Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Summer 2014

Western Washington recipients

Aberdeen: Patrick M Anderson; Anthony Louis Therson.Allyn: Shelly Lynn Mills.

Anacortes: Amanda Marie Griffitt.

Arlington: Chelsea Louise Elizabeth Boulton; Summer Christine Cull; Laurel Elisabeth Graves; Ashlie Anne Jensen.

Auburn: Joshua James Allen; Sarah Virginia Amato; Karoline Brasch; Clara Jayne Gildemann; Stacy Aurora Moate; Corbin Mitchell Poppe; Chris David Scharer; Julia June Wolters.

Bainbridge Island: Jason A Ashton; Allyson Joy Guy; Morgan Elisabeth Moniz; Elizabeth Meggett Tolley; Grace Marie Willits.

Battle Ground: Theresa Lynne Cermak; Marla A Drimmel; Eden Farias-Pulido; Ginille M Forest; Hannah Marie Groome; Igor Khudyy; Valentin Alex Kochenkov; Lidia S Kolomiytsev; Yevgeniy Kolomiytsev; Andrew Joseph McMahon; Chloe Adair Moesch; Kyle Ray Morgan; Brenda Leigh Roulet; Noelle Cristina Sanborn; Kathleen Brenda Seligman; Anna R Shakina; Charles Christopher Shepard; Kevin William Simmons; Andrea Marie Smith; Stacy Alaine Sundstrom; Jessica Rose Trafton; Shawn Roger Walker; Colton Ryan Wells.

Belfair: Rebekah Jolynn Doehle.

Bellevue: Janett Unyoung Auh; Reilly Berggren; Danielle Molly Brill; William Cristian Cancilla; Bret Carlton Cloos; Calan Terese DeWald; Kendall Jill Dougherty; Monika Duong; JT Farmer; Blythe Carleton Green; Micah Immanuel Gregorio; Courtney Elizabeth Hastings; Jason David Johnson; Anastasia M Kibby; Connor James McCarthy; Jensine Paoletti; Giuliana Emma Plut; Yan Rong.

Bellingham: Colleen Elizabeth Chalmers; Clarice Zoe Cohn; Mark Thomas Crabtree; Katherine Elizabeth Frakes; Ryan Michael Huard; Heather Mae Johnson; Adam Markus Lervik; Joseph Alexander Malloy; Ann Marie Neal; Isaac James Poulson.

Black Diamond: Toree Rae Flynn.

Bonney Lake: Alexander James Kulsa; Rachel Kirsten May.

Bothell: Cooper G Brandt; Lauren Michele Czerwonka; Alexandra Isabella Graff; Angela Gray; Timothy J Keogh; Ryan Timothy McCartan; Molly Catherine Meehan; Trace William Sendele; Taven Steele Shumaker; Derek Thomas Strong; Alexis Olivia Thode; Korinne Marie Zoellick.

Bow: Joel Peter Conijn; Jennifer Lynn Evans.

Bremerton: Miles Lewis Appleton; Andrew Berry; Thomas Edward Kinzel; Colin Thomas Laird; Christy Lynn Matson; Daniel Lee Oranski; Jennifer Marie Perret; Shelby Aidan Romero; Ryan James Woods.

Brier: Makayla Kristine Everroad; Charles Edwin Mann; Christina Marie McCormick.

Brush Prairie: Emily Caroline Ainsworth; Josh David Anglin; Jesse D Ashcraft; Raven Rose Grandy; Camryn Michelle Irwin; Zachary Douglas Nielsen; Coleen Kay Pritchett; Kathryn Elaine Surritt; Buckley: Paula Lynnette Beerman.

Dylan Martin Crocco; Preston John Dehan; Zachary Jacob Jensen.

