Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Fall 2014

Outside of Washington state recipients

AE

APO: Daniel George Brown; Zoey Theresa Burrows.

AP

APO: Jason Kunmin Lee; Ryan Lee Smith.

ALASKA

Anchorage: James William Amundsen; Breanna Louise Bence; Rebecka Lee Bence; Parot Victor Charoonsophonsak; Erica Celeste Conway; Jordyn Kimberly Dittmer; Morgan Denali Frank; Patrick John Grieco; Caleb Winter Harris; Kyle McKinley Lowden Hart; Miranda Nichole Jones; Lauren Michelle Summers; Rachel Irene Towslee; Brooke Ashley Wedelich.

Chugiak: Alexandria Paige Collins; Benjamin Thomas James.

Eagle River: Ivory Joetta Anderson; Eric Lee Guinn; Logan Michael Johnston; Jessica Ann Agee Jones; Michael George Newsham; Allison Marie Thomas.

Juneau: Ashli Ellen Kikendall; Ethan Cody Roemeling; Matthew Ryan Staley; Sierra Dawn Tagaban; Gabrielle I Zigarlick.

Palmer: Drew Allen Chapman; Molly Elaine Sullivan.

Wasilla: Kathryn Lenee Mayer

ARIZONA

Gilbert: Rebecca Elizabeth Evans.

Mesa: Mitchell Tetschner.

Phoenix: Michael Anderson; Taylor Nicole Meier.

Scottsdale: Beau D Bremer.

Tucson: Charles Herbert Krieger.

CALIFORNIA

Antioch: Kristoff Isiah Williams.

Bakersfield: Peyton Nicole Harper; Michelle Lynn Magee; Christian Allgaier Williams.

Benicia: Tyler Garrett Lorz.

Berkeley: Alistair William Fortson.

Clovis: Robin Gross.

Colfax: Presley Danielle Wetterstrom.

Concord: Adam Joseph Fousha.

Corona: Josephine Katherine Davison.

Costa Mesa: Caroline Noelle Williams.

Cromberg: Justin Roy Lusk.

Cupertino: Matthew Lawrence Segal.

Danville: Sheri Trust Jeha; Sydney Elizabeth Melin; Megan Michelle Williams.

Dove Canyon: Jillian Lee Miller.

El Dorado Hills: Kaci Danae Peel.

Elk Grove: Trevor Arthur Pfirrman; Jameson Michael Raschack.

Encinitas: Victoria Anderson.

Encino: Thomas Eugene Maslo.

Escondido: Adrienne Ann Atzmiller.

Folsom: Connor James McRae.

Fontana: Grace Arias; Nicole Dolores Crook.

Fountain Valley: Amy Keiko Yoshinaga.

Fremont: Angel YaTing Li.

Fresno: John Robert Funnell.

Garden Grove: Julie Vi-Vi Nguyen.

Gilroy: William D’Onofrio.

Glendora: Erin Ingrid Nixon.

Hanford: Colleen Renee Applin.

Hermosa Beach: Jenna Lynn Mangiagli.

La Habra Heights: Matthew Stephen Galliher.

Lafayette: Sumner Alexander Cortessis; David Michael Katz; Michelle Nixon; Benjamin John Stanford.

Lake Forest: Diana Lynn Bergstrom.

Lakewood: Amelia Lynne Nixon.

Lemoore: Kristen Droogh.

Los Angeles: Shawna Mechelle Lum.

Los Gatos: Peter N Besbeas.

Madera: James Alexander Gonzalez.

Martinez: Rob Noel Toney; Brandon Cooper Townsend.

Milpitas: Kelly Louise Forsyth;

Mission Viejo: Rachelle A Brooke;

Monterey: Evan Douglas Hintze;

Moreno Valley: Ryan Michael-Hirouji Neisess;

Morgan Hill: Courtney Gold;

Mountain View: Randall A Bettman;

Murrieta: Sarah Nicole Dettman;

Napa: Jacob Dylan Hallett;

Orinda: Allison Rae Kostecki;

Palmdale: Sarah Jane Shelton;

Paso Robles: Gabrielle Elizabeth Kahler;

Placerville: Nicole Ann Leu;

Pleasanton: Russell Alan Flock;

Poway: Robert McCarthy Frisch;

Redding: Brandon Michael Evers; Kayla Rene Mitchell.

