Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Spring 2014

Outside of Washington state recipients

ALASKA

Anchorage: James William Amundsen; Francis Carlo Santos Balmes; Taniel Jonathan Bedrosian; Shelby Lynn Brown; Parot Victor Charoonsophonsak; Erica Celeste Conway; Eva Louise Cress; Jordyn Kimberly Dittmer; Daniel Joseph Fink; Morgan Denali Frank; Diarmid Ian Hall; Kyle McKinley Lowden Hart; Miranda Nichole Jones; Rebekah Danielle Skinner; Lauren Michelle Summers; Brooke Ashley Wedelich.

Chugiak: Alexandria Paige Collins; Benjamin Thomas James.

Eagle River: Ivory Joetta Anderson; Eric Lee Guinn; Logan Michael Johnston; Jessica Ann Agee Jones.

Fairbanks: Eleanor Mary Lokken.

Juneau: Ashli Ellen Kikendall; Christianne Louise Mariano; Ethan Cody Roemeling; Matthew Ryan Staley; Sierra Dawn Tagaban; Gabrielle I Zigarlick.

Ketchikan: Emilee Lorraine Johnson.

North Pole: Alyssa Irene Norris.

Palmer: Drew Allen Chapman.

Wasilla: Denali Robert Kagel; Kathryn Lenee Mayer.

ARIZONA

Chandler: Alexander Frederick Larsen.

Gilbert: Michelle Josephine Chan.

Mesa: Mitchell Tetschner.

Phoenix: Michael Anderson; Taylor Nicole Meier.

Scottsdale: Tyler Curtis Bruggman.

Tucson: Charles Herbert Krieger.

CALIFORNIA

Alamo: Mikaela Moran Hammitt.

Antioch: Daniel Matthew Pho; Kristoff Isiah Williams.

Bakersfield: Christian Allgaier Williams.

Berkeley: Alistair William Fortson.

Chula Vista: Heather Thomas.

Claremont: Charles John Hyland.

Colfax: Presley Danielle Wetterstrom.

Concord: Adam Joseph Fousha.

Corona: Jonathan Daniel Bec; Josephine Katherine Davison.

Coto De Caza: Andrew David Akers.

Cromberg: Justin Roy Lusk.

Danville: Brookelynn Elizabeth Graditi; Sheri Trust Jeha; Hannah Stewardson; Megan Michelle Williams.

Dove Canyon: Jillian Lee Miller.

Elk Grove: Jameson Michael Raschack; Daniel Luke Wynhoff.

Encino: Thomas Eugene Maslo.

Escondido: Adrienne Ann Atzmiller.

Fremont: Angel YaTing Li.

Fresno: John Robert Funnell; Samantha Jo Hendricks.

Garden Grove: Julie Vi-Vi Nguyen.

La Habra Heights: Matthew Stephen Galliher.

Lafayette: Sumner Alexander Cortessis; David Michael Katz; Benjamin John Stanford.

Laguna Hills: Christina Marie Marsh.

Lake Forest: Joshua Neal Boren.

Lakewood: Amelia Lynne Nixon.

Lemoore: Kristen Droogh.

Los Angeles: Shawna Mechelle Lum.

Madera: James Alexander Gonzalez.

Manhattan Beach: Jessica Erin Dizenfeld.

McKinleyville: Tyley James Hunter.

Milpitas: Kelly Louise Forsyth.

Mission Viejo: Rachelle A Brooke.

Modesto: Anna Marie Duron.

Monterey: Robert Charles Willoughby.

Moraga: Benjamin Richard Edwards.

Moreno Valley: Ryan Michael-Hirouji Neisess.

Morgan Hill: Courtney Gold; Katharine Delacy Koehn.

Murrieta: Sarah Nicole Dettman; Morgan Rose DiCarlo; Aaron Robert Kring.

Newport Beach: Kayla Monique Hufford.

Oakley: Natasha Charlene Hughes.

Orinda: Richard Vincent Goode; Allison Rae Kostecki.

Oxnard: Tai Dean Ralston.

Palmdale: Abigail Jill Bennett.

Piedmont: Isabella Mila Rosen.

Placerville: Nicole Ann Leu.

Pleasant Hill: Christine Elizabeth Warren.

