Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Summer 2013

Western Washington recipients

Aberdeen: Hartman, Alyssa Rae.

Arlington: ll, Summer Christine; Graber, Kaila Ruth; Rorick, Mitchell Paul; Scougale, Peter Alan.

Auburn: Evans, Charles Frederick; Kaur, Sukhdeep; Mims, Patricia Anne; Rice, Haylee Jane; Smith, Kelsie Paige; Urmenita, Jonathan Gapasin.

Bainbridge Island: Farrar, Mallory Anne; Guy, Allyson Joy; Kenyon, Shea; Parvin, Esther Ann; Tolley, Elizabeth Meggett; Willits, Grace Marie.

Battle Ground: Benson, Danica Arlene; Black, David Austin; Carstensen, Julia Rose; Charlson, Roxanne N; Densmore, Julie A; Elde, Cameron J; Farias-Pulido, Eden; Hoff, Donna L; Johansson, Emily Frances; Leeling, Holly Marie; McClellan, Nicholas John; Melo, Anthony Manuel; Mendez, Janna Almalee; Oliveira, Isabela Jeronimo; Peterson, Nicole Starr; Schauer, Michelle Nicole; Stolp, Lana Mae; Waliezer, Tyson Don; Walker, Shawn Roger.

Belfair: Mellegard, Brittany Beth.

Bellevue: Auh, Janett Unyoung; Balke, Jennifer Nicole; Chan, Daniel Lucas; Fritz, Erik Michael; Gaan, Marcus Brian; Hudson, Kaitlin Rose; Hunt, Tyler John; Johnson, Scott Alistair; Jorgensen, Ashley P; Lapasin, Elise Nicole; Massey, Garrett M; Risa, Allison McKay; Sittig, Kyle Andrew; Sologub, Regina; Vegarra, Karina Isabella.

Bellingham: Frakes, Katherine Elizabeth; Myers, Zachary Jordan; Nelson, Max M; Pagels, Shara Alea; Quimby, Ashley Rebecca; Smith, Haley Nichole; Smith, Haley Nichole.

Black Diamond: Finch, Robert Elmer; Flynn, Toree Rae; Jamison, Jill Marie.

Bonney Lake: Cihak, Megan Ann; Pope, Bradley Charles.

Bothell: Brandt, Cooper G; Davenport, Chris Walker; French, Cara Elizabeth; Graff, Alexandra Isabella; Hirsch, Theresa Judith; Lohr, Teresa Mary; Renney, Alexander Ryan; Strong, Derek Thomas; Thompson, Melissa L.

Bow: Evans, Jennifer Lynn; Weitzel, Sydney Ann.

Bremerton: Clark, Scott Warren; Fontenot, Danielle Elizabeth; Hegtvedt, Heidi Anne; Henderson, Bryce A; Herman, Erika Mae; Lyon, Samuel O; McGrath, Anthony Nicholas; Ross, Alicia Aven; Mastel, Victoria.

Brush Praire: Nielsen, Kendall Joy; Ashcraft, Jesse D; Brodie, Elizabeth AnneEllen; Gillispie, Justin Lee; Golosinskiy, Dmitriy S; Irwin, Camryn Michelle; Larson, Whitney Beth; Lucescu, Eric Corneliu; Merritt, Zachariah Allard; Surritt, Katie Elaine.

Buckley: Crocco, Dylan Martin; Dehan, Preston John; Mance, Deidre Ann.

Burien: Callahan, Angelica Vuong; Hammer, Megan.

Burlington: Snell, Whitney Lee.

Camas: Caufman, Paris Camille; Claire, Allison Julie; Covnot-Meyer, Kylan Jean; Curtis, Gwendolyn R; Haakonstad, Darcy Yvonne; Hashimura, Kimberly Gail; Kimball, Hali Jessica Lavelle; Klein, Evan Donald; Lowery, Darric Christopher; Murray, Mary Kathleen; Nelson, Jaime Rebecca; Reed, Taylor Jay; Repman, Kaitlin Ruth; Snow, Alisha Marie; Tveten, Tabata Elisa; Wilde, Brandon Michael.