Camas: Mahrukh Ahsan; Justin Ky Brusasco; Caytlyn Marie Chin; Allison Julie Claire; David Douglas Cole; Alexandra Dale Dombek; Brittany Nicole Domine; Suzana A Dzyuba; Brody Wilford Faler; Daria Kari; Pooja Sunil Mehta; Ashley Marie Melton; Mary Kathleen Murray; Eric Van Nguyen; Robert Morris Pierce; Jack Patrick Quilici; Domenica Bonarrigo Searight; Sara Ellen Summers; Austin Kyle Vela; Brandon Michael Wilde; Ryan Scott Wilson.

Carson: Anna Lea Hoot.

Castle Rock: Heidi Michelle Bobst; McKenzie Lanae Dahl.

Chehalis: Sarah Christina Broom; Danielle Marie Grosshans.

Cle Elum: Amanda Catelynne Anderson.

Clinton: Patrick Thomas Murphy.

Clyde Hill: Julie Diane Treves.

Covington: Joel Joseph Firman; Steffen Yvonne Hefley; Jordan Christopher Wiseman.

Desert Aire: Jonathan Abarca.

Dupont: Angela Marie Russell.

Duvall: Lindsey Nicole Smith.

Eatonville: Jordan Ashley Davis; Daryl J Rave.

Edmonds: Andrea Marie Dabbs; Sarah Christine Haasl; Kimberly Anna Liebhaber; Riley Colburn Waugh.

Elma: Jessica Rene Wells; Kevin Michael Wells.

Enumclaw: Barbara Gail Bartle; Derek James Forza; David William Smith; Blake Thomas Steele; Brian Sean Walsh.

Everett: Thinh Dinh Doan; Matthew William Fagnan; Jaime Nathaniel Henle; Maxwell Timothy Kenmir; Lucy N Mambo; Lisa Marie Martin; Elias Rafael Martinez; Timothy Lee Reading; Anna Irene Vandermeer.

Everson: Jordan Ellen Harvey.

Federal Way: Chanel Olivia Carlson; Sergei Corduneanu; Tu Thanh Huynh; Beverly Kariuki; Gabrielle E Prawl; Carmen Jennifer Snypp.

Ferndale: Taylor Patrick Prince; Marinn Elizabeth Young.

Fircrest: Wyatt Fengler Nunn.

Forks: Kaitlyn Carley Geffen.

Fox Island: Brooklyn Levi Balogh.

Freeland: Jason Mark Lambert.

Gig Harbor: Elena Vitalievna Bryan; Bayley Brynne Depaul; Jacob Thomas Flick; Amber Nichole Hawkins; Rachel Morgan Lewis; Joseph Robert Ponserella; Cameron Michael Prins; Brenden Alexander Youtsler.

Gold Bar: Courtney Rene Batts.

Graham: Jacob Michael Baker; Jessica Anabel DelCarmen; Lindsey M Hickcox; Marcus Allen McKee.

Issaquah: Megan Caitlin Biddle; Ali Marie Dematteo; Madison Michelle Dutro; Marc Alexander Egland; Bryce Andrea Hendrix; Miranda Catherine Jones; Linda Marie Larsen; Erin Grace McKee; Lauren Louise Merdinyan.

Kalama: Heather Miranda Brown; Amanda Katherine Lien.

Kelso: Nicole Joy Dahlke; Natalya Dillan; Paula M Holtman; Nathan Shane McTamaney; Lindsay D Shaver; Kendra Lane Thompson; Charles Ryan Williams.

Kenmore: Nicholas John Carey; Emerson George Jones; Morgan Taylor Spencer; Brandon Anthony Villanti.

Kent: Amber Nicole Allshouse; Gurpreet Kaur Dhatt; Kelly Galene Heagerty; David Brent Hoekman; Emma Nicole Knapp; Jessa Rosete Labasan; Jonathan Garvin Price; Nichelle Anne Price; Diana A Tarasevich; Erika Nicole Wood.

Kingston: Rebecca Jewell Brostoff; Taylor Elise Foster; Ruby Elizabeth Roberts; Robert Todd Stone.

Kirkland: Noah Crombie; Asraar Faisal Ghazzawi; Madison Ann Hodges; Nathan Alexander Johnson; David Raymond Lundin; Amanda Noel Merkatz; Audrey Elizabeth Nordness; Wesley Michael Russell.

