORWAY

Notteroy: Magnus Nordby.

OMAN

Sabra Al Naamani

Aldakelia: Aflah Ismail Ibrahim Al Sarhani.

Alhmra: Alazad Houd Abdullah Al Abri.

Bahla: Mohammed Ali Saif Al Hinai.

Fanja: Muhanna Mohammed Said Al-Rashdi.

Hay Al Mina: Ali Rawoof Abdul Hussain Al Lawati.

Izki: Ibrahim Al-Azri.

Jallan BB Hassan: Hamed Rasid Alshamakhi.

Muscat: Zumuruda Ibrahim Abdullah Al Ghdani; Mundher Saif Al Sinaidi; Nasser Mohammed Amur Al-Mahrouqi.

Ruwi: Ahmed Khalifa Saif Al Amri; Kawthar Salim Said Al Naabi; Othman Khalifa Al Sulaimi; Ahmed Abdullah Alhashemi; Muznah Alhuti; Basil Ibrahim Said Al-Riyami.

Saham: Mohammed Abdullah Ali Al-Breiki.

Samail: Sulaiman Moosa Issa Al Siyabi.

Sohar: Abdullah Khalfan Said Al Maqbali.

Sur: Muayad Khalid K S Al Araimi.

ROMANIA

Campeni: Mihaela-Teodora Berindei.

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Moscow: Elizaveta Luzina.

Vladivostok: Iana Vladimirovna Cherkashova.

SAUDI ARABIA

At Ta’if: Eman Mohammed Alasiri.

Dhahran: Abdullah Yasin A Bukhamsin.

Riyadh: Adel Abdulaziz Ahmed Al-Bishari.

Sakaka_Aljouf: Musaad Abdulmohsen Alfaleh.

SINGAPORE

Singapore: Pirom Luke Phadoemchit.

SOUTH AFRICA

Ballito: Wanjiru Ivy Ndambiri.

SRI LANKA

Galle: Lahiru Kariyawasam Sipkaduwa Gamage.

SWEDEN

Loderup: Sofia Ingrid Eleonora Anker-Kofoed.

TAIWAN, PROVINCE OF CHINA

HsinChu City: Cori Snow Jou.

Tainan: Li-Ying Feng.

Taipei City: An-Hsi Lu.

TANZANIA, UNITED REPUBLIC OF

Arusha: Anne Maisha Peterson.

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Abu Dhabi: Abdulla Hamid Almenhali; Mohamed Mabkhoot Afash Abdulla Almenhali; Nader Saab.

Dubai: Trevin Malique Gretian Perera.

UNITED KINGDOM

Abingdon: Grace Lola Lymer-Sullivan.

Buckinghamshire: James Alexander Brown.

Glasgow: Christine Susan McMahon.

VIETNAM

Ho Chi Minh City: Hieu Trung Thai.

Washington State University