Pleasanton: Russell Alan Flock; Brian Gregory Hickel.

Rancho Palos Verdes: Molly Therese Warren.

Rancho Santa Margari: Kaiulani Bush; Nathaniel Burdick Ray.

Redding: Kayla Rene Mitchell.

Redondo Beach: Danielle Kelly Hatlen; Ryann Elise Louie.

Rocklin: Loree Alisse Olson.

Roseville: Drew Hart Forlini.

San Clemente: Lauren Noel Kirwan.

San Diego: Cecilia Ellen Graves; Jaclyn Marie Johnson; Miranda Jenelle Miller; Michael Sean Narey; Adam Bernard Parker; Brian James Pasek.

San Francisco: Ashley Michiko Sakurai.

San Jose: Ashley Marie Guarino; Sierra Bianca Miller.

San Juan Capistrano: Grant Leland Rule; San Ramon: Samantha Renee Beiler; Santa Barbara: Kelsey Christine Slider; Nicole Elizabeth Weaver.

Santa Rosa: Jessica Nicole Griffin; Nina Rose Thomas.

Saugus: Garrett Lee Smith.

Stockton: Hailey Marie Bethune; Kelsey Eleanor Miller.

Truckee: Lucas Jack Grisham.

Vacaville: Jenna Cherise Jarrell.

Valencia: Emily Marie Strode.

Walnut Creek: Allison Morgan Milligan.

West Hills: Amber Jade Larks.

Westlake Village: Ian Markham.

COLORADO

Aurora: Gordon Elliott Stumpo.

Boulder: Anneliese Meta Bruening.

Castle Pines: Lai-Peng Leong.

Colorado Springs: Marcia Meredith Nygaard.

Denver: Camille Renee Farris.

Fort Collins: Neva Maria Hubbert; Ellen Jane Robertson.

Highlands Ranch: Kathleen Elizabeth Skelly; Susannah Rose White.

Lafayette: Emily Joy Hendrickson.

Monument: Kourtney Katherine Guetlein.

Parker: Elizabeth Erin Ryan.

Peyton: Christopher James Lanphear.

CONNECTICUT

Avon: Hannah Elizabeth Zabel.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Washington: Samuel Yordanos Alemu.

FLORIDA

Lake Worth: Rose Patricia Mangiamarchi Hernandez; Sarasota: Lalani Jo Green; Sunny Isles Beach: Crystal Javon-Crawford Doyle; Sunrise: Shellon Alicia Baugh.

GEORGIA

Lilburn: Chieh-Yu Ko.

GUAM

Yigo: Janna R Haun.

HAWAII

Ewa Beach: Joseph Aaron Cardenas.

Haiku: Kimberley Anne Engeln.

Hanapepe: Shantel K.T. Rita.

Hilo: Eric Mukai; Nani Katrina Yanagi.

Honolulu: Blake Kwai Ming Anderson; Irene Bumanglag Arzaga; Brittany Kahealani Kalahiki; Melody Lokelani Masutani; Brittney Kaho’ouluikamakaonamakua Saldania; Cali Miwa Watanabe.

Kahului: Rayson Takeshi Sorayama.

Kailua: Patrick Martins Bowling; Zachary Ikaika Rasmussen.

Kaneohe: Aaron Derrick Miyasaki.

Kapolei: Nolan Hideki Yokomura.

Kaumakani: Arlene Argel Valmoja.

Mililani: Matthew Masao Ebesu; Jared Yasuo Takiguchi.

Pearl City: Scott Michael Fukumae.

Wahiawa: Shannon Ayame Amuro; Kathleen Gragasin.

Waimanalo: Kori Higashiya; Waipahu: Jaclyn Nichole Young.

IDAHO

Athol: Karolynn Rose Marsan.

Boise: Amanda Rose Amore; Casey Jamesen Carte; Anne Jolie Cervenka; William D’Onofrio; Christine Elizabeth Grissom; Kristine S Kapral; Meredith Suzanne Kuchera; John Park; Bailey Valentine Potter; Kayla Christine Storey; Jacob Thomas Taylor.

Coeur d’Alene: Mark P Smyly.

Cottonwood: Meaghan McCall Bruner.