La Center: Katelyn Judith Fulton; Courtney Elaine Petersen; Levi John Van Tol.

La Conner: Kody Richard Duran; Kevin John Ketcham; Molly Maryann Zimmerman.

Lacey: Cynetha Ann Blacketer; Jessica Marie Orr; Joseph Hans Person.

Lake Forest Park: Arthur Wendell Brown; Quinn Nicole Sullivan.

Lake Stevens: Emily Katherine Cargnino; Nicholas Constantine Frisk; Danette Marie Goree; Kelsey L Knauss; Josh Oliver Steele; Kaylee Morgan Whitemarsh; Seth Alan Whittington.

Lakewood: Lauren Nicole Balsamo; Samantha Rose Dowling; Chi Won Kang; Joshua Akio Sakagawa.

Longview: Emily Theresa Albertson; Shane Berridge; Danielle Kathleen Blumhardt; Arika Nicole Byman; Cameron Michael Carson; Kimberly Michelle Hort; Robert Lane Hubbard; Danielle C Hutton; Ashley Ann Kaufman; Carissa Jasmine McCoy; Kerri Dawn McDonald; James Stewart McNeal; Madeline Brown Randolph; Cindi Ann Ross; Shaelyn M Sudar; Shay Lynn Workman.

Lynden: Megan Rose Abundis; Emily Louise Shumway.

Lynnwood: Kathryn Elizabeth Brock; Christine Lorraine Connors; Douglas James Kiplinger; Kaysze Elizabeth Lyman; Andy Quan Nguyen; John L Yi.

Maple Valley: Alexandra Lore Bonwell; Elizabeth Jasmine Erickson; Alexander Hawke Montgomery; Ashley Olson; Taylor Siemone Reynolds; Rachel Nicole Werner.

Marysville: Olivia Anne Cline; Christopher John Fifield; Alex Edward Joyner; Haley Rae Summers; John Curtis Zehnder.

Mercer Island: Brynne Elizabeth Agnew; Clinton James Quicksall.

Mill Creek: Kelsey Alexandra Meyer.

Milton: Christopher Douglas Collins; Jacob Curtis Rummel.

Monroe: William Walters.

Montesano: Melissa Alice Dixon; Emily Lewanne Wright.

Mount Vernon: Corrin Nicole Hamburg; Emma Drew Johnson; Andrew Parker Whitman.

Mukilteo: Zachary Mark Faller; David Jerome Harris.

Newcastle: Chelsea Aleesha Moorhead; Alexandra Stuj.

Normandy Park: Leanne Michelle Burns.

North Bend: Katherine Marie Hundley; Kristen Naomi Travis.

Oak Harbor: Terah A Biggs; Emily MacRae Hunt; Christopher Lee Opdyke.

Ocean Park: Timothy D Snyder.

Olalla: Ryan Alan Clark.

Olympia: Mark Anthony Campeau; Brooke Marie English; Vaughn Kohsei Hack; James Lester; Jason Thomas Monda; Cassondra Lauren Rants; Kelsea Colleen Rothaus; Deborah A Shaw; Grace Anne Stuhlmiller; Alexandria Katherine Tribe; Elizabeth Patricia Vanier; Cole Thomas Voorhees.

Orcas: Janna Marie Carter.

Orting: Scott Frank Gresko.

Port Angeles: Jessica Jo Alderson; Ryan Cayn Brooks.

Port Ludlow: Kyla Grace Gabriel.

Port Orchard: Eric Norman Anderson; Caylene Elise Sablan Eddings; Kathy Hartwell; Kayla Breta Henley; Lucas John Hill; Nicole Eileen Hinely; Nathaniel Edward Pervinich.

Port Townsend: Erika Dawn Hoglund; Ryan Taylor Plouse.

Poulsbo: Susan Lyn Cannarella; Bryce Perry Cox; Victoria Renae Lee; Nathan James Roberts; Jeanette L Russell; Kristen Jasmine Ware.

