Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Spring 2013

Outside of Washington state recipients

ALASKA

Anchorage: Amundsen, James William; Balmes, Francis Carlo Santos; Bedrosian, Taniel Jonathan; Brown, Shelby Lynn; Conway, Erica Celeste; Dennehy, Amy Catherine; Dittmer, Jordyn Kimberly; Fink, Daniel Joseph; Gunkel, Anna Elizabeth; Harris, Caleb Winter; Harris, Jackie Lee; Hart, Kyle McKinley Lowden; Hodson, Sable Alana; Holt, Summer Lynn; Hunsicker, Brian James; Jennings, Mark Harper; Karchere, Jessica Anne; McEvoy, Lauren; Pohler, Cody James; Summers, Lauren; Summers, Matthew Steven; Weber, Lisa Bianca.

Chugiak: Collins, Alexandria Paige; James, Benjamin Thomas.

Eagle River: Anderson, Ivory Joetta; Hunstiger, Rebekah Ruth; Johnston, Logan Michael; Jones, Jessica Ann Agee; Murphy, Lindsay Ann; Thomas, Allison.

Fairbanks: Lokken, Eleanor Mary; Schmidt, Christian Patrick.

Juneau: Kikendall, Ashli Ellen; Roemeling, Ethan Cody; Staley, Matthew Ryan; Tagaban, Sierra Dawn; Zigarlick, Gabrielle I.

Ketchikan: Greaves, Shelayne Amber; Johnson, Emilee Lorraine.

Kodiak: Langfitt, Quinn Michael.

Palmer: Berberich, Taylor Renee; Kloster, Rebecca Elizabeth; Nelson, Autumn Grace.

Wasilla: Mayer, Kathryn Lenee.

APO: Grade, Alaina Renee; Bertram,  Rose Francoise; Nelson, Zachary Ray.

FPO: Larson, Sonja Ellen; Morse, Kathryn Ann

ARIZONA

Chandler: Derryberry, Erin Michelle.

Gilbert: Chan, Michelle Josephine.

Phoenix: Anderson, Michael; Byrd, Ariana Leigh; Tetschner, Mitchell.

Scottsdale: Ebert, Crystal Anne; Malone, Corey Joseph.

CALIFORNIA

Alamo: Hammitt, Mikaela Moran.

Antioch: Williams, Kristoff Isiah.

Bakersfield: Alderete, Taylor Ann; Williams, Christian Allgaier.

Beverly Hills: Van Rossen, Alixandria Marie.

Castro Valley: Cameron, Mariah Brooke.

Cathedral City: Ginsey, Dallas Arlynn.

Chula Vista: Thomas, Heather.

Claremont: Hyland, Charles John.

Colfax: Wetterstrom, Presley Danielle.

Coto De Caza: Akers, Andrew David.

Cromberg: Lusk, Justin Roy.

Dove Canyon: Wish, Frank Carl.

Elk Grove: Aki, Adriana Lee; Raschack, Jameson Michael.

Encino: Maslo, Thomas Eugene.

Fremont: Li, Angel YaTing; Longrus Jr., Richard James.

Fresno: Funnell, John Robert; Hendricks, Samantha Jo.

Irvine: Peng, Shaowei.

La Habra Heights: Galliher, Matthew Stephen.

Lafayette: Collins, Courtney Lee; Katz, David Michael.

Laguna Hills: Marsh, Christina Marie.

Lake Forest: Boren, Joshua Neal.

Lincoln: Schwartz, Caitlin Elizabeth.

Los Osos: Reinhart, Julia Louise.

Manhattan Beach: Dizenfeld, Jessica Erin.

McKinleyville: Hunter, Tyley James.

Menifee: Hicks, Jillian Adaline.

Merced: Small, Justin Robert.

Milpitas: Forsyth, Kelly Louise.

Modesto: Ascaso, Sophie Marisa.

Moorpark: Sweitzer, Kate Marie.

Moraga: Edwards, Benjamin Richard.

Moreno Valley: Neisess, Ryan Michael-Hirouji.

Morgan Hill: Koehn, Katharine Delacy.

Novato: Burton-Walsh, Chelsey Rose.

Orange: Magnuson, Elizabeth Nicole.

Orangevale: Clendenning, Morgan Elizabeth.

Orinda: Kostecki, Allison Rae.

Oxnard: Ralston, Tai Dean.

Palmdale: Bennett, Abigail Jill.

