Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Fall 2013

Outside of Washington state recipients

Alaska

Anchorage: James William Amundsen; Taniel Jonathan Bedrosian; Shelby Lynn Brown; Parot Victor Charoonsophonsak; Erica Celeste Conway; Eva Louise Cress; Amy Catherine Dennehy; Jordyn Kimberly Dittmer; Daniel Joseph Fink; Morgan Denali Frank; Diarmid Ian Hall; Caleb Winter Harris; Miranda Nichole Jones; Lauren Summers.

Chugiak: Alexandria Paige Collins.

Eagle River: Ivory Joetta Anderson; Eric Guinn; Logan Michael Johnston; Jessica Ann Agee Jones; Allison Thomas.

Juneau: Ashli Ellen Kikendall; Christianne Louise Mariano; Ethan Cody Roemeling; Matthew Ryan Staley; Sierra Dawn Tagaban; Gabrielle I Zigarlick.

Ketchikan: Emilee Lorraine Johnson.

North Pole: Matthew Cody Garvin; Alyssa Irene Norris.

Valdez: Drew Allen Chapman.

Wasilla: Denali Robert Kagel; Kathryn Lenee Mayer.

Arizona

Gilbert: Michelle Josephine Chan.

Phoenix: Mitchell Tetschner.

Scottsdale: Tyler Curtis Bruggman; Karen Summers.

Tucson: Charles Herbert Krieger.

California

Aliso Viejo: Danielle LeNeice Darden.

Antioch: Daniel Matthew Pho; Kristoff Isiah Williams.

Bakersfield: Taylor Ann Alderete; Christian Allgaier Williams.

Chula Vista: Heather Thomas.

Colfax: Presley Danielle Wetterstrom.

Corona: Jonathan Daniel Bec.

Coto de Caza: Andrew David Akers.

Cromberg: Justin Roy Lusk.

Danville: Daniel James Kawashima; Hannah Stewardson; Megan Michelle Williams.

Dove Canyon: Jillian Lee Miller.

Elk Grove: Jameson Michael Raschack; Daniel Luke Wynhoff.

Encinitas: Gina Lane Mazziotti.

Encino: Thomas Eugene Maslo.

Fremont: Angel YaTing Li.

Fresno: John Robert Funnell; Samantha Jo Hendricks.

Garden Grove: Julie Vi-Vi Nguyen.

Grizzly Flats: Angela Raegan Hetrick.

Inglewood: Michael Wayne Wheeldon.

La Habra Heights: Matthew Stephen Galliher.

Lafayette: David Michael Katz.

Laguna Hills: Christina Marie Marsh.

Laguna Woods: Emily Maureen Craddick.

Lake Forest: Joshua Neal Boren; Patrick Thomas Murphy.

Lakewood: Amelia Lynne Nixon.

Lemoore: Kristen Droogh.

Lincoln: Caitlin Elizabeth Schwartz.

Los Angeles: Shawna Mechelle Lum.

Madera: James Alexander Gonzalez.

Manhattan Beach: Jessica Erin Dizenfeld.

McKinleyville: Tyley James Hunter.

Menifee: Jillian Adaline Hicks.

Milpitas: Kelly Louise Forsyth.

Moraga: Benjamin Richard Edwards.

Moreno Valley: Ryan Michael-Hirouji Neisess.

Morgan Hill: Courtney Gold; Katharine Delacy Koehn.

Murrieta: Sarah Nicole Dettman; Aaron Robert Kring.

Orinda: Allison Rae Kostecki.

Palmdale: Abigail Jill Bennett.

Placerville: Nicole Ann Leu.

Pleasant Hill: Christine Elizabeth Warren.

Pleasanton: Russell Alan Flock; Brian Gregory Hickel.

Rancho Cordova: Hilary Victoria Spink.

Rancho Santa Margarita: Riley Barton Sorenson.

Redding: Kayla Rene Mitchell.

Redondo Beach: Danielle Kelly Hatlen; Ryann Elise Louie.

Rocklin: Loree Olson.

Rosemead: Kevin Chang.

Roseville: Tamara Louise Halverson.

Sacramento: Angela Renee Greenhagen; Jessica Lacey Shapiro.

San Clemente: Lauren Noel Kirwan.

San Diego: Adrienne Ann Atzmiller; Cecilia Ellen Graves; Jaclyn Johnson; Jason Tomney Kitzmiller; Miranda Jenelle Miller; Adam Bernard Parker; Brian James Pasek; Maegan Lee Wright.

San Francisco: Ashley Michiko Sakurai.

San Jose: Sierra Bianca Miller.

San Juan Capistrano: Grant Leland Rule.

Santa Barbara: Kelsey Christine Slider; Nicole Elizabeth Weaver.