Puyallup: Yvonne Gill Chien; Coy Chris Clark; Ashley Kaleen Davis; Yavonne Marie Gilbert; Teresa Ivon Lopez; April Nicole Markholt; Arianna M Ortega; Alyssa Morgan Pierce; Caitlin Marie Prouse; Hilary Teg Sandberg; Layton William Smith; Tamra Lynn Swisher.

Raymond: Lisa Arlene Ariss; Matthew Russell Drish; Kaitlyn Grady; Megan Blair Hudson; Michael George Roetcisoender.

Renton: Danielle Lee Brown; Nicole Dian Buesen; Addison Ryan Hartman; Mark Allan Balaoing Kirihara; Danielle Paige McCauley; Andrew Thomas Mead; Jasmine Rosemarie Rucker; Ricardo Straub; Reece Regehr Wonio.

Ridgefield: Miranda Elizabeth Bean; Zoe Mattea Conlee; Leeah Saleen Crawford; Tanya I Kharus; Kelcie Leeann Kromminga; Heidi Marie Lancaster-Rice; Jennifer Barbara Langevin; Lorile Ellen Roper; Teresa Grace Straub.

Rochester: Brittney Jean Orkney; Seth Maxwell Schneider.

Roy: Ayla Fay Swanson.

Sammamish: Tyler John Bongiani; Stephanie Laine Coffey; Jonathan Cook; Brianna Erin Dankberg; Hannah Ellen Goehri; Konrads Timothy Leitis; Jocelynne Lo; Mitch Duncan Matsuo; Thomas Peyton Pelluer; Jordan Waverly Richards.

Seattle: Joshua Morgan Anderson; Alex G Bahm; Regan Mackenzie Bell; Alden Morris Bradford; Julius Neal Bush; Blake Evan Butcher; Margo Llewellyn Fiona D’Hondt-Taylor; Erin Doubrava; Kassy Ellefson; Stefan Thomas Fagerholm; Arthur Edward Gottlieb; Alfredo Lee Guzman; Maxwell Cuauhtemoc Hasse; Isabella Lorraine Holroyd; Bilal Ibrahim; Lauren Inness; Alexandria Rashel Korobkin; Kristofor Charles Ludvigson; Lucy Anne Maher; Brett Alfred Mathew; Meaghan Marie McGlynn; Erica Lynn Parkin; Sarah Marie Pollard; Jennine Mary Purrington; Michael Anthony Ruffra; Lacey Taylor Saville; Franco Louis Spadoni; Carin Elisha Stagge; Rebecca Elise Stern; Elijah David Swedlow; Helen Ann Vogel; Douglas Raymond Waller; John Stewart Williams; Cary Irving Wilton; Cole Ernest Ziegler.

Sedro Woolley: Kayla Marie Karelsen.

Sequim: Ashley Alexandria Fuentes; Casey Michael Torres.

Seven Bays: Jennifer Clare Bell.

Shelton: Allison Mary Hunter; Rebecca J Suhre.

Shoreline: Bradley Charles Pope.

Silverdale: Jonathan Patrick Garlit; Arianna Marie Schiffner; Alyson Elizabeth Williams.

Snohomish: Brandon Douglas Companion; Christian Jon Dinsmore; Kayla Michele Heim; Amy Turee Nelson; Teri Mackenzie Reade; Joseph Daniel Reese; Nicole Lauren Stearns; Daniel Vatne Sullivan.

Snoqualmie: Paul R Cummins.

Spanaway: Miranda Kaye Gibson; Erin Marie Kemp; Megan Nichole Ohlson.

Stanwood: Jeffrey William Epperson; Adriane Ann McLaughlin; Brandon Lee Nickels.

Sumas: Olivia Ann Reynolds.

Sumner: Hualeah Rose Engelhardt; Ellen Elizabeth Grover; Keri Elizabeth Weygint.