Carson: Hoot, Anna Lea.

Castle Rock: Hensley, Alyssa Lea; Rose, Lori JoAnn.

Centralia: Drevniak, Cassandra Jean.

Chehalis: Bremgartner, Matthew Joseph; Goettelman, Amy Lauren.

Coupeville: Kidder, Lance D.

Covington: Elliott, Haleigh Nicole; Williams, Julie Anne.

Des Moines: Cardenas, Michael Felix; Tulip, Steven Craig.

Desert Aire: Abarca, Jonathan.

Duvall: Werner, Taylor Marie.

Eatonville: Rave, Daryl J.

Edgewood: Holmstrom, Korey Martin; Jackson, Danielle Nicole; Miller, Kalle Gene.

Enumclaw: Bartle, Barbara Gail.

Everett: Fomin, Sergey A; Huri, Ian; McCormick, Hugh Conner; Naylor, Jesse Brent; Rodriguez Fitzpatrick, Sara Martha; Rybka, Oksana; Squires, Anthony D; Treece, Chloe Bethany Casey; Woods, Adrian D.

Everson: Crabtree, Kristin Leigh.

Federal Way: Foyston, Jershon Corbett; Johnson, Julie Frances; Linh, Tung; Palumbo, Donald Charles; Prawl, Gabrielle Ezekijah; Snypp, Carmen Jennifer; Tysdal, Jory Michael; Walton, Janice Lynette.

Gig Harbor: Ashton, Samantha Kayleen; Denney, Sheena Marie; Depaul, Bayley Brynne; Flick, Jacob Thomas; Hartman, Neil Jerold; Ponserella, Joseph Robert; Uddenberg, Cori Katherine.

Gold Bar: Reeves, Joanna Elaine.

Goldendale: Mosbrucker, Gabriel Roy Allen.

Issaquah: Bauer, Mackenzie Leigh; Biddle, Megan Caitlin; Danner, Morgan Elizabeth; Dematteo, Anthony James; Egland, Alyssa Nicole; Kwon, Eunice; McKee, Erin Grace; Sadat, Sayeed Naser.

Kalama: Badger, Janell Erin; Richard, Casey Joann.

Kelso: Holtman, Paula M; Jackson, Beryl Jean; Pooley, Ariel C; Thompson, Kendra Lane; Trafelet, Stephenie Ann; Tsirulnikov, Olga; Ware, Alyssa Dawn; Williams, Emily Grace.

Kenmore: Simmons, Anthony Richard.

Kent: Alexson, Kendra Janaye; Chouaychath, Vinh; Cohen, Tanya Darlene; DePhelps, Bailee Renee; Gramann, Walter David; Johnson, Adam Martin; Lavachek, Collin Robert; Middleton, Janell Marie; Muehlbauer, Myles Frederick; Onorati, Kristin Nicole; Sapwell, Justin Tagen; Wood, Erika Nicole.

Kingston: Roberts, Ruby Elizabeth.

Kirkland: Barkley, Jenelle Jo Anna; Conklin, Morgan Jennifer; Laframboise, Sally Frances; Lundin, David Raymond; Maybee, Bryan Clark; Nordness, Audrey Elizabeth.

LA Center: Mansell, Brent Andrew.

Lacey: Dunlap-Gordon, Christopher Lee; Erickson, Jaime Lyn; Ferrer, Jaclyn Nicole; Yates, Ashley Anne.

Lake Forest Park: Gwazdauskas, Hannah Kate.

Lake Stevens: Davison, Josephine Katherine; Lewis, John Sheridan; Munn, Brian Alan; Reese, Rachel Joy; Signer, Nicole Katherine.

Lake Tapps: Harlor, Nicole June; Howick, Taylor Leigh; Humphries, Chelsea Nichole; Lee, Brett Robert.

