Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Fall 2015

International recipients

AUSTRALIA

Green Point: Tia Makayla Gavin.

Wakerley: Grace Elizabeth Victor.

Western Australia: Sarah Kate Steger.

BRAZIL

Osasco: Fernanda Rizzi Gama da Silva.

Ribeirao Preto: Leonardo Bosco Carreira.

Vitoria: Stephanie July Suda.

BULGARIA

Plovdiv: Asen Georgiev Krumov.

CAMBODIA

Phnom Penh: Raksmey Sun.

CANADA

Beamsville: Tracy Nicole Myers.

Creston: Katrina Sasha Tarrant.

Kitchener: Mitchell O’Donnell.

Maple Ridge: Nathan Samuel Wadhwani.

North Vancouver: Matthew William Swanson.

St. Albert: Allan James Armstrong.

Surrey: Andree Solari.

Vancouver: Stephanie Patterson Cho; and Afiq Danial Hisham.

Victoria: Megan McDonald; and: Taija Leigh Thompson.

CHINA

Beijing: Ruofei Xu; Lin Yang; and: Haodong Zhao.

Changde: Xinheng Gong.

Dongguan: Wanying Zheng.

EZhou: Zeyang Wu.

Foshan: Lu Fan.

Guilin: Hongdan Yan.

Haikou: Ling Chen.

Kunshan: Yanlan Lu.

Laiwu: Junzheng Liu.

Mianyang: Beiyu Jin.

Qinhuangdao: Fang Gao.

Shengzhou: Jiachen Fan.

Shenzhen: Xuanyu Chen; and Yitao Qu.

Shijiazhuang: Xingkai Liu.

Shunde: Dexuan Luo.

Wu Hu: Ran Tao.

Wuxi City: Ting Pan.

Xintai: Guangyao Li.

XinYang: Zenan Zhang.

Yingkou: Zengran Sun.

Zhanjiang: Siyang Li.

Zhengzhou: Chuan Qin; Xin Wang; and Fengtong Zhang.

EGYPT

Cairo: Yousef Salhamoud Abdelfattah Saleh.

GERMANY

Dietenhofen: Stefanie Maike Funtsch.

Nordheim: Gwendolin Luisa Gluck.

GREECE

Athens: Pinelopi Pavlopoulou.

HONG KONG

Fanling NT: Lok Hei Wong.

Hong Kong: Kit Shan Wu; Minyi Chen; Nok Kan Ho; Valerie Becying Ho; Irene Lee; and Jia Yee Amanda Wong.

Kowloon Bay: Yu Sum Cheung.

Yuen Long: Yiu Ming Lai.

INDIA

Bangalore Karnat: Shrunga Malavalli.

INDONESIA

Bogor: Edward Harsono Lie.

East Jakarta: Hafiz Fahri.

Medan: Caresse Carrari.

Tanggerang: Safira Maulidina.

IRAN

Tehran: Hamidreza Esmaeillou.

ITALY

Torino: Edoardo Franco Vianelli.

JAPAN

Hiroshima: Izumi Hara.

Nakano: Sato Katsuhiko.

Tokyo: Ai Kanai.

Uda-shi: Harumi Konoike.

Yokosuka: Sean Allen Dean.

KOREA – REPUBLIC OF

Buchinsi: Jhin Sook Yu.

Daegu: In Ho Jang.

Incheon: Boomin Kim.

Seoul: Sanghyun Cho; and Yoon Ji Seo.

KUWAIT

Kuwait City: Abdulrazaq Mohammed Alkhalid.

LATVIA

Jurmala: Maria Kitaeva.

NEVIS

Gingerland: Shelisia Tonia Glasford.

NEW ZEALAND

Invercargill: Charlotte Anna Muschamp.

OMAN

Sabra Al Naamani

Alburimi: Hamed Issa Al-Zadjali.

Alhmra: Alazad Houd Abdullah Al Abri.

Bahla: Mohammed Ali Saif Al Hinai.

Fanja: Muhanna Mohammed Said Al-Rashdi.

Izki: Aflah Ismail Ibrahim Al Sarhani; and: Ibrahim Al-Azri.

Muscat: Zumuruda Ibrahim Abdullah Al Ghdani; Ammar Ishaq Al Sarhani; Mundher Saif Al Sinaidi; Mahmood Ali Al-Abri; Zakariya Saud Al-naabi; and: Basil Ibrahim Said Al-Riyami.

Ruwi: Othman Khalifa Al Sulaimi; Muznah Alhuti; Ahmed Abdul hameed Alsaidi; and Ali Kamal Khadra.

Saham: Mohammed Abdullah Ali Al-Breiki.

Samail: Marwan Saif Ali Al Dughaishi; and Sulaiman Moosa Issa Al Siyabi.

Sohar: Abdullah Khalfan Said Al Maqbali.

Sunb: Abdul Malik Saif Aljabri.

Sur: Muayad Khalid K S Al Araimi.

Vienna: Ahmed Abdullah Alhashemi.

Wadi almaawil: Almuhannad Hilal Mohamed Al Naabi.

PALAU – REPUBLIC OF

Koror: Keisha Victoria Willis.

ROMANIA

Galati: Ilinca-Elena Dobrea.

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Ulyanovsk: Vladlena Lvova.

SAUDI ARABIA

Abqaiq: Ehab Talal Barnawi.

Dhahran: Essa Khalid Al-Dossary; and: Abdullah Yasin A Bukhamsin.

Riyadh: Adel Abdulaziz Ahmed Al-Bishari; Abdulrahman Essa Alessa; and Sultan Omran Alsubaie.

SINGAPORE – REPUBLIC OF

Singapore: Bernadette Xiao Xian Soh.

SRI LANKA

Colombo: Trevin Malique Gretian Perera.

SWEDEN

Loderup: Sofia Ingrid Eleonora Anker-Kofoed.

SWITZERLAND

Forch: Sara Elena Hirt.

TAIWAN – PROVINCE OF CHINA

Taichung: Chi-Hsun Liao.

Tainan: Li-Ying Feng.

Taipei City: An-Hsi Lu.

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Abu Dhabi: Abdulla Hamid Almenhali; Heather Lynn Bledsoe; and Nader Saab.

Dubai: Chris Nathan; and: Charles Sanderson Root.

UNITED KINGDOM

Abingdon: Grace Lola Lymer-Sullivan.

VIETNAM

Ho Chi Minh City: Hieu Trung Thai.

 

Washington State University