Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Spring 2014

International recipients

BRAZIL

Alto Parana: Andre Jui Huang Hsieh.

CANADA

Calgary: Nicole Bailey Hare.

Creston: Katrina Sasha Tarrant.

Kitchener: Mitchell O’Donnell.

Mill Bay: Holly Elizabeth Parent.

North Vancouver: Matthew William Swanson.

Richmond: Zhi-yan Chen.

Ridgeville: Kayla Wakulich.

Victoria: Morgan Pamela Cathrea; Jordan Jean Watson.

CHINA

Beijing: Dan Li; Xiao Liu; Shixuan Xiang; Ruofei Xu; Lin Yang; Shaoyi Yang; Wei Zhang; Yizhuo Zhang; Anjie Zhao.

Chaoyang: Qinmu Xiao.

Chengdu: Sida Tang; Jiajun Li; Cheng Yang.

Chongqing: Yiqing Zhang.

Dalian: Yanming Li; Renjie Zhang.

Dongguan: Fei Zhu.

Emeishan: Xu Zhang.

Guangzhou: Min Zheng; Yun Chen.

Guiyang: Jinyang Guo.

Hangzhou: Jing Xia.

Hengfeng Shangnao: Yu Teng.

Hengyang/Hunan Province: Lu Liu.

Heze: Yiqing Yang.

Hong Kong: Choi Wun Au; Minyi Chen; YinFan Fung; Ka Yat Ngai; Wing Ki Vivien Sin; Wai Yan Siu.

Hsinchu: Cori Snow Jou.

Huizhou: Beini Zhou.

Kaohsiung City: Yu-Chen Huang.

Kunming: Haobo Chai; Qian Gao.

KunMing: Peiji Wang.

Luoyang: Xinyi Gao.

Mianyang: Beiyu Jin.

Nanjing: Weijing Lin; Junqin Zhang.

Nantong: Zeya Huang.

New Territories: Long Wai Michelle Tam; Kevin Woo.

Qingdao: Xiaofang Lin; Zishen Ye.

Quanzhou: Jie Shi.

Shanghai: Shengzi Chen; Junzheng Liu; Yiwen Lu; Ko Nishimura; Lei Su; Yijun Wu; Ke Xu.

Shenyang: Ting Zhang.

Shijiazhuang: Xingkai Liu.

Shouguang: Kaili Wu.

Shuangyashan City: Huijia Liu.

Suzhou: Panqiu Zhu.

Taipei: Yu-Chung Chang.

Taoyuan: Li-Ju Chen.

Tianjin: Zhong Sun.

Wenling: Xinhang Cai.

Wuhan: Boya Cao; Zeyang Wu.

Wuxi: Jing Li.

Xiamen: Lin Zheng.

Xi’an: Xiaoqi Song; Nan Wu.

Xiantao: Mengyun Zeng.

Yingkou: Zengran Sun.

Yuen Long: Yiu Ming Lai.

Zhangjiagang City: Hengyi Xu.

Zhengzhou: Xingzhi Wang; Longfei XI.

Zhongshan: Jiacheng Li; Pingcheng Wang.

Zhuhai: Dongyang Li; Shengpeng Wu.

Zibo: Song Zheng.

ENGLAND

Ross-on-Wye: Albert Johnson.

GERMANY

Cuxhaven: Alexander Wulf.

Neckarbischojsheim: Katharina Rettig.

INDIA

India: Nandita Rajakumar.

JAPAN

Chiba: Satomi Ishii.

Hiroshima: Izumi Hara.

Nishinomiya: Tomohiro Yanagida.

Sakai: Hatsumi Hayashi.

YokohamaShi: Yoshikazu Hayashi.

KOREA, REPUBLIC OF

Busan: Min Sik Gong.

Gwacheon-Si: Eunkyung Bae.

SeongnamSi: Yunjoung Shin.

Seosan: ByongUng Byun.

Seoul: Se Hee Cho; Yoonah Choi; Yongjoo Kim; Sung Jin Park; Ye Ji Seo.

LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA

Benghazi: Maher Abujelala; Abdulhakim Giydan; Muad Saleh.

LYBYA

Tripoli: Ahmed Yousef Ali Ben Sahil.

NEW ZEALAND

Inveracrgill: Greer Louise Alsop.

NORWAY

Egersund: Hanne Annmarie Puntervold.

OMAN

Alghubra: Al-Khalil Ishaq Al-Sarhani.

Hay Al Mina: Ali Rawoof Abdul Hussain Al Lawati.

Izki: Ibrahim Al-Azri.

Ruwi: Othman Khalifa Al Sulaimi; Mohammed Abdullah Ali Al-Breiki; Ahmed Abdullah Alhashemi.

Samail: Marwan Saif Ali Al Dughaishi.

Sohar: Abdullah Khalfan Said Al Maqbali.

Sur: Muayad Khalid K S Al Araimi.

ROMANIA

Campeni: Mihaela-Teodora Berindei.

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Moscow: Elizaveta Luzina.

SAUDI ARABIA

Abdulaziz Almansour; Asraar Faisal Ghazzawi; Mohamed Mahmoud Khoj; Sultan Nafisah

Riyadh: Adel Abdulaziz Ahmed Al-Bishari

Tumair: Abdulmalik Brahim Alothman.

SINGAPORE

Maiko Itani.

SWEDEN

Malmo: Emma Johansson.

Molndal: Anna Felicia Rosen.

TAIWAN, PROVINCE OF CHINA

Taichung: Chen Chen.

Taipei: Sheng-En Lin; Kang-Ling Hsu.

TANZANIA, UNITED REPUBLIC OF

Arusha: Anne Maisha Peterson.

UKRAINE

Kyiv: Oleksandr V Khrystyuk.

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Abu Dhabi: Khalfan Khaled Ghaith Khalfan Almehairbi; Abdulla Hamid Almenhali.

Ashburton VIC: Alexandra Waddell.

Dubai: Trevin Malique Gretian Perera; Ibrahim Abdo Salloum.

UNITED KINGDOM

Hayling Island: Charlotte McNeice.

North Epping: Rachael Courtney Doyle.

Sheffield: Debra Rachel Cranwell.

VIET NAM

Hanoi: Anh Quach Hoang Tang.

Nha Trang: Chau Quynh Huong Phan.

Washington State University