Redondo Beach: Danielle Kelly Hatlen.

Redwood City: Jack Fintan Tilly.

Sacramento: Stephanie Nicole Dalton; Jessica Lacey Shapiro.

San Diego: Nickolas Anthony Camarata; Jaclyn Marie Johnson; Brian James Pasek.

San Jose: Ashley Marie Guarino; Allie Lynea Lawrence; Marilyn Chiem Nguyen.

San Juan Capistrano: Alyssa Paige Collica; Grant Leland Rule.

San Luis Obispo: Erica Pearl Chandler.

San Ramon: Alexandra Siobhan Farley; Robyn Paige Hollfelder.

Santa Barbara: Nicole Elizabeth Weaver.

Santa Clara: Megan Ann Going.

Santa Maria: Rylie Jean Will.

Saugus: Garrett Lee Smith.

Stockton: Kelsey Eleanor Miller.

Thousand Oaks: Lukas Russell Fontanilla.

Torrance: Sydney Anne Williams.

Tracy: Essence Elizabeth White.

Truckee: Lucas Jack Grisham.

Turlock: Julianne Marie Bigler.

Valencia: Nicholas Paul Cromidas.

Valley Village: Emily Elaine Hardwick.

Van Nuys: Amanda Marie Anderson.

Walnut Creek: Allison Morgan Milligan; Sydney Leigh Swenson.

West Hills: Amber Jade Larks.

Windsor: Steven Dieckmann.

COLORADO

Aurora: Robin Nicole Alt; Alexandria Lee Garno; Kellen McClain Griffitts.

Boulder: Anneliese Meta Bruening.

Broomfield: Cheyenne Ray Kramer.

Canon City: Meagan Rainey Dew.

Castle Pines: Lai-Peng Leong.

Centennial: Kelly Marie Presta.

Colorado Springs: Meagan Danielle Cohen; Marcia Meredith Nygaard.

Denver: Anna Elena Becker; Camille Renee Farris.

Fort Collins: Sydney Marie Elliott; Neva Maria Hubbert

Greeley: Teresa Lynn Wilde.

Highlands Ranch: Nicholas Robert Eugene Leonard; John Robert Strunc; Susannah Rose White.

Lafayette: Emily Joy Hendrickson.

Monument: Kourtney Katherine Guetlein.

FLORIDA

Lake Worth: Robert Lee Miller.

Sarasota: LaLani Jo Green.

GEORGIA

Lilburn: Chieh-Yu Ko.

Roswell: Kalena Cassandra Fikis.

HAWAII

Ewa Beach: Joseph Aaron Cardenas.

Hanapepe: Shantel K.T. Rita.

Hilo: Eric Mukai; Nani Katrina Yanagi.

Honolulu: Brittany Kahealani Kalahiki; Melody Lokelani Masutani; Cali Miwa Watanabe.

Kapolei: Jordan Lucas Fernandez; Joshua Ramiscal Ragasa.

Mililani: Matthew Masao Ebesu.

Pearl City: Scott Michael Fukumae; Adriel Acebedo Supnet; Michael Myungjoon Kim.

Wahiawa: Shannon Ayame Amuro.

Waimanalo: Kori Higashiya.

IDAHO

Boise: Lorena Aguilar; Amanda Rose Amore; Casey Jamesen Carte; Christine Elizabeth Grissom; Kristine S Kapral; Meredith Suzanne Kuchera; Kayla Rae Mellville; John Park; Kayla Christine Storey.

Coeur d’Alene: Brooklynn Christine Anderl; Leanne Virginia Asper; Ashley Anne Lagrou; Chelsea Louise Martin; Mark P Smyly.

Eagle: Miranda Nicole Armstrong; Juliet Rose Black; Megan Kathryn Martinez.

Genesee: Hailey Coleen Johnson.

Gooding: Alexx Jean Sliman.

Hailey: Courtney L Ballard.

Hayden Lake: Kate Lynn Colbert; Brianna Suzanne Berg; Donald John Osborne-Moss; Carlin Julia Williams.

Idaho Falls: Olivia Char Lottes; Kristen Mariko Ozaki.

Jerome: Russell Turner Wilson.

Lapwai: Shelby Royce Leighton.

