Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Summer 2014

Outside of Washington state recipients

ALASKA

Anchorage: Eva Louise Cress; Brandon Lloyd Dannehy; Caleb Winter Harris; Kyle McKinley Lowden Hart.

Eagle River: Allison Marie Thomas.

ARIZONA

Phoenix: Michael Anderson.

Scottsdale: Tyler Curtis Bruggman; Gary Michael Kleingartner.

Tucson: Charles Herbert Krieger.

CALIFORNIA

Antioch: Kristoff Isiah Williams.

Bakersfield: Christian Allgaier Williams.

Colfax: Presley Danielle Wetterstrom.

Concord: Adam Joseph Fousha.

Corona: Josephine Katherine Davison.

Escondido: Adrienne Ann Atzmiller.

La Habra Height: Matthew Stephen Galliher.

Lafayette: Sumner Alexander Cortessis.

Lemoore: Kristen Droogh.

Los Angeles: Shawna Mechelle Lum.

Mission Viejo: Rachelle A Brooke.

Moraga: Benjamin Richard Edwards.

Morgan Hill: Courtney Gold; Jessica Ann McGettigan.

Oxnard: Tai Dean Ralston.

Palmdale: Abigail Jill Bennett.

Rancho Santa Margari: Kaiulani Bush.

Redding: Kayla Rene Mitchell.

Rocklin: Loree Alisse Olson.

San Diego: Jaclyn Marie Johnson; Adam Bernard Parker.

Santa Barbara: Nicole Elizabeth Weaver.

Santa Rosa: Nina Rose Thomas.

Saugus: Garrett Lee Smith.

Vacaville: Jenna Cherise Jarrell.

Westlake Village: Louis Michael Fox.

COLORADO

Denver: Camille Renee Farris.

Highlands Ranch: Susannah Rose White.

Monument: Kourtney Katherine Guetlein.

HAWAII

Hilo: Eric Mukai.

Honolulu: Irene Bumanglag Arzaga.

Kailua: Zachary Ikaika Rasmussen.

Wahiawa: Shannon Ayame Amuro.

Wailuku: Tyler Takaumi Satoshige.

IDAHO

Boise: Kristine S Kapral.

Genesee: Hailey Coleen Johnson.

Gooding: Alexx Jean Sliman.

Lewiston: Madeline Mae Urquhart.

Meridian: Lee Frederick Speers.

Moscow: Joseph Bastian Olsen.

Nampa: Baylie May Smith.

Troy: Thomas P Saylor.

Twin Falls: Sabrina Ann Wood.

MASSACHUSETTS

Northborough: Michael Arthur Incorvaia.

MICHIGAN

Ann Arbor: William Dean Hoover.

MISSOURI

Rolla: Antranik Garabet Majobian.

NORTH CAROLINA

Jacksonville: Janet Cara Crebassa.

NORTH DAKOTA

Antler: Brandon Robert Leonard; Jamestown: Sarah Elizabeth Muhs.

NEW JERSEY

Columbus: Megan Rose Lisa; Montclair: Lee Sung Cyr.

NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque: Peter Minoru Sinclair.

NEVADA

Las Vegas: Tori Lyn Noelani Bakken; Connor Carrillo.

NEW YORK

Commack: Shakeila Monique Valentine.

OHIO

Strongsville: Rubi Camacho.

OREGON

Clatskanie: Dawn L Cram.

Gladstone: Robin Nicole Shrout.

Gresham: Jackson Gayle Haselnus.

Milwaukie: Jo Ellen Carter.

Pendleton: Jennifer Snyder.

Portland: Sara Kristina Boyle; Jeffrey David Carl; Leslie Anne Fisher; Caren Luetkenhaus; Oksana I Rusakov; Hannah Ashley Schroetlin; Karol Skadiang; Hillary Teresa Swenson.

Salem: Nicole Frey; Rachael Marie McGanney.

Tualatin: Tysen Marie Spear.

PENNSYLVANIA

North Wales: Adriane Nicole Martin.

TENNESSEE

Clarksville: Kelsea Holbrook.

TEXAS

Eagle Pass: Mykle Mary Reitzell.

El Paso: Allysha Marilyn Woods.

Flower Mound: Joanne Ellen Burns.

Richardson: Kristina West.

San Antonio: Amanda Nicole Winters.

Spring: Stephanie Anne Burke.

UTAH

Salt Lake City: August Theodore Boyle.

South Jordan: Madison Nicole Muzatko.

Washington State University