Simi Valley: Christopher Scott Obringer.

Sonoma: Carly Elizabeth Dagner.

Stockton: Hailey Marie Bethune; Kelsey Eleanor Miller.

Torrance: Kaitlyn Jessica Johnson.

Tracy: Essence Elizabeth White.

Truckee: Lucas Jack Grisham.

Vacaville: Jenna Cherise Jarrell; Alexis Lynn Morrison.

Valencia: Emily Marie Strode.

Walnut Creek: Allison Morgan Milligan; Sydney Leigh Swenson.

West Hills: Amber Jade Larks.

Colorado

Aurora: Gordon Elliott Stumpo.

Boulder: Anneliese Meta Bruening.

Centennial: Mike Thomas Kunz.

Colorado Springs: Marcia Meredith Nygaard.

Denver: Camille Renee Farris.

Fort Collins: Neva Maria Hubbert.

Highlands Ranch: Susannah White.

Monument: Kourtney Katherine Guetlein.

Niwot: Benjamin Robert Walters.

Parker: Haley Jane Killian; Elizabeth Erin Ryan.

Peyton: Christopher James Lanphear.

Connecticut

Avon: Hannah Elizabeth Zabel.

Florida

Boca Raton: Connor C Martin.

Sarasota: Lalani Jo Green.

Georgia

Fort Stewart: Nina Rose Thomas.

Guam

Yigo: Janna R Haun.

Hawaii

Ewa Beach: Joseph Aaron Cardenas.

Hanapepe: Shantel K.T. Rita.

Hilo: Eric Mukai; Nani Katrina Yanagi.

Honolulu: Irene Bumanglag Arzaga; Jacqueline Nicole Baginski; Brittany Kahealani Kalahiki; Melody Lokelani Masutani; Brittney Kaho’ouluikamakaonamakua Saldania; Cali Miwa Watanabe.

Kailua: Patrick Martins Bowling; Zachary Ikaika Rasmussen.

Kaneohe: Aaron Derrick Miyasaki.

Kapolei: Nolan Hideki Yokomura.

Kaumakani: Arlene Argel Valmoja.

Mililani: Matthew Masao Ebesu; Matthew Steven Godmere; Cori Kimiyo Nip.

Pearl City: Nicholas Warren Pang.

Wahiawa: Shannon Ayame Amuro.

Waimanalo: Kori Higashiya.

Waipahu: Mia-Danica Calderon Balignasay; Jaclyn Nichole Young.

Idaho

Boise: Amanda Rose Amore; Casey Jamesen Carte; Anne Jolie Cervenka; William D’Onofrio; Christine Elizabeth Grissom; Meredith Suzanne Kuchera; Bailey Valentine Potter; Jacob Thomas Taylor.

Coeur d’Alene: Mark P Smyly.

Eagle: Melissa Lynn Watson.

Gooding: Alexx Jean Sliman.

Hayden: Kate Lynn Colbert; Donald John Osborne-Moss; Andrew Jacob Russell; Carlin Julia Williams.

Hayden Lake: Brianna Suzanne Berg.

Idaho Falls: Gavin Ryan Carney; Fiorella Carla Grandi; Olivia Char Lottes; Kristen Mariko Ozaki.

Lapwai: Shelby Royce Leighton.

Lewiston: Nicole Danielle Cleveland-Lyons; Benjamin Charles Lawrence; Heather Ashlynn Spurling; Madeline Mae Urquhart.

McCall: Rachel Helen Hall.

Meridian: Erik Lewis Boschulte; Kevin James Doty; Erika Isom; Jourden Delon Makinen; Lee Frederick Speers; Matthew George VanOverbeke; Elaine Marie Wilson.

Moscow: Payden Henry Ard; Jesse Vernon LaSarte; Heather Morse; Joseph Bastian Olsen; Ana Charlotte Schmidt; Nandan Vivek Utgikar; Craighton Jeffrey Vance; Karissa Michiko Wood.

Nampa: Rachel Jeanne Dickey; Baylie May Smith.

New Plymouth: Katie J Briglio.

Pocatello: Sequoia Lynn Dance.

Rathdrum: Jessica Jean Colombini.

Sandpoint: Mohsen William Brown; Megan Michele McCoy.

Troy: Thomas P Saylor III.

Twin Falls: Alexander William Watt; Sabrina Ann Wood.

Illinois

Bloomington: Peyton Nicole Harper.

Bolingbrook: Kaitlyn Breanne Schuberth.

Indiana

Lebanon: Paul Steven Wenning.

Maine

Kennebunk: Amelia Marie Temm.

Maryland

Bel Air: Luke Alan Hallgarth.

Westminster: Everett Raymond Keller.

Michigan

East Lansing: Xinci Jiang.

Mt. Pleasant: Jeffrey Duke.