Pasadena: Kitchens, Anne.

Pittsburg: Van, Thomas Tung.

Placerville: Leu, Nicole Ann.

Pleasant Hill: Warren, Christine Elizabeth.

Pleasanton: Flock, Russell Alan; Hickel, Brian Gregory.

Pomona: Bird, Barbara Ann.

Ramona: Canfield, Aubrey Kathleen.

Redondo Beach: Darragh, Scott Phillip; Louie, Ryann Elise.

Reseda: Baeza, Araceli.

Rocklin: Olson, Loree.

Rodeo: Luchini, Shelbi Nicholle.

Roseville: Halverson, Tamara Louise.

Sacramento: Dalton, Stephanie Nicole; Shapiro, Jessica Lacey.

San Diego: Graves, Cecilia Ellen; Miller, Miranda Jenelle; Nagal, Daria; Pasek, Brian James.

San Jose: Nguyen, Marilyn Chiem; Spoutz, Danielle Marie; Vu, Ashley Anh.

San Marcos: Hoye, Erik Ryan.

Santa Clara: Going, Megan.

Santa Maria: Cooks, Mariah Symone.

Stockton: Miller, Kelsey Eleanor.

Temecula: Greiner, Patrick Trent.

Truckee: Poulin, Bryce Thomas.

Vacaville: Morrison, Alexis Lynn.

Ventura: Henn, Shawn Francis; McFadden, Shannon Michelle.

Walnut Creek: Forbes, Lisa Nicole; Mihelitch, Emily Clare.

West Hills: Larks, Amber Jade.

Yorba Linda: Vande Bossche, Kristen Marie.

COLORADO

Aurora: Stumpo, Gordon Elliott; Voyvodic, Krista Eileen.

Colorado Springs: Hinton, Sherrel Joseph; Nygaard, Marcia Meredith.

Denver: Farris, Camille Renee.

Fort Collins: Seymour, Devon Arabella.

Highlands Ranch: Young, Asia Monique.

Lone Tree: Culbertson, Christina M.

Niwot: Walters, Benjamin Robert.

Parker: Killian, Haley Jane; Ryan, Elizabeth Erin.

Peyton: Lanphear, Christopher James.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Washington: Foss, Sophia Adele.

FLORIDA

Boca Raton: Martin, Connor C.

Fort Walton Beach: Loafman, Kerri Ann.

Pace: Gonzalez, Alejandro Garza.

Saint Cloud: Hall, Shayla Kristine.

Sarasota: Green, Lalani Jo.

GEORGIA

Grovetown: Sweet, Ryan James.

Smyrna: Tobin, Alexa Kay.

GUAM

Hagatna: Ada Jr, Phillip Palomo.

Tamuning: Centeno, Cerdelf Reyes.

HAWAII

Aiea: Duarte, Desiree Leilani; Nii, Alyssa.

Ewa Beach: Cardenas, Joseph Aaron; Patterson, Grace Britney.

Honolulu: Arzaga, Irene Bumanglag; Felix Jr, Fernando Tomboc; Ha, Gavin Quoc; Holbrook, Kelsea; Kalahiki, Brittany Kahealani; Kim, Christopher Hyun Jong; Kim, Michael Myungjoon; Luu, Kimberly Ngoc Kim; Scarpino, Maile Ann.

Kailua: Deluze, Genevieve Yukie;  Yogi, Darcy Kamalani.

Kaneohe: Miyasaki, Aaron Derrick; Zane, Ryan Seiji Chew Sun Kalan.

Kaumakani: Valmoja, Arlene Argel.

Lahaina: Fortey, Kelsey Lucia.

Mililani: Ebesu, Matthew Masao; Harada, Hannah Dawn; Nakasone, Tanner Po’okela; Nip, Cori Kimiyo; Takiguchi, Jared.

Paia: Ragamat, Melanie Robinol.

Pearl City: Chang, Kelson; Fukumae, Scott Michael; Ng, Connie Ngai San; Pang, Nicholas Warren.

Wahiawa: Amuro, Shannon Ayame; Gragasin, Kathleen.

Waianae: Ramones, Ronald B.

Wailuku: Larson, Lindsey Ann.

Waimanalo: Higashiya, Kori.

Waipahu: Balignasay, Mia-Danica Calderon; Isobe, Kryssa Ayami.

IDAHO

Blanchard: Jeske, Jacob Michael.