Lewiston: Payden Henry Ard; Hannah Louise Hill; Benjamin Charles Lawrence; Heather Ashlynn Spurling; Madeline Mae Urquhart.

Mccall: Jacquelyn Hillier Hoogendyk.

Meridian: Ashley Christina Andersen; Bailey Jo Frankovich; Toni Christine Freeman; Erika Arlene Isom; Jourden Delon Makinen; Christina Catherine Strauch; Cassandra Leigh Tucher; Matthew George VanOverbeke.

Moscow: Heather Elise Morse; Joseph Bastian Olsen; Andrew Marc Rust; Richard Tyler Simmet; Lauren Elizabeth Steenbeeke; Cindy Lou Zimmerman.

Nampa: Jason Joseph Handy; Baylie May Smith; Emily Marie Stafford.

New Plymouth: Katie J Briglio.

Pocatello: Matthew J Cox; Sequoia Lynn Dance; Benjamin Frederick Hellwig.

Post Falls: Mallory Kay Fair; Ryan Kramer Hylton; Marissa Lydia Leupold; Jessica Marie Niles.

Rathdrum: Lindsey Marie Morey; Kyle Thomas Murphy.

Sagle: Ines Bougatef.

Sandpoint: Mohsen William Brown; Margaux Anne McBirney.

Troy: Thomas P Saylor.

Twin Falls: Alexander William Watt.

Wilder: Eric Sanchez.

ILLINOIS

Bolingbrook: Kaitlyn Breanne Schuberth.

MARYLAND

Westminster: Everett Raymond Keller.

MASSACHUSETTS

Winchester: Emily Elaine Lemke.

MICHIGAN

Ann Arbor: William Dean Hoover.

MINNESOTA

Rochester: Adriana Teagle.

MISSOURI

Ellisville: Cristina Aurora Rodriguez.

Flemington: Taylor Ann Harrigan.

Rock Port: Alexandria Racheal Murphy.

Rolla: Antranik Garabet Majobian.

MONTANA

Belgrade: Katelyn Joanne Jallings.

Billings: Abigail Kuck; Tessa Rae Shelton.

Bozeman: Troy Pope Curran; Nathaniel Keith Lambert.

Corvallis: Roxann Sharleen Austin; Clarissa L Boyer.

Cut Bank: Morgan Ruth McDivitt;

East Helena: Amie Lynn Foster;

Great Falls: Shyloh Suzanne Olson;

Helena: Shad Eron Birkholz; William Charles Lewis.

Kalispell: McKenna Jinxiu Miller; Katelyn Christel Sierra Weed.

Libby: Tanya Rae Risley.

Missoula: Adam James Benishek; Catie Elizabeth Propp.

Troy: Rachel Ann Geuther.

Whitehall: Kortney Nicole Dietz.

NEBRASKA

Omaha: Victoria Anne Stuckey.

NEW JERSEY

Columbus: Megan Rose Lisa.

NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque: Peter Minoru Sinclair.

Gallup: Nicholas James Luchetti.

NEW YORK

Buffalo: Elias Rafael Martinez.

New York: Jessica Rory Walsh.

Vestal: Christina Ann Litchfield.

NEVADA

Fallon: Garrett Robert Kalt.

Gardnerville: Madison Riley Gilbert; Nicole Joanna Pupich.

Henderson: Kayla Dawn Brown; Sheryll Anne Caines; Ryder James Matanane.

Las Vegas: Payton Ardel Arnold; Tori Lyn Noelani Bakken; Matthew Cass Palmer; Shen Wu Audrey Tan.

North Las Vegas: Jose Alexandro Urbina.

Reno: Abigail Marie Evans.

Sparks: Megan Elizabeth Wurm.

NORTH CAROLINA

Jacksonville: Janet Cara Crebassa; Breanne Elizabeth Stillman.

Lexington: Crystal Lee Williams.

NORTH DAKOTA

Dickinson: Travis Wade King.

Jamestown: Sarah Elizabeth Muhs.

OHIO

Bellevue: Shelby Lynn Oney.

Dayton: Rebecca Magdalen Vo.

Solon: Nyaires Tryee Redding.

Strongsville: Rubi Camacho.

OREGON

Albany: Shalynn Rochelle Buck; Tani Lenora Stephens.

Aloha: Blaine Martin Fallstrom.

