Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Fall 2014

International recipients

AUSTRALIA

Laanecoorie: Lisa Maree Cain.

BRAZIL

Cotia: Leticia Silman Su.

Passo Fundo: Humberto Davi Zen.

BULGARIA

Sofia: Petya Shishmanova Antonova.

CAMBODIA

Phnom Penh: Raksmey Sun.

CANADA

Calgary: Nicole Bailey Hare.

Creston: Katrina Sasha Tarrant.

Kitchener: Mitchell O’Donnell.

North Vancouver: Matthew William Swanson.

Regina: Emily Grace Morrow.

Richmond: Zhi-yan Chen.

Tottenham: Joanne Ellen Burns.

Vancouver: Afiq Danial Hisham.

CHINA

Beijing: Ruofei Xu; Lin Yang; Yizhuo Zhang; Anjie Zhao.

Changzhou: XI Zhu.

Chengdu: Jiajun Li; Sida Tang.

Dalian City: Ming You; Haiming Zhu.

Emeishan: Xu Zhang.

Guangzhou: Yun Chen; Shengai Lu.

Hengyang/ Hunan Prov: Lu Liu.

Heze: Yiqing Yang.

Hong Kong: Minyi Chen; Wai Yan Siu.

Huizhou: Beini Zhou.

Jinan: Yue Bai.

Luoyang: Xinyi Gao.

Mianyang: Beiyu Jin.

Nanjing: Weijing Lin; Zhengyang Wang; Junqin Zhang.

Nantong: Zeya Huang.

New Territories: KaKit Mok; Long Wai Michelle Tam.

North Point: Marco Leung.

Qiandaohu: Yuqian Wang.

Qingdao: Zishen Ye.

Sham Tseng: Wang Ngai Wong; Suet Man Cheung.

Shanghai: Tomohiko Iku; Junzheng Liu; Yiwen Lu; Lei Su; Wenli Wei.

Shatin: Wan In Chan.

Shenzhen: Yang Chen; Yitao Qu.

Shijiazhuang: Xingkai Liu.

Suzhou: Junyi Cai.

Taipei: Yu-Chung Chang.

Tangshan: Qingmeng Song.

Tianjin: Enqi Guo; Zhong Sun.

WuHan: Zeyang Wu.

Xiamen: Anqi Shen.

Xian: Cong Emma Ma.

Xiantao: Mengyun Zeng.

Xiaoyi: Shuaidong Yang.

Yi Wu: Yueqin Lou.

Yuen Long: Yiu Ming Lai.

Zhanjiang: Siyang Li.

Zhengzhou: Yangzhengpu Chen; Chuan Qin; Jingxin Shi.

Zhenjiang: Jiacheng Xu,

Zhongshan District: Pingcheng Wang,

Zibo: Song Zheng,

GERMANY

Bonn: Marie Therese Westreicher,

Krefeld: Linda Wickering,

Munich: Verena Katharina Ferner,

Niederfullbach: Vanessa Wunsch,

Schwabach: Alexander Maximilian Matich,

Zwickow: Christin Lisa Freitag,

INDIA

Nandita Rajakumar,

Chennai: Nivedita Rajakumar,

Bangalore Karnat: Shrunga Malavalli,

INDONESIA

Bogor: Edward Harsono Lie,

Jakarta Barat: Josh Setiawan,

JAPAN

Chiba: Mio Koenuma,

Hirakata city, Osaka: Sayaka Marui,

Hiroshima: Izumi Hara,

Mitaka: Isami Sakai,

Moriguchi: Mio Saito,

Otsu: Ken Kanematsu,

Sendai-shi: Tiffany Akie Ming Wai Mori,

Tokorozawa-shi: Maiko Itani,

KOREA, REPUBLIC OF

Busan: Min Sik Gong; Tae Kyung Jang; Seung Yun Lee.

Daegu: In Ho Jang.

Gwacheon-Si: Eunkyung Bae.

Gyeongsan-si: Harry Hwang.

Jeungpyeong-gun: Kyungun Jung.

Seongnam-Si: Yunjoung Shin.

Seoul: Yoonah Choi; Sung Jin Park; Sung Su Park.

Ulsan: Dong Hun Lee.

KUWAIT

Bayan: Abdulrahman A Alshatti.

Kuwait: Ali Alramadhan.

Mishref: Mohammad Alabdulelah.

LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA

Benghazi: Abdulhakim Giydan; Muad Saleh.

LIBYA

Tripoli: Ahmed Yousef Ali Ben Sahil.

LUXEMBOURG

Oertrange: Catherine Turmes.

NEW ZEALAND

Auckland: Jessica Lee Marston; Greer Louise Alsop.

OMAN

Sabra Al Naamani

Hay Al Mina: Ali Rawoof Abdul Hussain Al Lawati.

Izki: Ibrahim Al-Azri.

Jallan BB Hassan: Hamed Rasid Alshamakhi.

Ruwi: Othman Khalifa Al Sulaimi; Ahmed Abdullah Alhashemi; Muznah Alhuti; Basil Ibrahim Said Al-Riyami.

Saham: Mohammed Abdullah Ali Al-Breiki.

Samail: Marwan Saif Ali Al Dughaishi; Sulaiman Moosa Issa Al Siyabi.

Sohar: Abdullah Khalfan Said Al Maqbali.

Sur: Muayad Khalid K S Al Araimi.

PANAMA

Panama City: Lorena Correal Wipf.

ROMANIA

Campeni: Mihaela-Teodora Berindei.

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Chelyabinsk: Natalia Shiryaeva.

Moscow: Elizaveta Luzina; Anastasiia Vasiukhina.

Saint Petersburg: Polina Shelkova.

SAUDI ARABIA

Mohamed Mahmoud Khoj.

At Ta’if: Eman Mohammed Alasiri.

Dhahran: Abdullah Yasin A Bukhamsin.

Riyadh: Adel Abdulaziz Ahmed Al-Bishari.

Tumair: Abdulmalik Brahim Alothman.

SRI LANKA

Galle: Lahiru Kariyawasam Sipkaduwa Gamage.

TAIWAN, PROVINCE OF CHINA

Cori Snow Jou.

Changhua: Yen-Ju Huang.

Tapei: Kang-Ling Hsu.

TANZANIA, UNITED REPUBLIC OF

Arusha: Anne Maisha Peterson.

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Abu Dhabi: Abdulla Hamid Almenhali; Nader Saab; Khaled Mohammed Alashkhari.

Ajman: Mohammed K A Kaabar.

Dubai: Trevin Malique Gretian Perera.

UNITED KINGDOM

Abingdon: Grace Lola Lymer-Sullivan.

VIETNAM

Hanoi: Anh Quach Hoang Tang.

Washington State University