Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Fall 2015

Outside of Washington state recipients

AE

APO: Zoey Theresa Burrows; Micole McCarthy Fuller; and Kylin C. Pieper.

AP

APO: Grace Jiin Ku; Ye Eun Park; and Ryan Lee Smith.

FPO: Hanh Thi hai Hailey; and Katrina Anne Reid.

ALASKA

Anchorage: Joshua Jae-Won An; Parot Victor Charoonsophonsak; Jordyn Kimberly Dittmer; Morgan Denali Frank; Patrick John Grieco; Kyle McKinley Lowden Hart; Makenzie Cheyanne Heatherly; Bailey Joanne Kile; Jackson David Mills; Allison A. Saur; Lauren Michelle Summers; Michael Alexander Summers; Alexandra Lee Tichnell; Brooke Ashley Wedelich; and Connor Michael Weiss.

Barrow: NIcole Rene Newton.

Chugiak: Cara Chapman; and Alexandria Paige Collins.

Eagle River: Ivory Joetta Anderson; Julieann Dahlke; Kamryn Alyse Froehle; and Michael George Newsham.

Fairbanks: Dana Marie Raugust.

Fort Wainwright: Kylie Nicole Mellott.

Homer: John Basil Hannan.

Juneau: Chantel Brook Eckland; Andrea Nicole Gordon; Ashli Ellen Kikendall; Darian McKenzie Perov; Matthew Ryan Staley; and Grady Matthew Kramer Wright.

Soldotna: Rachel Leann Mackie.

ARIZONA

Chandler: Mckenna Marie Woodford.

Mesa: Drew Allen Chapman.

Phoenix: Madison Ann Herr; Danielle Kate Howson; Rachel Paige Mathieu; and Taylor Nicole Meier.

Scottsdale: Logan June Fogel.

Tempe: Mitchell Tetschner.

Tucson: Katherine E. Culbertson.

CALIFORNIA

Aliso Viejo: Danielle LeNeice Darden.

Altadena: Xavius Kalon Boone.

Anaheim: Stephen Vincent Joseph.

Antioch: Mikah Erin Nunley.

Auburn: Sarah E. Holt.

Bakersfield: Travis Scott Holloway.

Benicia: Tyler Garrett Lorz.

Berkeley: Alistair William Fortson.

Bishop: Colton Donald Riesen.

Brea: Samantha AnnLouise Mauriss.

Burbank: Haley Alexandra DeSales.

Canyon Country: Jordan Scott Sykes.

Capitola: Ricardo Landa.

Chino Hills: Anna Kathryn Shadler.

Clayton: Trista Danielle Vieira.

Clovis: Robin Gross.

Colfax: Presley Danielle Wetterstrom.

Compton: Breya Seymonne Wynne.

Corona: Madeline Sierra Haro.

Corte Madera: Jack Austin Cuneo.

Crescent City: Glenn Michael Duncan.

Cromberg: Justin Roy Lusk.

Dana Point: Joshua David Feltman; Kaitlyn Jane Neighbours; and Alexandria Kimberly Rager.

Danville: Cole Trevor Furukawa; Emily Elise Geranen; Alyssa Nicole Gonzales; Brittany Elizabeth McIntosh; Sydney Elizabeth Melin; Taylor Ann Nixon; Colette Margaret Smith; Shannon Nicole Steffen; and Hannah Stewardson.

Diamond Bar: Shane Gerald Heath.

Dove Canyon: Jillian Lee Miller.

El Cajon: Marlon Martinez.

El Dorado Hills: Kaci Danae Peel.

Elk Grove: Trevor Arthur Pfirrman.

Folsom: Connor James McRae; and Isabella Arline Nicosia.

Fontana: Grace Arias; and Regina Ya-Fai Meeks.

Foothill Ranch: Jakob Michael Gilmartin.

Fort Irwin: Natasha Marie Koontz.

Foster City: Marina Michelle Koch.

Fremont: Angel YaTing Li.

Fresno: John Robert Funnell.

Fullerton: William Cody Sandefur.

Garden Grove: Trang Phuong Dai Huynh; and Julie Vi-Vi Nguyen.

Glendora: Erin Ingrid Nixon.

Hawthorne: Savannah Joy Banuelos.

Hermosa Beach: Jenna Lynn Mangiagli.

Huntington Beach: Jina Hong.

Irvine: Nathaniel Thomas Herrera.

La Habra Heights: Matthew Stephen Galliher.

Lafayette: Sumner Alexander Cortessis.

Laguna Beach: Daniel Franklin Pietig; and Brett Patrick Tracy.

Lake Forest: Diana Lynn Bergstrom; and Scott M. Li.