Tacoma: Matthew Todd Boley; Amber Noelle Catron; Michelle Ellen Collison; Don L Gesch; Eloise Margaret Gibson; Katherine Averi Knutson; Kyle Gregory Redzinak; Kayla Louise Rhodes; Barbra Jean Topping; Abigail Rose Wojtanowicz; Maria Luisa Zepeda.

Tenino: Alexandra Dorothy Le Noble.

Toledo: Kasandra Marie Covey.

Tulalip: Johnathan Glenn Miller.

Tumwater: Megan Lea McNamara; Thomas Jefferson Myrum; Janet Tran.

University Place: Lauren Jean Christianson; Sharon Kyung Soo Na; Isabel Marina Neyman.

Vancouver: Richard Pele Ahloo; Jayme L Anderson; Ilona Valeriy Arbuzov; Amie Elizabeth Arnett; Daniel Robert Asbridge; Johanna Ayers-Thompson; Alexandra Nicole Backous; Tiffany Nichole Bates; Daniel Lee Beahm; Catherine Jo Bean; Cory Beck; Nancy Christine Beecher; Cris M Bellinger; Heather Ann Bittle; Alley Rae Blom; Kyle Paul Blomgren; Sarah Frances Bock; Jasmine Victoria Boothroyd; Alexander Robert Boreham; Monica Christina Bravo; Jessica Irene Brawley; Emanuel Brici; Diana V Brown; Alicia Marie Bull; Ryan Justin Burck; Antonia Gregoria Burkhard; Jonas John Calsbeek; Caleb Montgomery Carroll; Melissa D Carroll; Taylor R Casey; Chi C Chan; Jennifer Josie Chand; Aiko Kristan Chappell; Anthony David Chiodo; Curtis James Christensen; Jason Tyler Chun; Christine Ellen Clark; Hayley Alexia Clark; Peter Arlen Collier; Jeffrey Thomas Colson; Kelsey Virginia Ilene Condon; Rachel Breanne Corbin; Lauren Renae Corey; Brittney Reanne Darr; Nicholas Dawson; Richard N Dinsdale; Markie Rian Doty-Weinacker; Siri Geneva Doucette; Catherine Lee Duback; Sefora Valentina Duma; Brenda Cathleen Edington; Laura Elizabeth Eklund; Tami Michelle Eldridge; Christine N Erwin; Karina Grace Exton; Heaven Lee Farrell; Ellie Jean Ficco; Teresa Mae Fine Whittingon; Kristina V Fisher; Brittany Lynn Flowers; Carrie Lynn Fournier; Audrey May Frazier; Eli Foster Frazier; Ariel S Goldsworth; Jordan Gomez; Kristina KristinaGonzalez Gonzalez; Judy M Green; Viktoriya Gruntkovskaya; Alena P Guajardo; Jessica Anne Guillard; Cameron James Hall; Michael Lee Hamilton; Ingrid Carol Hammer-Gines; Brittany Lynn Hards; Amanda Renee Hatton; Philip B Hawkins; Kelly Marie Hobson; Nicholas Addison Hoeft; Scott A Holt; Cassandra Grace Horn; Erin Hutchinson; Trevor Thomas Hutchinson-Flaming; Kristen Paige Jameson; Suzanna Rose Jamison; Debra Ann Jankord; Matthew Harold Johnson; Brittany Patrice Juarez; Alla A Karp; Tiffany Maureen Kaufman; Abby Elizabeth Knight; Gretchen Louise Kokko-Knight; Alyssa Korinke; Allegra LeEllen Koupal; Mikhail Kroshkin; Priya Sheela Kudva; Jewels Tamara Ann Lambert; Tyler Jarret Larson; Anniella Nicole Levitt; Lyndon Auston Lewis; Janet J Li; Ya Lien; Lydia Roberta Linke; Veronika Alekseyevna Lobova; Jaime Lenn Logan; Robert Ciardi Lundergan; C.Tabi Chivaugne Madamba; Stefani Kay Mammenga; Alison Michelle Mand; Heather Marie Mason; Electra McCabe; LeAnne Nichole Mendoza-Dennis; Jake Lange Meyer; Anjalee Christine Mills; Kelli Dawn Mischke; Alina Mokan; Alicia S Molina; Morgan Christine Montehermoso; Julie Kay Montgomery; Stellita J Moxley; Negar Nematian; Pavlo A Nesterenko; Payton Brittany Ng; ThanhThuy Dinah Nguyen; Maggie Nicole Nolan; Sean Timothy Nolan; Jordan Ashley Ohl; Stephen Palermini; Laurel Alexis Pauling; Ryan Matthew Paulos; Alyssa Lynn Payne; Brian Alexander Perez; Bethany Ann Peterson; Rebecca Lynne Peterson; Erica Reyes Pho; Brieanna Rene Polette; Juli Potts; Bryon Lee Rain; Raquel Reyna Ramirez; Taylor-Nicole Reed; Markus Siegfried Reinhardt; Donna Marie Santiago Reyes; Julia Victoria Richards; Diane Fe Robinson; Rebecca Joy Rogers; Stephanie Ellen Roise-Yamashita; Tina R. Roper; Christina Diana Rosca; Joyce Marie Ross; Michael E Ryan; Amy Nichole Ryll; Kenleigh Janelle Schmauder; Robert Matthew Schroeder; Sierra Ann Shoen; Jennifer Helen Shroy; Sladana Simic; Abraham Slifer; Jess William Smith; Michelle Ann Smith; Kendall Elizabeth Soto; Stanley Dustin Speer; Andrew Paul Spicer; Benjamin Lee Steele; Ksenia Stetsen; Sharon Ruth Stricker; Lavonna Sydow; Anna Maria Sylvester; Hannah N Taffin; David Lee Taub; Brooke Nicole Terry; Ri Elizabeth Thornburg; Taylor Lee Thorsen; Stefan Michael Thyron; Blair Faith Torppa; Stacie Nicole Pamela Townsend; Alexander TuanDuy Tran; Lam Hoang Truong; Stephanie Marie Tynan; Sharon A Tyre; Maryann Utterback; Mikael Angelo Uy; Trisha Ilene Uy; Amalia Rachela Vacca; Rachael Andrea Valentine; Andrey N Vorobets; Matthew Edward Voter; Anthony Leon Vu; Gregory Kent Walker; Joline Elizabeth Walker; Jesse Fu Wang; Shannon Mae Warren; Sharon May Wiles; Samantha Leigh Willson; Richard L Wilson; Lucas Xavier Wiseman; Micah Wolfe; Brittany Myra Wouden; Max Robert Wright; Kyle Laichi Yeung; Ashley Elizabeth Young; Michael P. Young.