Lakewood: Barrett, Kimber Marie; Brown, Melissa Nicole; Corbin, Kassidy Maryanne; Dowling, Samantha Rose; Larson, Adrienne Dawn; McDowell, Tucker Douglas; Wilkerson, Lauren Claire.

Langley: Bosman, Cassie Grace.

Laramie: Todak, Jacqueline.

Longview: Bonner, Andrea Michelle; Casey, Douglas Dewayne; Hort, Kimberly Michelle; Ingman, Kaytlin Brooke; Johnson, Marcia L; Liberatore, Dominic; Lusk, Crystal Gail; Micheli, Julia Leigh; Privette, Susan Marie; Ross, Cindi Ann; Shaw, Brandon Lee; Siragusa, Francesca Bella; Sully, Katherine Fay; Whalen, Colin.

Lynden: Partlow, Cameron Gene; Schweigert, Lukas Jay; Shumway, Emily Louise.

Lynnwood: Burton-Burke, Misty; Frank, Martin Richard; Kiplinger, Douglas James; Wahlman, Allen Michael; Waxham, Patricia JoAnn; Yi, John L.

Maple Valley: Heintz, Hannah Jasmine; Jones, Kristin Michelle; Kerslake, David Robert; Langdahl, Amy Leigh; Marines, Diane Elizabeth; Marsh, Randall David; Saville, Lacey Taylor; Werner, Rachel Nicole.

Marysville: Arnold, Thomas Gerald; Friess, Jennifer Lynn; Gomez, David Antonio; Lecoq, Heather Nicole; Lobaugh, Blake Christopher; Renslo, Amy Lynn.

Medina: Maxwell, Marielle Jeanne; Nelson, Katherine Elizabeth.

Mercer Island: Borselli, Christina Marie; Goertzen, Michael James.

Mill Creek: Lakin, Kyla Michelle; Navran, Janel Dawn.

Monroe: Reed, Nathan Wayne; Samuelson, Sharleen Ann.

Mountlake Terrace: Boyles, Robert Arden; Sethi, Shalu.

Mukilteo: Hodges, Thomas Martin.

Naselle: Novoselic, Krist Anthony.

Newcastle: Dehrkoop, David Christopher.

Normandy Park: Burns, Leanne Michelle.

North Bend: Brett, Jamie E; Dasch, Riley James.

Oak Harbor: McCauley, Genyssa Vinluan; Moran, Stacie.

Olalla: Sexton, John Richard.

Olympia: Barton, Jadie Marie; Brewer, Sarah Elizabeth; Burton, Anjuli Merry; Gonzales, Payton Alexander; Hack, Vaughn Kohsei; Hogue, Samantha Marie; Huezo, Jesse Ramirez; Kliem, Nakeea Danielle; Kuntz, Molly Johanna; Leach, Jennifer Elizabeth; Lester, James; McNabb, Kelsey Brenna; Ockerman, Megan Elisabeth; Pickett, Anna Elizabeth; Robertson, Hannah Margaret; Sekimoto, Kae; Taylor, Michelle Shannon; Vannice, Lucas Lawrence; Wiese, Eric Anthony.

Orting: Gresko, Scott Frank.

Port Angeles: O’Neal, Andrew James.

Port Orchard: Bolar, Jasmyn Charlene; Henley, Kayla Breta; House, Rebecca Jean; Jarrell, Jenna Cherise; Stojack, Michael Patrick; Zurn, Brayden Gregory.

Poulsbo: Carlson, Kolby N; Clark, James Philip; Erhardt, Patricia A; Kelley, Laura Ann; Lee, Christina Louise; McDougall, Jason Howard; Taplin, Nicole Lynn; Thumma, Chelyn ReneCorey.

Preston: Kresge, Jessica Ann.

Puyallup: Beal, Alison Rae; Frank, Jeremy Michael; Gerry, Jordon Kim; Gonzales, Lindsay Higham; Knutson, Allyssa Nicole; Ortega, Arianna M; Sandberg, Paige Dominique; Troutman, Brooke Leigh.