Eagle: Megan Kathryn Martinez.

Genesee: Hailey Coleen Johnson.

Gooding: Alexx Jean Sliman.

Hayden Lake: Donald John Osborne-Moss; Andrew Jacob Russell; Carlin Julia Williams; Brianna Suzanne Berg.

Idaho Falls: Gavin Ryan Carney; Fiorella Carla Grandi; Kristen Mariko Ozaki.

Lapwai: Shelby Royce Leighton.

Lewiston: Nicole Danielle Cleveland-Lyons; Hannah Louise Hill; Heather Ashlynn Spurling; Madeline Mae Urquhart.

McCall: Rachel Helen Hall.

Meridian: Kevin James Doty; Erika Arlene Isom; Jourden Delon Makinen; Lee Frederick Speers; Cassandra Leigh Tucher; Matthew George VanOverbeke; Amanda Jean Wilder; Elaine Marie Wilson.

Moscow: Payden Henry Ard; Megan Nicole Cook; Jillian Lea Jewett; Jesse Vernon LaSarte; Heather Elise Morse; Joseph Bastian Olsen; Ana Charlotte Schmidt; Lauren Elizabeth Steenbeeke; Nandan Vivek Utgikar; Cindy Lou Zimmerman.

Nampa: Baylie May Smith; Emily Marie Stafford.

New Plymouth: Katie J Briglio.

Oldtown: Steffie Rosemarie Pavey.

Pocatello: Sequoia Lynn Dance; Alexander Harrison Howell.

Post Falls: Ross Edward McKenna.

Sagle: Ines Bougatef.

Sandpoint: Mohsen William Brown; Megan Michele McCoy.

Troy: Thomas P Saylor.

Twin Falls: Alexander William Watt; Sabrina Ann Wood.

KANSAS

Manhattan: Jessica Noel Vervair.

MASSACHUSETTS

Lexington: Yixuan Ren.

MARYLAND

Bel Air: Luke Alan Hallgarth.

Westminster: Everett Raymond Keller.

MAINE

Kennebunk: Amelia Marie Temm.

MICHIGAN

Ann Arbor: William Dean Hoover.

Mt. Pleasant: Jeffrey Tyler Duke.

MINNESOTA

Richfield: Hana Ethele Potter.

Wabasha: Kiara Skye O’Reilly.

MISSOURI

Ellisville: Cristina Aurora Rodriguez.

Flemington: Taylor Ann Harrigan.

Joplin: Chase Alder Miller.

Maryland Heights: Nancy Kay Strebe.

Rolla: Antranik Garabet Majobian.

MISSISSIPPI

Maben: Deborah Ann Bell.

MONTANA

Belgrade: Katelyn Joanne Jallings.

Bozeman: Nathaniel Keith Lambert; Lauryn Elise Martel.

Corvallis: Clarissa L Boyer.

Cut Bank: Morgan Ruth McDivitt.

East Helena: Quenton Morgan Maag.

Fort Shaw: KC Brandon Smelser.

Glasgow: Anna Jeanine Breigenzer.

Great Falls: Morgan Elizabeth Lee; Shyloh Suzanne Olson.

Helena: William Charles Lewis.

Libby: Tanya Rae Griffith.

Missoula: Adam James Benishek; Amanda Jo Davis; Alex Guisinger Schuldberg.

Polson: Robert G Bruton.

Thompson Falls: John Russell Melter.

Troy: Rachel Ann Geuther.

NORTH DAKOTA

Antler: Brandon Robert Leonard.

Dickinson: Travis Wade King.

Grand Forks: Conner Dawson Dingle.

Jamestown: Sarah Elizabeth Muhs.

NEW JERSEY

Columbus: Megan Rose Lisa.

Edison: Alysid Sydney Fernandes.

NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque: Peter Minoru Sinclair.

Gallup: Nicholas James Luchetti.

NEVADA

Carson City: Mary Ann Gunter; Drew Alexander Moreland.

Gardnerville: Nicole Joanna Pupich.

Henderson: Kelsey Danielle Steele.

Las Vegas: Angel Annie Ashley; Tori Lyn Noelani Bakken; Connor Carrillo; Marcela Rodriguez; Shen Wu Audrey Tan; Jose Alexandro Urbina.