Boise: Carte, Casey Jamesen; Cervenka, Anne Jolie; Eller, Tiffany M; Grissom, Christine Elizabeth; Kapral, Kristine S; Kuchera, Meredith Suzanne; Lewis, William Charles; Petty, Amanda Elizabeth; Potter, Bailey Valentine; Smith, April Lynette; Sorensen, Hana Lucy; Taylor, Jacob Thomas; Thompson, Nicole Marie; Welborn, Mathew Douglas; Woychick, Kaitlin.

Coeur d’Alene: Martin, Samantha Lynn; Smyly, Mark P.

Cottonwood: Bruner, Meaghan McCall.

Genesee: Wommack, Andie Christine.

Harrison: Esser, Kailee Grace.

Hayden Lake: Berg, Brianna Suzanne; Colbert, Kate Lynn; Mann, Elizabeth; Osborne-Moss, Donald John; Russell, Andrew Jacob.

Idaho Falls: Carney, Gavin Ryan; Grandi, Fiorella Carla.

Laclede: Wyrick, David Graham.

Lewiston: Ard, Payden Henry; Cleveland-Lyons, Nicole Danielle; Lawrence, Benjamin Charles; Miller, Alyssa Danielle; Urquhart, Madeline Mae.

McCall: Hall, Rachel Helen.

Meridian: Boschulte, Erik Lewis; Doty, Kevin James; Hagler, Jenica; Isom, Erika; Makinen, Jourden Delon; Speers, Lee Frederick; Tucher, Cassandra Leigh; VanOverbeke, Matthew George.

Moscow: Erhardt, Nicole Lynn; Flanagan, Erin K; LaSarte, Jesse Vernon; Pavlik, Christopher J; Schmidt, Ana Charlotte.

Moyie Springs: Smith, Jacob.

Pocatello: Howell, Alexander Harrison.

Post Falls: Mudge, Kendra Rose; Wardell, Matthew James.

Rathdrum: Colombini, Jessica Jean.

Sagle: Wilson, Cristina Marie.

Sandpoint: Mulgrew, Rachel Arielle.

Star: Fuller, Sara Elizabeth.

Troy: Bayly, Caitlin Marie; Saylor III, Thomas P.

ILLINOIS

Bloomington: Harper, Peyton Nicole.

Highland Park: Kersten, Ryan Patrick.

Normal: Wahl, Sharayah Lynn.

Saint Charles: Kapkanova, Yekaterina V.

INDIANA

Westfield: Dunbar, Katrina Ilene.

KANSAS

Olathe: Edwards, Brian Aladino.

KENTUCKY

Oak Grove: Rank, Zanna Leilani.

MASSACHUTTES

Plymouth: Sodano, Ramon Luis.

MARYLAND

Baltimore: Burns, Rebecca; Jackson, Martha.

Derwood: Franks, Adriana Laura.

MAINE

Westbrook: Dubois, Brent Alan.

MICHIGAN

Dexter: Woods, Ross Eugene.

Flint: Garcia-Smith, Marie Esther.

MINNESOTA

Andover: Larsen, Alexander Frederick.

Ely: Boyd, Angela Marie.

MISSOURI

Flemington: Harrigan, Taylor Ann.

MONTANA

Billings: Davie, Ashley Elizabeth.

Bozeman: Appleby, Mark Spencer; Lambert, Nathaniel Keith.

Butte: CarstensNamie, Emily.

Corvallis: Boyer, Clarissa L.

East Helena: Maag, Quenton Morgan.

Glasgow: Breigenzer, Anna Jeanine.

Great Falls: Olson, Shyloh Suzanne.

Kalispell: Cornell, Margaret Esther Marie.

Missoula: Davis, Amanda Jo; McNeil, Bethany Ann; Schuldberg, Alex Guisinger.

NORTH CAROLINA

Fayetteville: Anglea, Karina Deeann.

Waxhaw: Fitzmaurice, Alexa Reed.

NORTH DAKOTA

Dickinson: King, Travis Wade.

Jamestown: Muhs, Sarah.

West Fargo: Reynolds, Lia Joy.

NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS

Saipan: Park, John.

NEBRASKA

Omaha: Fishback, Timothy Jordan.

NEW JERSEY

Columbus: Lisa, Megan Rose.

Maplewood: Williams, Nicholas Graeme.

Parsippany: Keyes, Christian Thomas.

NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque: Sinclair, Peter Minoru.