Beaverton: Taylor Lorraine Crowell; Molly Carolyn Hart; Hailey Christine Harwood; Dominique Sharise Keel; Ariel Noel Lagnion; Eleanor Kennedy Lagnion; Jamie Marie Lyon; Christopher John Oordt; Breanne Elizabeth Sebert; Tysen Marie Spear; Karen Louise Zaro.

Bend: Hailey Joyce Gibson; Shannon Kendall Patterson; Andreia Niny Todd.

Canby: Hannah Ray Lambert.

Clackamas: Griffin Heath Dahmen.

Clatskanie: Dawn L Cram; Alayna Michelle Seely.

Corvallis: Bryce Alan Johnson; Samantha April McInally.

Damascus: Olga Vladmirovna Krasnogorov; Kimberly Darlene Salvitelli.

Enterprise: Whitney Kay Schaefer.

Eugene: Hailey Lauren Cates; Margaret Anne Over; Andrew Garner Wilson.

Forest Grove: Samantha Lorraine Sweeney.

Gladstone: Robin Nicole Shrout.

Grants Pass: Kendra Marie DeBolt.

Gresham: Jackson Gayle Haselnus; Beija Kimberly Robbins.

Happy Valley: Tess Elizabeth Arntson; Kyle Jason Nishida.

Hermiston: Selene Torres-Medrano.

Lake Oswego: Quinn Daniel Milionis; Sophia Yuriko Marie Peters; Meaghan Elizabeth Phelan; Lauren Rachel Young.

Lebanon: Mariah Grace Fu Jones.

Milton Freewater: Matthew Edward Vaughan.

Milwaukie: Jo Ellen Carter; Beatriz Adriana Madriz-Rodriguez; Lucy Patricia Sweet.

Philomath: Jack Pohrte Fry Klipfel.

Portland: Erin Kelly Heath; Samantha Jo Hendricks; Jade Christine La Brie; Irhan Hendriani Liong; Caren Luetkenhaus; McKenzie Anne Oster; Hannah Ashley Schroetlin; Emma Anne Silverman; Saundra Gayle Solis; Erika Ann Vossbeck; Matthew David Zimmer.

Prineville: Samantha Marie Kaonis.

Redmond: Chloe Elizabeth Payne.

Saint Helens: Medina Marie Moes.

Salem: Travis Aaron Beier; Nicole Frey; Katelyn Christine Smith; Tyler Albert Stirtz.

Sandy: Teresa L Ralls-Hochstrasser.

Tigard: Kevin G. Crowley.

Umatilla: Angelica Marie Cole.

Union: Kate Marie Stewart.

West Linn: Megan Janel Caruso; Jesse Brent Naylor; Caitlin Anne Tompkins.

PENNSYLVANIA

Jersey Shore: Brooke N Micklitsch.

Lebanon: Tanna Leigh Gibble.

Mars: Teva Marie Mayer.

West Chester: Nicole Rae Widrig.

RHODE ISLAND

Portsmouth: Tyler Scott Rosenberg.

TENNESSEE

Clarksville: Kelsea Holbrook.

TEXAS

Abilene: Rory Patrick Sage.

Austin: Grazyna Rae Utterback.

College Station: Katherine Marie Offer.

El Paso: Kaitlin Jeanette Dirk; Allysha Marilyn Woods.

Lantana: Alexa Kay Tobin.

Richardson: Kristina West.

Spring: Stephanie Anne Burke; Michael Gray Rupert.

UTAH

Herriman: Jamie Lee Matthews.

North Salt Lake: McKenna Brown.

Salt Lake City: August Theodore Boyle.

Sandy: Julia Christina Colosimo.

South Jordan: Madison Nicole Muzatko.

VERMONT

South Hero: Jessica Holly.

VIRGINIA

Alexandria: Lindsey Elizabeth Lenkiewicz.

North Prince George: Isabelle DeVilla Ecenrode.

Stafford: Aylissa L Harden.

WEST VIRGINIA

Gerrardstown: Robert Christopher Price.

Gillette: Shaya Rayne Schaedler.

Lander: Kindal Laine Steers Matson; Codi Nina Swenson.

Pine Bluffs: Chelsea Marie Wangler.

WISCONSIN

Beloit: DeAnna Marie Dodson.

Madison: Haley Elizabeth Snodgrass.

Washington State University