Lakewood: Amelia Lynne Nixon; and Robert John Savage.

Lemoore: Kristen Droogh.

Livermore: Eric Alan Carnes; Jocelyn Natasha Hart; and Kyle P. Tucker.

Long Beach: Michael Wayne Wheeldon.

Los Angeles: Nicolas Anthony Brooklier; Kelly Jeanne Graham; and Maya Nykole Quarker.

Madera: James Alexander Gonzalez.

Manhattan Beach: Brittney Taylor Biale; Julia Catherine Brady; and Jessica Erin Dizenfeld.

Martinez: Rob Noel Toney; and Brandon Cooper Townsend.

Mission Viejo: Jared Thomas Gaul.

Monterey: Evan Douglas Hintze.

Monterey Park: Michael Dizon De La Cruz.

Mountain View: Valerie Anne Girerd; Alexander Scott Roach; and Alexis Victoria Williamson.

Murrieta: Sarah Nicole Dettman.

Newport Beach: Kayla Monique Hufford.

North Hills: Ashley Rose Nunn.

Orinda: Casey Coyle Harrington; and Allison Rae Kostecki.

Palomar Park: Elisabeth Lashman.

Palos Verdes Estates: Ashley Renee’ Palmer.

Petaluma: Matthew Thomas Abramo.

Phelan: Shania Jaden Sheehan.

Placerville: Nicole Ann Leu.

Pleasanton: Jamaun Jody Charles; Cassidy Elizabeth Hager; and Brian Michael Soto.

Poway: Robert McCarthy Frisch.

Rancho Mission Viejo: Alyssa Paige Collica.

Rancho Santa Margarita: Dayna Marie Vawter.

Redding: Brandon Michael Evers; Kayla Rene Mitchell; and Sheree Lynn Whiting.

Redondo Beach: Danielle Kelly Hatlen; and Laila Allegra Reimanis.

Ripon: Samantha Nicole Bement; and Dustan Joseph Cwick.

Rocklin: Loree Alisse Olson.

Roseville: Yvonne Morton Carpenter.

San Anselmo: Jack Felix Cichocki.

San Diego: Nickolas Anthony Camarata; Steven Christopher Dummer; Claudia James Kightlinger; Brian James Pasek; and Rael Ephie Rubin.

San Francisco: Melissa Joy Moore.

San Jose: Chloe Yura Chung; Jessica Lilje; Sabrina Lynn Slattery; and Ashley Anh Vu.

San Juan Capistrano: Grant Leland Rule.

San Luis Obispo: Stuart Richard Hallin.

San Marcos: Nicole Marie Snyder.

San Ramon: Alexandra Siobhan Farley; and William Alan Roberts.

Santa Ana: Michelle Suji Thompson.

Santa Barbara: Nicole Elizabeth Weaver.

Santa Clara: Megan Ann Going; and Rachel Betty Johnson.

Santa Fe Springs: Lillia Anna Madrid.

Santa Rosa: Stormy Hope Goranson; and Raichill Cameron Norgrove.

Saratoga: Thomas Jacob Goble.

Saugus: Madison Anne Leas.

Simi Valley: Kristi Michele Nogueira.

Sunnyvale: Jaimalynne Ventura.

Tehachapi: Morgan Ashley Stewart.

Thousand Oaks: Lukas Russell Fontanilla.

Torrance: Erin Ashley Chamberlain.

Trabuco Canyon: Hogan Clifton Massingham; and Danielle Marie O’Connor.

Tracy: Virginia Alice Brock; and Essence Elizabeth White.

Tulelake: Marilyn Nicole Macy.

Tustin: Elleni Marie Conley.

Ukiah: Nicole Marie Adams.

Valley Village: Emily Elaine Hardwick.

Ventura: Sarah Paige Fahr; and Corey Angelo Fluke.

Walnut Creek: Courtney Margaret Fitterer; Olivia Josette Lowry; Allison Morgan Milligan; and Sydney Leigh Swenson.

West Hills: Amber Jade Larks.

Yorba Linda: Elyce Lynn Mosher.

COLORADO

Arvada: Alexandra Michelle Oliver.

Aurora: Sofia Evangelista; and Alexandria Lee Garno.

Broomfield: Cheyenne Ray Kramer.

Centennial: Kelly Marie Presta.

Fort Collins: Sydney Marie Elliott; and Neva Maria Hubbert.

Fountain: Chasity Elizabeth Trammell.

Highlands Ranch: Kaleigh Cararra Kessel; and John Robert Strunc.

Lone Tree: Jacqueline Kerrigan-Prew.

