Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Summer 2013

Outside of Washington state recipients

ALASKA

Eagle River: Thomas, Allison Marie.

Palmer: Kloster, Rebecca Elizabeth.

ARIZONA

Gilbert: Chan, Michelle Josephine.

Phoenix: Anderson, Michael.

CALIFORNIA

Antioch: Williams, Kristoff Isiah.

Bakersfield: Alderete, Taylor Ann.

Crockett: Glassey, Tammy Lynn.

Encino: Maslo, Thomas Eugene.

Hacienda Heights: Yu, Chen.

Hawthorne: Van Rossen, Alixandria Marie.

LA Habra Heights: Galliher, Matthew Stephen.

Lafayette: Katz, David Michael.

Lakewood: Nixon, Amelia Lynne.

Los Angeles: Lum, Shawna Mechelle.

Menifee: Hicks, Jillian Adaline.

Milpitas: Forsyth, Kelly Louise.

Morgan Hill: Gold, Courtney.

Oxnard: Ralston, Tai Dean.

Palmdale: Bennett, Abigail Jill.

Pleasanton: Hickel, Brian Gregory.

Rocklin: Olson, Loree Alisse.

San Diego: Atzmiller, Adrienne Ann; Graves, Cecilia Ellen; Kitzmiller, Jason Tomney.

San Jose: Vu, Ashley Anh.

Santa Maria: Cooks, Mariah Symone.

Stockton: Miller, Kelsey Eleanor.

Ventura: McFadden, Shannon Michelle; Stoll, Cassina Christina.

Yorba Linda: Vande Bossche, Kristen Marie.

COLORADO

Colorado Springs: Hinton, Sherrel Joseph.

Denver: Farris, Camille Renee.

Monument: Guetlein, Kourtney Katherine.

GEORGIA

Grovetown: Sweet, Ryan James.

HAWAII

Hilo: Mukai, Eric.

Honolulu: Holbrook, Kelsea.

Mililani: Nakasone, Tanner Po’okela.

Wahiawa: Amuro, Shannon Ayame.

IDAHO

Boise: Amore, Amanda Rose; Carte, Casey Jamesen; Potter, Bailey Valentine.

Coeur d’Alene: Martin, Samantha Lynn.

Eagle: Intravia, Ryan James.

Hayden: Colbert, Kate Lynn.

Lewiston: Urquhart, Madeline Mae.

Meridian: Boschulte, Erik Lewis; Makinen, Jourden Delon.

Moscow: Ard, Payden Henry; Morse, Heather Elise.

Troy: Saylor, Thomas P.

ILLINOIS

Saint Charles: Kapkanova, Yekaterina V.

MINNESOTA

Chaska: Larson, Kirsten.

MISSOURI

Flemington: Harrigan, Taylor Ann.

NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS

Saipan: Vitug, Kimberly Marasigan.

MONTANA

Billings: Davie, Ashley Elizabeth.

Corvallis: Boyer, Clarissa L.

NEW JERSEY

Columbus: Lisa, Megan Rose.

NEVADA

Las Vegas: Rodriguez, Marcela.

Reno: Zeal, Shayla Marie.

NEW YORK

New York: Xing, Yuchen.

OHIO

Bellevue: Oney, Shelby Lynn.

Newark: Gilmore, Stephanie Lynn.

OREGON

Bend: Langer, Lindsey Jaclyn.

Clackamas: Dahmen, Griffin Heath.

Corvallis: McInally, Samantha April.

Echo: Zita, Christopher John Robert.

Hillsboro: Mitchell, Kari Rebecca; Schmidt, Abigail Nicolle.

Lebanon: Jones, Mariah Grace Fu.

Milwaukie: Hargett, Marilyn Sophia; Sweet, Lucy Patricia.

Portland: Bullock, Celeste Joy; Fisher, Leslie Anne; Rolfs, Henry John; Seaver, Shel Leigh; Tran, Linh-Vien My.

Redmond: Payne, Chloe Elizabeth.

Salem: Boyle, Shayla Rose.

TEXAS

San Angelo: Cullen, David Joseph.

San Antonio: Winters, Amanda Nicole.

UTAH

Bullfrog: Perimal, Michelle.

Tooele: Bunton, Melissa Kay.

WISCONSIN

Green Bay: Waters, James William.

Washington State University