Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Summer 2013

Eastern Washington recipients

Addy: Collinge, Gregory Brandon; Hall, Timothy A.

Albion: Stafford, Bryan Joseph.

Anatone: Teigen, Chase Jeffrey.

Benton City: Hall-Mullen, Courtney Elyse; Marcial, Jose; Peters, Mary Lynne; Shimono, Misa Akiko.

Beverly: Bartrand, Arill Eric.

Cheney: Sexton, Thomas Martin; Steele, Alexander Martin.

Clarkston: Arnone, Brady; McKee, Amber Marie; Rooney, Elise Marie; Servatius, Benjamin Fred; Van Cleave, Katie Dawn.

Clayton: Schreibman, Tynan David.

Colbert: Jones, Ashley Lynn.

Colfax: Wells, Jakob.

College Place: Lewis, Ioly Tabita.

Colville: Jaiswal, Ratnali Samir.

Davenport: Erickson, Rachel Terese.

Dayton: Dissing, Alex Edward; Eaton, Samantha Nicole; Leonard, John Thomas; Payne, Molly Myra.

Deer Park: Magrane, Crystina Ren; Robbins, Courtney Elizabeth.

East Wenatchee: Baker, Debora Josephine; Blewett, Dustin Nye; Weis, Thomas Allen; Wily, Sarah AnnLouise.

Ellensburg: Robinson, Cody Lee; Spencer, Katie Lynn; Tasker, Brianna Jayne.

Endicott: Knott, William James.

Ephrata: Novik, Yelena E; Rodman, Shannon Janine.

Farmington: Pfaff, Garret Stanley.

Grandview: Long, Kaylynn Skye; Lora, Areli; Naran, Komal; Schloss, Jessica Cecile.

Granger: Lozano, Thomas Joshua.

Greenacres: Enzler, Casey; Herbst, Courtney Marie; Sichkar, Mariya Vasilyevna.

Ione: Guthrie, Carolyn Eileen.

Kennewick: Almaguer, Jessica Lynne; Anderson, Shelly Marie; Atwood, Regan Christine; Booth, Zachary Benjamin; Bradley, Stephanie Ann; Brimberry, Joshua M; Dawson, Pamela H; Dickerson, Amber Marie; Erickson, Katie D; Fouts, Andrew Holcy; Greenough, Leeann Ming Yee; Gwinn, Brandi Renee; Hale, Jeremy Curtis; Harrington, Julie Marie; Jacobs, Joshua Michael; Kovacs, Janelle Marie; Lahti, Jonathan David; Lampton, Earl Robert; Martin, Dianna Cheryl; McPeak, Leslee Nicole; Mummert, Kelsey Kristine; Ortega, Gabriel SantosUrbano; Patnaude, Joshua Faren; Reithmayr, Ashley Louise; Rexus, Tyler Matthew; Rupp, Brian Cole; Rupp, Josephine Marie; Skadorwa, Tatiana Na; Stapleton, Brittney Anne; Szendre, Jennie Lynn; Thietje, Shirah Noelle; Triner, Kelsey Marie; Will, Theresa; Williams, Scott Alan; Paul, Anthony Lee.

Kittitas: Francis, Alex Joseph.

Leavenworth: Bennett, Stefanie Quinn.

Liberty Lake: Cunningham, Dawn Gayle; James, CJ Marie; Shaarbaf, Homa.

Malaga: Gale, Amber Nicole.

Mesa: Flatau, Esther May.

Moses Lake: Cromer, Amy Nichole; Dano, Elliot R; Kissler, Brandy Kay; Sexton, Gabrielle Marie; Wilson, Katie Gail.

Moxee: Gefre, Joshua James; George, Stephanie Ann.

Newman Lake: Brown, Tristan Nicole; Christensen, Jordan Elizabeth; Kersh, Jennifer Rae.

Newport: Molvik, Donna Jean.

Nine Mile Falls: Blankevoort, Payton Makenna; Liu, Tia; Pfeiffer, Benjamin Ray.

Oakesdale: Hinkins, Drake Douglas.

Omak: Keith, Steven Tyler.

Othello: Barajas, Mireya; Kirkwood, Christine Alyssa; Rattray, Michael William.

Otis Orchards: Bartleson, Andrew Stanley; Lonam, Rebecca Renae.

Palouse: Boone, Emily Maria; Browse, Jennie Lee; Dewald, Rebecca J; VanHarn, Nyna Renee; White, Taylor Michelle Rose.

Pasco: Adams, Anthony Prince; Bradbury, Stephen W; Campos, Adriel; Castleberry, Drew; Christ, Josef Fredrick; Ellsworth, Dallas; Glore, Katie Marie; Guzman, Fernando; Lefeber, Morgen Harris; McKeown, Amy Louise; Mejia, Jose Saldana; Moulton, Lee Roy; Myhrum, Isaac Donel; Nunez, Jacinto; Pisinger, Jared Paul; Reed, Brenda Lucia; Rios, Martin; Roy, Jason Kenneth; Sydor, Michael Andrew; Tappe-Behrmann, Margaret Lynne.