Longmont: Brianna Kathryn Wolfe.

Monument: Kourtney Katherine Guetlein.

Niwot: Benjamin Robert Walters.

Parker: Madison Leigh Armstrong.

FLORIDA

Lake Worth: Robert Lee Miller.

GEORGIA

Gainesville: Susannah Rose White.

GUAM

Barrigada: Joshua Jun Ji Chong.

HAWAII

Ewa Beach: Joseph Aaron Cardenas.

Hanapepe: Shantel K.T. Rita.

Hilo: Nani Katrina Yanagi.

Honolulu: Daniel D. Lee; Alina Mokan; and Kayla Marie Schenkelberg.

Kalaheo: Christine Mariko Nishimoto.

Kaneohe: Jordyn Rai Yahata.

Kapaa: Kainalu Mitsuo-Napahi Saiki.

Kapolei: Ashley Jean Armstrong; Xy’lah Kaenamana Brandes; Jordan Lucas Fernandez; and Joshua Ramiscal Ragasa.

Kula: Mariah Rochelle Frye-Keele.

Lihue: Desiree Ashley Cezar Morden.

Lihue: Jessica Geronimo Villanueva.

Mililani: Claudia Gabrielle Sachiko Hall; and Jordan Aaron Shiraki Sakaino.

Pearl City: Adriel Acebedo Supnet; Karli Am Wagatsuma; and Sean Hiroyuki Zukeran.

Wahiawa: Keila Kikue Tam; and Lia Kealaula Tengan.

Waianae: Aisha Lynn Hiilani Kaleikaumaka Perreira Paaluhi.

Wailuku: Lindsey Ann Larson.

Waipahu: Rustean Kuulei Ezra Cullen-Utu; Kristin Taylor Roche; and Nicholas Hiro Takehara.

IOWA

West Des Moines: Joseph Ray Pitts.

IDAHO

Boise: Noreide Saioa Aguilar; Reid Annelise Frechette; Jason Taylor Halcomb; Tyler Lee Hill; Samuel Erdeman Johnson; Kristine S. Kapral; Maeve Ann McGuire; Andrew Louis Moats; John Park; Samuel Rhodes Peterson; Emma Marie Ridenhour; and Kelsey Elizabeth Sprague.

Bonners Ferry: Kimberly Megan Kramer.

Caldwell: Kacie Rae Kubosumi.

Coeur d’Alene: Luke N. Barrett; Isabella Mary Gunn; Erin Marie Hartnett; Abagail Louise Poelstra; Jessica Beth Janz; and Jessica Marie Penney.

Eagle: Miranda Nicole Armstrong; Taylor Jordan Beach; Austin R. Biaggne; Benjamin Lee Herrmann; Anawae Chehali Lippincott; and Megan Kathryn Martinez.

Emmett: Mallorie Michele Jordan.

Farmington: Gabriel Nolan Cocking.

Garden City: Emily Anne Alberda.

Genesee: Hailey Coleen Johnson; and Gloria Barker.

Grangeville: Megan Cathryn Johnston.

Hailey: Courtney L. Ballard.

Hayden: Josie Dean Brown; Michael Gerald Brown; Taylor Anne Shewchuk; and Carlin Julia Williams.

Idaho Falls: Kai Denise Amos; Cassidy Ann Nave; and Kristen Mariko Ozaki.

Jerome: Russell Turner Wilson.

Lewiston: Brittney Rae Baylor; Hannah Louise Hill; Heather Ashlynn Spurling; and Chase Thomas Urquhart.

McCall: Jacquelyn Hillier Hoogendyk; and Kylie Ann Hoogendyk.

Meridian: Olyvia Maya Border; Macy Reann Hagler; Erika Arlene Isom; Christina Catherine Strauch; Cassandra Leigh Tucher; Matthew George VanOverbeke; and Audra Lynn Wilson.

Moscow: Nadine Ruth Arnold; Megean Ann Blauvelt; Zachary William Doering; Drew Hart Forlini; Deanna Marie Hamilton; Joseph Bastian Olsen; Andrew Marc Rust; and Katelyn Christel Sierra Weed.

Nampa: Bailey Jo Frankovich; Jason Joseph Handy; and Jerrod Paul Horn.

Pocatello: Matthew J. Cox.

Post Falls: Jakob Daniel Finney; Ryan Kramer Hylton; Marissa Lydia Leupold; Timothy A. Mroz; and Jessica Marie Niles.

Rathdrum: Shea McKenna Dretke; Samantha Marie Johnson; Kyler Joseph Little; and Lindsey Marie Morey.

Sandpoint: Mohsen William Brown; and Margaux Anne McBirney.