Reno: Shayla Marie Zeal.

NEW YORK

Vestal: Christina Ann Litchfield.

OHIO

Bellevue: Shelby Lynn Oney.

Granville: Jillian Anne Archer.

Strongsville: Rubi Camacho.

Xenia: Katrina Marie Pershing.

OKLAHOMA

Oklahoma City: Carlos Romaine Freeman.

OREGON

Albany: Courtney Marie Morris; Tani Lenora Stephens.

Baker City: Haley Brooke Adams.

Beaverton: Molly Carolyn Hart; Hailey Christine Harwood; Dominique Sharise Keel; Brittany Anne LaClair; Jamie Marie Lyon; Breanne Elizabeth Sebert.

Bend: Brenna Nicole Crecraft; Christopher Michael Engels; Hailey Joyce Gibson.

Canby: Hannah Ray Lambert.

Clackamas: Griffin Heath Dahmen.

Clatskanie: Dawn L Cram.

Corvallis: Bryce Alan Johnson; Samantha April McInally; Hannah Tacke; Lee Joshua Weddle.

Damascus: Kimberly Darlene Salvitelli.

Eagle Point: Kourtenay Danae Hoefft.

Enterprise: Whitney Kay Schaefer.

Eugene: Kassandra Jean Brownlee; Hailey Lauren Cates; Margaret Anne Over.

Forest Grove: Samantha Lorraine Sweeney.

Gresham: Jackson Gayle Haselnus.

Happy Valley: Kyle Jason Nishida.

Hillsboro: Trang Thu Nguyen.

Madras: Abby Elizabeth Beamer.

Milwaukie: Jo Ellen Carter; Lucy Patricia Sweet.

Pendleton: Jared Daniel Clark.

Portland: Melinda Patricia Adams; Sara Kristina Boyle; Celeste Joy Bullock; Jeffrey David Carl; Leslie Anne Fisher; Caren Luetkenhaus; Beatriz Adriana Madriz-Rodriguez; Stephanie Lynn McCauley; Tabitha Lynn Peterson; Zakiyy Kamran Rahman; Hannah Ashley Schroetlin; Shel Leigh Seaver; Christopher Michael Shaw; Karol Skadiang; Saundra Gayle Solis; Hillary Teresa Swenson; Sandra Huyen Linh Van; Matthew David Zimmer.

Redmond: Chloe Elizabeth Payne.

Salem: Travis Aaron Beier; Shayla Rose Boyle; Katelyn Christine Smith.

Sherwood: Tanner Toby Varin.

Tigard: Kevin G. Crowley.

Tualatin: Tysen Bauer.

Umatilla: Joseph Daniel Creamer.

Union: Kate Marie Stewart.

West Linn: Megan Janel Caruso; Caitlin Anne Tompkins.

Winchester: Amanda Jane Carroll.

PENNSYLVANIA

Clinton: Ryan Robert Knoerdel.

Jersey Shore: Brooke N Micklitsch.

West Chester: Nicole Rae Widrig.

SOUTH CAROLINA

Gaffney: Jonathan Thomas Martin.

TENNESSEE

Clarksville: Kelsea Holbrook.

Columbia: Danielle Nicole Jackson.

TEXAS

Abilene: Amalie Lopez.

Austin: Grazyna Rae Utterback.

Copperas Cove: Viktoria Ruby Seymour.

Dallas: Chelsea Anne Felton.

El Paso: Kaitlin Jeanette Dirk.

Flower Mound: Joanne Ellen Burns.

Humble: Victoria-Pearl Young.

Jefferson: Kadie Robyn Svrcek.

Lantana: Alexa Kay Tobin.

San Antonio: Amanda Nicole Winters.

Spring: Stephanie Anne Burke.

UTAH

Draper: Bayleigh Jo Steed.

Herriman: Jamie Lee Matthews.

Salt Lake City: August Theodore Boyle.

Sandy: Julia Christina Colosimo.

South Jordan: Madison Nicole Muzatko.

VIRGINIA

Arlington: Joo Hwa Jin.

Chesapeake: Angela Lynn Sterling.

Newport News: Markel Everi Davis Odessa Ayanna Denson.

Washington State University