Raymond: Bale, Levi J.

Redmond: Beyer, Sophia Katherine; Chapman, Holly Anne; Eames, Jessica Elizabeth; Johnson, Shelly K; Ling, Yuh-Hau Howard; Newton, John Tyler; Thompson, Benjamin George.

Renton: Blue, Hannah Renae; Bonifant, Richard Alan; Cua, Laniel Joy Alvaro; Kassebaum, Emily Claire; Kempe, Rebecca Ann; Kirihara, Mark Allan Balaoing; Mead, Nicholas Gregorey; Steingrimsson, Thor Aron.

Republic: Beckwith, Christina Joy.

Ridgefield: Beall, Troy Davis; Crippen, Natalie Renee; McCoy, Caylene Rae; Meiners, Clare M E; Mumford, Kyle Henry; Stortz, Andrea Rochelle; Straub, Teresa Grace; Thompson, Michelle Kelli; Vetter, Ashley Dawn.

Rochester: Pollari, Kimberly D.

Roy: Davenport, Nicole Annette.

Sammamish: Avcu, Cameron Juneyt; Bosseler, Mary Elena; Bryant, Kristin Nicole; Fleischman, Kenzie Scotia; Gottschalk, Samantha Joanne; Hochanadel, Ally Lynn; Horton, Chelsea Rebecca; Johnson, Hayley E; Krahling, Jacob Charles; Matsuo, Mitch Duncan; McCartney, Alexander Brooks; Mingo, Dean; Rife, Heather Marie; Student, Amelia Diane.

Seattle: Bahm, Alex G; Benner-Kenagy, Sarah Jude; Brown, Jason MacCallum; Bryan, Jessica Kay; Campbell, Grace Elizabeth; Cardone, Richard; D’Hondt-Taylor, Margo Llewellyn Fiona; Dimas, Xanthe Lu; Doubrava, Erin; Duryee, Christopher Dean; Goode, Richard Vincent; Gordon, Amber Dawn; Harris, Jacqueline Ann; Hurlbert, Amanda Ashley; Kah, Sarah; Komleva, Svetlana Vasilyevna; Landstrom, Ethan; Lorincz, Lenke; Matalone, Hannah Yeager; Maureira, Ximena Marina; Metcalf, Madelyn Marshall; Nelson, Martin Michael; Peterson, Haley Lynn; Purrington, Jennine Mary; Reid, Javin Antony; Robinson, Jack Doyle; Rogers, Kimberly Barbara; Sandler, Lindsay Jo; Schwartz, Samantha S; Sechler, Kyle C; Seversen, Erica Lynne; Stafford, Richard Edward; Starheim, Brent Ronald; Steinke, Keil Evan; Stern, Rebecca Elise; Urdahl, Kristen Cassidy; Vo, Loc Van; Wieck, Hayden Charles; Williams, John Stewart; Yang, Chao; Young, Renee Marie; Ziegler, Brooke Kelley.

Sedro-Woolley: Karelsen, Kayla Marie.

Sequim: Barnett, Sarah Jean.

Shelton: Fye, Kari Marie; Hunter, Allison Mary.

Shoreline: Crisp, Timothy Charles; Fieser, Michelle Anne; Haley, Jason L; Sandoval, Natalie Marie; Wilson, Jessica Irene.

Silverdale: Crowther, Bronia McCormick; Dore, Allison Cecelia; Loeffelholz, Kathryn Carol; Re, Shannon Nicole; Su, Alexander Yuan.

Snohomish: Barr, Danielle L; Boggs, Samittra Sue; Garman, Holly Jean; Horne, Elizabeth Kalani; Maben, Beau Bennett; Reese, Joseph Daniel; Rusnak, Christopher James.

Snoqualmie: Kappenman, Thomas Lynn; Yotz, Taylor Richard.

Spanaway: Frey, Nicole; Gwinnup, Derek Eugene; Hizon, Michael T; Kemp, Erin Marie; Pedersen, Maegan Rae.