Weiser: Sarah Noel Kaitlin Jensen.

Wilder: Eric Sanchez.

ILLINOIS

Alton: Kenneth Michael Eversole.

Aurora: Gabriella Maria Ramos.

Hinsdale: Veronica Lee Cothard.

Mascoutah: Lydia Ann Trumbull.

Seymour: Troy Pittman.

KANSAS

Milford: Verona Monica Jackson.

Overland Park: Matthew Cody Garvin.

MASSACHUESETTS

Bedford: Lukas Joseph Cevetello.

Boxborough: Ethan Shaw.

Winchester: Emily Elaine Lemke.

MARYLAND

Hagerstown: Dorian Alexander Fournier.

MICHIGAN

Ann Arbor: William Dean Hoover.

Grand Blanc: Marie Esther Garcia-Smith.

Muskegon: Michael William Theil.

MINNESOTA

Saint Joseph: Paige Melissa Danielson.

Saint Paul: Joseph Raymond Dunn.

MISSOURI

Columbia: Connor Scott McDonald.

Rolla: Antranik Garabet Majobian.

Saint Louis: Suzanne Rose Londeree; and Meghan Elise Wanner.

MONTANA

Billings: Ashley Elizabeth Davie; Abbigail Kuck; and Tessa Rae Shelton.

Bozeman: Troy Pope Curran.

Corvallis: Katelyn Marie Frost; and Miriam Anne Montgomery.

Emigrant: Isis Ta-Seti Covington.

Great Falls: Alicia Mae Henson.

Hamilton: Beth Elaan Bitterman; and Kyle Robert Crossman.

Helena: Jaimie Elizabeth Anderson.

Cassidy Maye Robo; andKalispell: McKenna Jinxiu Miller.

Laurel: Daniel Michael Stamper.

Lewistown: Cheran Marie Waltari.

Missoula: Parker Bryan Blekkenk; Bailey Jean Fillinger; and Taylor Anne Schaeffer.

Plains: Shayna Kyeanne Nagy.

Pray: Jessica Dalton Hafer.

Shelby: Skylar Ruth Banka.

Troy: Rachel Ann Geuther.

Whitehall: Kortney Nicole Dietz.

NORTH CAROLINA

Cameron: Isabelle DeVilla Ecenrode.

Cornelius: Jessica Morgan Biggins.

NORTH DAKOTA

Jamestown: Sarah Elizabeth Muhs.

NEW JERSEY

Westampton: Marcus Allen McKee.

NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque: Peter Minoru Sinclair.

Silver City: Mykle Mary Reitzell.

NEW YORK

Binghamton: Amanda Michelle Eggleton.

Brooklyn: Atakan Ertugrul Baran.

Greene: Amy L. Root.

NEVADA

Fallon: Garrett Robert Kalt; and Jacob Alexander Kirsch.

Henderson: Erica Michelle Brescia; Sheryll Anne Caines; and Ryder James Matanane.

Incline Village: Ashley Helen Vomund.

Las Vegas: Tori Lyn Noelani Bakken; Cassandra Jewel Hill; Lexie Breana Page; Matthew Cass Palmer; Rachel L. Payne; Brittany Elizabeth Srp; and Lyndsee Rae Vargas.

Lovelock: Lindsay Anne Dennler.

North Las Vegas: Destiny Charlene Nemeth; and Jose Alexandro Urbina.

Reno: Cecile Ann Cardinalli; and Brett Vernon Williams.

Spring Creek: Charis Renee Baty.

OHIO

Columbus: Randall S. Gibson.

Dayton: Rebecca Magdalen Vo.

Fairlawn: Terlona Jude Knife.

Lewis Center: J’Mauri Jackson.

OKLAHOMA

Edmond: Christopher James Reeder.

Oklahoma City: Turner James McCulley.

OREGON

Albany: Shalynn Rochelle Buck; Abdulhakim Giydan; and Tani Lenora Stephens.

Baker City: Cody Lee Gyllenberg.

Beaverton: Rachael Lavon Alphonso; Andrew Ian Cannon; Lindsay Hoenstine Cannon; Molly Carolyn Hart; Hailey Christine Harwood; Ariel Noel Lagnion; Eleanor Kennedy Lagnion; Jamie Marie Lyon; and Scott William Oordt.

Bend: Hailey Joyce Gibson; Aaron Michael Hasenoehrl; Madison Alexandra Odiorne; Laurel Keely Swaney; and Andreia Niny Todd.

Canby: Hannah Ray Lambert; and Lilly Bo Pruitt.

Central Point: Melinda E. Summers.

Clackamas: Griffin Heath Dahmen.