Peshastin: Disher, Teresa Marie.

Prosser: Olivera, Yadira Amy; Pearson, Laura Anne.

Pullman: Al Dhaheri, Hamad Omair; Anderson, Jesse Emmett; Andre, Gabriel Eugene; Andrushenko, Konstantin Andrew; Antes, Alyssa Hester; Badger, Janelle Jean; Barela, Ariana Juanita; Barrington, Meghan A; Battrell, Kellyn Robb; Bean, Brandon; Beaudette, Brandon Jay; Beckstrom, Rory Willis; Bender, Christine Nicole; Blaine, Scott Alan; Bonilla, Rodrigo; Bonner, Angela E; Brewer, Kathryn Elaine; Brown, Austin G; Bush, Jordan Delaine; Cao, Lu; Carter, Gavin Victor; Chao, Amy Hinh; Clark, Allison Paige; Collins, Ashley Ann; Coventon, Lauren Elizabeth; Crenshaw, Marshall Lee; Day, Zachary Aron; Debbek, Sarah; Delashmutt, William Clay; Dong, Zhong; Dove, Xisa Michelle; Felice, Jared; Fuller, Christina Cleveland; Grattan, Kailey Elizabeth; Gray, Jake T; Griffin, Jessica Nicole; Grossblatt, Haley Theresa; Haagen, Chloe K; Hagen, Kathrine Michelle; Hartmann, Danielle; Heersema, Lara Ashley; Hege, Samantha Isabeau; Hessner, Nicole Marie; Heston, Debra Jean; Hill, Kerri Marie; Holbert, Lucas Ezekiel; Hopkins, Kimberly Ann; Houck, Teresa Jean; Howard, Jesse Andrew; Hoyem, Brady Robert; Hu, Shi; Huang, Yuan; Huang, Yun-Ju; Hull, Iver Thorin; Jilg, Lindsay Ann; Johnson, Hannah Marie; Kazimee, Dawoud Ahmad; Kerrigan-Prew, Jacqueline; Kromminga, Brooke Danielle; Laggart, Matthew Alexander; Lan, Yajing; Lau, Yat Kwan; Leary, Ashley Day; LeValley, Jewel Chantale; Li, Rui; Lim, Caitryn Alarilla; Little, Carissa Lyn; Liu, Fangyuan; Liu, Shan; Logan, Stephanie Marie; Lukaszewicz, Martyna; Mangold, Jennisa Elizabeth; Mansker, Alissa Brianne; Mariscal, Annaliza Marie; Martija-Harris, Cristina Anna-Maria; Martin, Rebecca Renee; Martinez, Gladys; Matson, Taylor Dee Gretchen; McBride, Jonathan Charles; McDonald, Erin Nicole; McDowell, Christopher John; Melo, Anthony Ismael; Melter, John Russell; Monzingo, Tia Renae; Moon, Betty Lee; Muschamp, Charlotte Anna; Nash, Bailey; Nice, Shelley Gene; Niou, Yu-Hsuan; Pandey, Prabin; Parker, Brittney Ann; Peck, Nicole Irene; Peveto, Michael Allan; Pickard, Laura Therese; Popov, Artem A; Rajakumar, Nivedita; Rea, Kenneth Leroy; Reinelt, Michele Crystal Lynn; Repp, Krystal; Ricci, Cassandra Adelle; Ross, Kyle Warren; Schultz, Jacqueline April; Schumaker, Richard Clendenen; Seifert, Lindi Darlene; Serl, Brandy Morgan; Simonetti, Scott; Sokol, Chad Austin; Steim, Michael Nathan; Swank, Chris L; Swenson, Chloe Blake; Tabor, Matthew Conley; Taffin, Hannah N; Talbott-Williams, Mark Aidan; Taylor, Jessica Rae; Teare, Brody; Tilson, Paula Rae; Traverso, Joseph Julian; Turner, Chayle Kristin; Utley, Alanna Terese; Vance, Craighton Jeffrey; Vinyard, Evan James; Wagoner, Chyna Lee; Wall, Kellie Taylor; Wang, Justin Clifford; Wang, Peiyan; Washburn, Stephanie Anne; Welsch, Kelly Randolph; Willey, Connor Craig; Wilson, Quinn Mackenzie; Wilson, Sinclair Moran; Wolcott, William Connor; Woodiwiss, Timothy Robert; Worden, Allison Megan; Wu, Jiaqi; Wu, Xijun; Yin, Kexin; Zhang, Zhibin; Zhao, Jiayu; Zuehl-Miller, Jessica.