Vashon: Peter H Johnson.

Washougal: Alex Dane Anderson; Jarom D Barela; Brian R Barnhart; David D Choi; Jenna Nicole Connolly; Gerald Lynn Garr; Victoria Elizabeth Hill; Emily Rose Johnson; Tiffany Lynne Ladage; Danielle Elizabeth Larson; Lorna Elizabeth Mantey; Kelly Anne Moen; Corrine Ulloa Murphy; Erin Elizabeth Seekins; Shauntel Eileen Steele.

Wauna: Cameron Heaton Dreyer.

Westport: Spencer Madhav Sharma.

White Salmon: Alexa Earlene Williams.

Woodinville: Brad Joseph Burn; Jonathan Craig Hummer Jr; Kres Mary Anna Jones; Zach Klein Lipana; Erin Marie Osgood; Maxwell Carl Sodorff; Makayla Anne Walker; Taylor Christine Wolf.

Woodland: Chrystal Rose Anderson; Jocelyn Danielle Glessing; Brittany Marie Hunter; Heidi Abell McMurry.

Woodway: Jennifer Michelle Daviscourt.

Yacolt: Kieren Leonard Matson; Emma Ruth Ostermeyer; Elizabeth S Teeling; Kathryn Lynn Walters.

Yarrow Point: Natalie Jo Nelson.

Yelm: Tyler Patrick Caskin.

Washington State University