Stanwood: Nickels, Brandon Lee; Smith, Graham Patrick.

Sultan: Hansen, Cassie Rose.

Sumner: Engelhardt, Hualeah Rose.

Tacoma: Basher, Dakota Noel; Boley, Matthew Todd; Corin, Nathan Alexander; Duff, Ryan A; Goheen, Timothy Richard; Gulick, Paula Yoon-hee; Hargraves, Amber Jessica; Hartung, Kathleen Renee; Milton, M Alexander; Overby, Brett Autumn; Piontek, Lisa Marie; Wojtanowicz, Abigail Rose.

Tumwater: Baxter, Kirsten Marie; Thomas, Lisa Ann.

University Place: Christianson, Lauren Jean; Baker, Zachary John Raliegh; Kelly, Amanda Ann; Shows, Rachel Malia; Swofford, Kalli Cozette.

Vancouver: Achenbach, Cady Lee; AhChoy, Kim Kealoha; Allen, Julia Pidasheff; Anderson, Stefanie Nicole; Asbridge, Daniel Robert; Ashcraft, Brian Gene; Ayers-Thompson, Johanna; Backous, Alexandra Nicole; Bacon, Krista L; Ballenger, Michael Wayne; Balodis, Erika; Battson, Paul Robert; Bear, Frank D; Beecher, Nancy Christine; Bellinger, Cris M; Berahmand, Sarah Christine; Black, Scott Tyler; Bock, Sarah Frances; Bradley, Grace DeeAnn; Brooks, Jaime Lee; Bryant, Naomi; Burkhard, Antonia Gregoria; Caldwell, Chamae Marie; Calhoun, Brittany Anne; Canazzi, Gabriele Louise; Carroll, Melissa D; Casteel, Molly Ann; Cavanaugh, Jared Alan; Chaudoin, Alexandrea Rae; Chidester, Aaron Mathew; Clark, Christine Ellen; Climer, James Christopher; Clinger, Michael Jonathan; Coiteux, Bradley Paul; Condon, Kelsey VirginiaIlene; Conner, Jenay Christine; Dascenzo, Holly Noelle; DeFrees, Jessica M; Ding, Mindy Ann Grant; Dinsdale, Richard N; Dolence, Leslie Barton; Doss, Benjamin Thomas; Duma, Sefora Valentina; Durrent, Melissa Rose; Eldridge, Tami Michelle; Erwin, Christine N; Exton, Karina Grace; Falor, Teri Laing; Felton, Amber Dawn; Ferguson, Alexis Suzanne; Ferreira, Melissa Lee; Fielder, Tiffany Dawn; Fleming, Ariel Darlene; Flowers, Brittany Lynn; Foley, Ray James; Fong, Michael John; Ford, Michael Lee; Forman, Stephanie Marie; Fournier, Carrie Lynn; Fowler, Troy E; Franklin, Angel Kay; Gagner, Blake A; Garbarino, Jeffrey Joseph; Garcia-Quiroz, Esmeralda; Garrett, Heather Lee; Gay, Michael Allen; Gigantelli, Michael Vito; Gordon, Jessica Anne; Grove, Christopher John; Gruenberg, Emily Dionne; Gutierrez, Lea; Hadenfeld, Scott Daniel; Hatton, Amanda Renee; Hawkins, Philip B; Higbie, Randi Ralene; Hinds, Kyra Renee; Hobson, Kelly Marie; Hoek, Lindsay Nicole; Jameson, Kristen Paige; Jankord, Debra Ann; Jensen, Christina Marie; Joy, Robert William; Juarez, Brittany Patrice; Kincaid, Shelley L; Kinlock, Steven; Knudtson, Tomoko; Knuth, Benjamin Theodore; Kornyushin, Darya Y; Kreglo, Nicholas Sam; Larson, Tyler Jarret; Lathrop, Patrick Alan; Lee-Kernell, Adrienne; Lien, Ya; Linke, Lydia Roberta; Little, Tracy