Richland: Aguilar, Francisco; Armatis, Paul Duncan; Baird, Caitlyn Elizabeth; Batey, Thomas Gaynor; Beller, Barbara Louise; Brinkley, Tricia Lynn; Cameron, Londen Shian; Dearing, David Victor; DeLorenzo, Robin; Edwards, Michael John; Ehlers, Sara Ann; Grabeel, Gregory John; Green, Andrea Sedale; Harrer, Marques Bruce; Henderson, Natania Lindsey; Johnson, Kerri Laine; Kump, Staci LeeStewart; LaMastus, Rebecca Leigh; Long, Douglas W; Mapstead, Kaleb D; Masters, Tyler Raymond; McAdoo, David Owen; McCann, Nathaniel Wayne; McDermott, Thomas Musashi; McKay, Samantha Rae; McLean, Julia Elizabeth; McNamara, Megan Lea; Mendoza, Jesus Noe; Merzouk, Massine Benjamin; Nichols, Megan Kay; Omolo, Chris K; Sanders, Cassandra Noel; Stevens, Michael Wallace; Torres, Cassandra Jo; Vincent, Brenda Marie; Wagnon, Christina Anne; Whitson, Shaman Sierra; Winters, Shelby Lorraine; Worthington, Paul Ken.

Rosalia: Brown, Erin Lynne; St John, Zachary Donald.

Selah: Cruz, Jonathan Luke; Record, Melissa Leanne; Segraves, Callie Marie; West, Travis Daniel.

Seven Bays: Bell, Jennifer Clare.

Spangle: Breidenbach, Sierra Larae.

Spokane: Armstrong, Rhiannon Alethea; Axford, Alexis Christina; Barber, Jaimie Lee; Berkheimer, Barrie; Best, Victoria Paisley; Bevan, Johnnie Frederick; Blaska, Aaron Alexander; Bruder, Jared Edward; Bussard, Kristen Elyse; Cordrey, Caitlyn Skye; Cox, Alexandre James; Crews, Jacquelyn Allyse; Drakes, Megan Nicole; Ellingsen, Elise Kathryn; Estrada, Marife S; Etten, Jordan Riley; Ferguson, Keith Ray; Fritz, Alex Thomas; Golob, Tiffany Cirise; Gruber, Benjamin Hess; Gutierrez, Vanessa Lorraine; Guzzo, Anthony Scott; Hall, Bernard Richard; Korneychuk, Alesia Vasilievna; Kyllo, Natalie Joan; Martin, Irena T; Matson, Suzanne Helen; Melvin, Brett H; Niska, Amy Elise; Njagi, Lucy W; Peterson, Mitchell Scott; Quann, Alexandria Virginia; Ruehl, Marshall Vincent; Schwartz, Eric Christopher; Sullivan, Katherine Halleran; Vesneske, Kendall Suzanne; Watson, Girard Stephen; Wells, Cathy Marie.

Spokane Valley: Brady, Rhianna Christine; Calhoun, Grace Anne; King, Chris James; Langford, Matthew James.

St. John: Schuster, Erin Renee.

Sunnyside: Newhouse, Danielle Marie; Pillatos, Courtney Leeann.

Toppenish: Huylar, Bailey Kay.

Uniontown: Holland, Zoe Stabler.

Usk: Mathison, Jeffrey Ryan.

Valley: Hildebrand, Ida Lee.

Veradale: Bridge, Amanda Myles; Hartman, Elyse Nicole.

Walla Walla: Alaniz, Danielle L; Bowman, April Spring; Moberg, Megan Sierra; Newhouse, Olivia Rose; Redar, Katherine Elizabeth.

Wapato: Ballard, Alexis Renee; Voelker, Ryan Christopher.

Wenatchee: Bennett, Samantha Nicole; Clausen, Alex Evan; Gerstmann, Jenae Elise; Gutierrez, Daniel; McCormick, Carol A; Oeck, Ashley Marie; Wicheta, Sarah Elizabeth; Winters, Ashley Nicole.

West Richland: Depp, Christy Marie; Destito, Justin Michael; Griffin, Brenton Allan; Kraftenberg, Lance Lee; Letourneau, Nickalas Lee; McDaniel, Kirsti Jo; Miller, Shantia Lauren; Sanchez, Levi Garrett; Sheehan, Qetesh; Thompson, Joshua Adam; Woehle, Andre Landon.

Yakima: Afualo, Emilie Christina; Anderson, Tammy Lacey; Bailey, Krystal Marie; Cazares, Lesley Michelle; Coats, Amy M; Dekker, Beau Matthew; Dekker, Bree Alexandra; Fuller, Rebekah Gene; Hatton, Michelle M; Heflick, Chad William; Lovelass, Kerri J; Menard, John Tappan; Patrick, Alexandria Catherine; Pell, Jessica Katherine; Pharmer, Megan Marie; Sellsted, Alicia Lee; Thornton, Michele Lee; Widhalm, Simone E.

Zillah: Gonzales, Janice Marie.

Washington State University