Clatskanie: Cassandra Nicole Merrill; Alayna Michelle Seely.

Corvallis: Bryce Alan Johnson; and Anna Marie McMurphy.

Dallas: Jacob Scott Reimer.

Damascus: Olga Vladmirovna Krasnogorov.

Deer Island: Aishan Lei.

Elgin: Hannah Jane Kimbel.

Enterprise: Whitney Kay Schaefer.

Eugene: Kassandra Jean Brownlee; Hailey Lauren Cates.

Grants Pass: Kendra Marie DeBolt.

Gresham: Jackson Gayle Haselnus.

Hillsboro: Vanessa Anna Jurgens; and Maria Therese Wanner.

Irrigon: Adrienne Renee Cole.

Klamath Falls: Jessica Marie Bocchi.

Lake Oswego: Meaghan Elizabeth Phelan.

Lebanon: Samantha Boots Eikelenboom.

Milton Freewater: Shannon R. Grant; and Jashay Lua.

Milwaukie: Colby Rose Weil.

Molalla: Meghan Elise Xaybanha.

Oregon City: Melissa Ann Andrews Christensen.

Philomath: Jack Pohrte Fry Klipfel.

Portland: Kate Andrea Betschart; Kai Lynn Davidson; Ashley Ann Nicole Foshaug; Erin Kelly Heath; Hailey Thuy Huynh; Jade Christine La Brie; Viktoriya Valeriyevna Ludka; Caren Luetkenhaus; Olivia Marie Martin; Hien Thai Nguyen; McKenzie Anne Oster; Saundra Gayle Solis; Lyna Loan Tran; Sandra Huyen Linh Van; Roman Alejandro Vasquez; and Kelsey Leigh Williams.

Prineville: Samantha Marie Kaonis.

Rainier: Megan Elizabeth Strom.

Redmond: Annie C. Footman.

Salem: Travis Aaron Beier.

Sherwood: Matlin Margaret Anderson.

The Dalles: Michelle Lenore Kulik; and Cody Taylor Saunders.

Troutdale: Brandon Jon McGee; Patricia Skye Troy; and Beija Kimberly Villalpando.

Tualatin: Kori J. Carpenter.

Umatilla: Selene Torres-Medrano.

West Linn: Braden Richard Johnson; and Caitlin Anne Tompkins.

Wilsonville: Courtney Christine Antonson.

PENNSYLVANIA

Brackenridge: Megan Joyce Shellhammer.

Canonsburg: Kellen McClain Griffitts.

Drums: Devon Sara Holze.

Lebanon: Tanna Leigh Gibble.

Manor: Calla Ashley Loadman.

Mars: Teva Marie Mayer.

Pittsburgh: Hannah Christina Pulcastro.

Scotrun: Samantha Ann Gottlieb.

RHODE ISLAND

Jamestown: Samuel Lee Schuettke.

SOUTH DAKOTA

Rapid City: Alexys Nicole Swedlund.

TENNESSEE

Bartlett: David M. McCarthy.

Cookeville: Brett Thomas Lannen.

Mascot: Bradley Charles Grindstaff.

TEXAS

Allen: Darby Justine Montilla.

Bryan: Katherine Marie Offer.

Double Oak: Bobbie Jo Sisto.

El Paso: Jasmine Ellen Darakjy; and Grayson Dean Dirk.

Frisco: Zoe Marie Lankford.

Humble: Lorena Aguilar.

McKinney: Savannah West Francis.

New Braunfels: Alyssa Anne Whited.

Prosper: Ashley Marie Kelly-Norling.

Southlake: Sally Xuan Kidwell.

Spring: Michael Gray Rupert.

UTAH

Draper: Bayleigh Jo Steed.

Park City: Joshua Arnold Mimlitz.

Salt Lake City: August Theodore Boyle.

Sandy: Julia Christina Colosimo.

South Jordan: Eleanor Kathleen Horrocks; and Madison Nicole Muzatko.

Taylorsville: Jennifer Elaine Schilling.

VIRGINIA

Burkeville: Elaine Faith Chumley.

Dumfries: Jordyn M. Beckford.

Haymarket: Morsal Hashimee.

Midlothian: Brady Philip Wigton.

Rixeyville: Daisha Lynn Hall.

Stafford: Aylissa L. Harden.

WEST VIRGINIA

Charleston: Gabriel Karl Brumage.

Gerrardstown: Robert Christopher Price.

WYOMING

Lander: Kindal Laine Steers Matson

Jackson: Ezekiel Palmer Nelson

Gillette: Shaya Rayne Schaedler

Pine Bluffs: Chelsea Marie Wangler

Washington State University