Lynn; Ludwig, Anjelica Zoya; Malixi, Sandra Lynn; Mammenga, Stefani Kay; Mand, Alison Michelle; Manion, Luke Gerard; Masike, Shingai Tatenda Moses; May, Amy Louise; McBride, Nicole Marie; McGill, Joseph M; Mendoza, Juan Andres; Miller, Jeff Alan; Mjelde, Eric David; Mohr, Jessica Marie; Molina, Alicia S; Montgomery, Julie Kay; Moravec, Trevor Dylan; Morgan, Jamie Lynn; Moxley, Bryan James; Nematian, Negar; Ng, Payton Brittany; Nguyen, Daniel D K; O’Banion, Joseph Carroll; O’Hara, Keith Robert; Olsen, Jeffrey Alan; Olsen, Kyle Gregory; Omnes, Amanda Sue; Palermini, Stephen; Parkhurst, Chelsea Renee; Parrillas, Mellissa Hernandez; Peru, Chad M; Petersen, Karrie Lee; Peterson, Rebecca Lynne; Petrie, Deborah Ann; Petrila, Anna Ruth; Pho, Erica Reyes; Potts, Juli; Prager, Lindsay Dishaw; Pulido, Jerrica Suzenna; Queral, Jeanine Alicia; Radcliffe, Daniel Abraham; Reynolds, Aaron Keith; Robinson, Diane Fe; Rogers, Natalie Marie; Rose, Vanessa Jane; Ross, Christine Diane; Ryll, Amy Nichole; Sanchez, Sebastian; Sawal, Neha Bishandevi; Schroeder, Rebecca Lynn; Schroeder, Robert Matthew; Sena-Cary, Mitchal Anthony; Shaw, Leanna Christine; Simensen, Randal Leif; Sivkov, Ulyana; Smirnova, Nadezhda Aleksandrovna; Smith, Michelle Ann; Snaer, Ruby Anne Bautista; Snider, Tracy Ann; Sperry, Kayla Danielle; Spicer, Andrew Paul; Spung, Daniel Avery; Stetsen, Ksenia; Stevens, Martin Claude; Stewart, Benjamin Daniel; Stewart, Kim; Stohr, Joshua M; Strutz, Miki Anne; Sydow, Lavonna; Sylvester, Anna Maria; Tingey, Jacob Ryan; Trevino, Amira Yaem; Trinh, Ana Minh; Tupikova, Aleksandra Petrovna; Turner, Joshua David; Urbanavicius, Julius; Vacca, Amalia Rachela; Vest, Jason Alan; Vilhauer, Spencer Stanford; Vladimirsky, Margaret Ann Murphy; Voter, Matthew Edward; Wagner, Joshua John; Walker, Sara J; Wamberg, Chanel Pauline; Wichman, Andrea K; Williams, Sarah Margurite; Wood, Deborah Jean; Wright, Alicia Helen; Wright, Max Robert; Yefimov, Maksim; York, Cynthia Alexandra; Young, Michael P; Younts, Jennifer Marie; Zeff, Rebecca Eleanor.

Vashon: Pardee, Charles Cameron.

Washougal: Boneski, Rachel Alina; Brown, Alexander James; Jandreau, Kelly L; Nakaishi, Kelsey Anne; Seekins, Erin Elizabeth.

White Salmon: Johnson, Katherine Louise.

Woodinville: Guillen, Savannah Rose; Hill, Stacy Lynn; Johnstone, Kara Michelle; Lakey, Kelsi Michelle; Miller, Markie Alexis; Wineman, Benjamin Samuel.

Woodland: Anderson, Chrystal Rose; Anderson, Whitney R; Engerran, Nicholas Christian; Glessing, Jocelyn Danielle; Kooiman, Michelle Elise; Simpson, Tia Renee.

Yacolt: Matson, Kieren Leonard; Pirrone, Ashley Rose; Walters, Kathryn Lynn.

Yelm: Beardsley, Rhonda Denise.

Washington State University