NEVADA

Carson City: Moreland, Drew Alexander; Shroy, Richard Smith; Stroup, Jillian Kathryn.

Gardnerville: Pupich, Nicole Joanna.

Henderson: Ross, Joanna Meredith.

Las Vegas: Bakken, Tori Lyn Noelani; Hill, Cassandra Jewel; Rodriguez, Marcela.

Reno: Speth, Zachary Joseph; Zeal, Shayla Marie.

Sparks: Wurm, Megan Elizabeth.

NEW YORK

Brooklyn: Tran, Linh Boi.

Manorville: Vanlandingham, Zachariah James.

OHIO

Bellevue: Oney, Shelby Lynn.

Dayton: Vo, Rebecca Magdalen.

Granville: Archer, Jillian Anne.

Xenia: Pershing, Katrina Marie.

OREGON

Astoria: Merten, Greg Kenneth.

Baker City: Adams, Haley Brooke.

Beaverton: Choi, Sion; Hart, Molly Carolyn; Sackos, Joshua Paul.

Bend: Gibson, Hailey Joyce; Lammers, Zachary William Michael; Linker, Mary; Swaney, Rachel Eileen.

Clackamas: Askerman, Alex Parker; Dahmen, Griffin Heath.

Clatskanie: Seely, Robyn Anna Joyce.

Cornelius: Dillavou II, Gaylon Bruce.

Corvallis: Johnson, Bryce; McInally, Samantha April; Vitello, Elizabeth Ann.

Culver: Williams, Megan Joy.

Damascus: Compton, Andrew David.

Echo: Madison, Mazie Anne.

Enterprise: Schaefer, Whitney Kay.

Eugene: Brownlee, Kassandra Jean; Jackson, Samuel Nicholas.

Gresham: Moore, Julianne Kathryn.

Happy Valley: Cherng, Joshua; Nishida, Kyle Jason.

Hermiston: Nunez, Bianca.

Hillsboro: Gilmore, Stephanie Lynn; Schmidt, Abigail Nicolle; Stewart, Kortney Jean.

Lebanon: Jones, Mariah Grace Fu.

Oregon City: Lumpkin, Cara Marie.

Portland: Costello, Reilly Miles; Evans, Tabitha; Herzog, Torvald George; Hodge, Jason Robert; Madriz-Rodriguez, Beatriz Adriana; McCauley, Shannon Christine; McCauley, Stephanie Lynn; Morse, Kerri Laine; Ockerman, Amanda Nicole; Reed, Krista Rachelle; Schoenborn, Erica Dawn; Shaw, Christopher Michael; Shellum, Stephanie Rae; Solis, Saundra Gayle; Staehnke, Ellyn Margaret; Van, Sandra Huyen Linh; Watson, Lindsey K.

Redmond: Krebs, Katelyn Ashley; Payne, Chloe Elizabeth.

Salem: Beier, Travis Aaron; Boyle, Shayla Rose; Gutierrez, Mario.

Sherwood: Marino, Nikole Anne.

Sublimity: Paige, Erik J.

Tualatin: Henry, Devin Elizabeth:

Schrock, Coleman Ray.

Umatilla: Creamer, Joseph Daniel.

Union: Stewart, Kate Marie.

West Linn: Caruso, Megan Janel.

TENNESSEE

Hermitage: Cates, Jeffri Carl; Stewart, Jonathan Edward.

TEXAS

El Paso: Dirk, Kaitlin Jeanette.

Gatesville: Ayers, Bo Lane.

Houston: Lin, Wenhao.

Katy: Fultz Jr, Garrett Wayne.

San Angelo: Nicolai, Erin Noel.

Spring: Burke, Stephanie Anne; Rupert, Michael Gray.

UTAH

Bullfrog: Perimal, Michelle.

Centerville: Eriksson, Ryan Carl.

Orem: Allred, Amy.

Salt Lake City: Cline, Jordan William.

Sandy: Colosimo, Julia Christina.

Tooele: Bunton, Melissa Kay.

VIRGINIA

Alexandria: Graciano, Laci M.

Stafford: Bence, Breanna Louise.

Williamsburg: McCary, John Swindell.

WISCONSIN

Sturgeon Bay: Christianson, Nina Marlene.

Waunakee: Smith, Kory Lee.

WEST VIRGINIA

Vienna: Nelson, Douglas R.

WYOMING

Gillette: Schaedler, Shaya Rayne.

Jackson: Sebastian, Lindsey A.

Washington State University