Minnesota

Andover: Alexander Frederick Larsen.

Little Canada: Tyler Ray Hauf.

Stacy: Whitney Lea Tinjum.

Missouri

Ellisville: Cristina Aurora Rodriguez.

Flemington: Taylor Ann Harrigan.

Rolla: Antranik Garabet Majobian.

Montana

Corvallis: Clarissa L Boyer.

East Helena: Quenton Morgan Maag.

Fort Shaw: KC Brandon Smelser.

Glasgow: Anna Jeanine Breigenzer.

Great Falls: Morgan Elizabeth Lee; Shyloh Suzanne Olson.

Helena: William Charles Lewis.

Missoula: Adam James Benishek; Alex Guisinger Schuldberg.

Polson: Robert G Bruton.

Nevada

Carson City: Drew Alexander Moreland; Richard Smith Shroy; Jillian Kathryn Stroup.

Gardnerville: Nicole Joanna Pupich.

Incline Village: Ashley Helen Vomund.

Las Vegas: Tori Lyn Noelani Bakken; Marcela Rodriguez.

North Las Vegas: Jose Alexandro Urbina.

Reno: Abigail Marie Evans; Shayla Marie Zeal.

Sparks: Megan Elizabeth Wurm.

New Jersey

Columbus: Megan Rose Lisa.

New Mexico

Albuquerque: Peter Minoru Sinclair.

New York

Buffalo: Sarah Kah.

Scarsdale: Mark Nikhil Chandavarkar.

Vestal: Christina Ann Litchfield.

North Carolina

Raleigh: Lindsey Maire Schreier.

North Dakota

Antler: Brandon Robert Leonard.

Dickinson: Travis Wade King.

Jamestown: Sarah Muhs.

Northern Mariana Islands

Saipan: John Park.

Ohio

Bellevue: Shelby Lynn Oney.

Dayton: Rebecca Magdalen Vo.

Granville: Jillian Anne Archer.

Strongsville: Rubi Camacho.

Xenia: Katrina Marie Pershing.

Oklahoma

Oklahoma City: Carlos Romaine Freeman Jr; Tram Ngoc Thanh Huynh.

Wister: Brian Matthew Stovall.

Oregon

Albany: Tani Lenora Stephens.

Baker City: Haley Brooke Adams.

Beaverton: Molly Carolyn Hart; Hailey Christine Harwood; Dominique Sharise Keel; Jamie Marie Lyon; Chelsee Osback; Breanne Elizabeth Sebert.

Bend: Hailey Joyce Gibson; Zachary William Michael Lammers; Lindsey Jaclyn Langer.

Canby: Hannah Ray Lambert.

Clackamas: Griffin Heath Dahmen.

Clatskanie: Robyn Anna Joyce Seely; Warren Charles Seely.

Cornelius: Gaylon Bruce Dillavou II.

Corvallis: Bryce Johnson; Samantha April McInally; Hannah Tacke.

Eagle Point: Kourtenay Danae Hoefft.

Enterprise: Whitney Kay Schaefer.

Eugene: Kassandra Jean Brownlee; Hailey Lauren Cates; Margaret Anne Over.

Forest Grove: Samantha Lorraine Sweeney.

Happy Valley: Joshua Cherng; Kyle Jason Nishida.

Hillsboro: Abigail Nicolle Schmidt.

Hood River: Sierra Mattea Windsor.

Lebanon: Mariah Grace Fu Jones.

Milwaukie: Lucy Patricia Sweet.

Oregon City: Cara Marie Lumpkin.

Pendleton: Jared Daniel Clark.

Portland: Kendall Alex Boliba; Celeste Joy Bullock; Leslie Anne Fisher; Stephanie Lynn McCauley; Zakiyy Kamran Rahman; Shel Leigh Seaver; Christopher Michael Shaw; Karol Skadiang; Saundra Gayle Solis; Krystina Airi Sturdevant; Hillary Teresa Swenson; Matthew David Zimmer.

Redmond: Chloe Elizabeth Payne.

Roseburg: Adriana Lee Aki.

Salem: Travis Aaron Beier; Shayla Rose Boyle; Katelyn Christine Smith.

Sherwood: Tanner Toby Varin.

Tigard: Wesley Murar.

Umatilla: Joseph Daniel Creamer.

Union: Kate Marie Stewart.

West Linn: Megan Janel Caruso.

Pennsylvania

Jersey Shore: Brooke N Micklitsch.

West Chester: Nicole Widrig.

South Carolina

Charleston: Robyn Michael Galindo.

Tennessee

Columbia: Danielle Nicole Jackson.

Texas

Abilene: Amalie Lopez.

Austin: Grazyna Rae Utterback.

Dallas: Chelsea Anne Felton.

Eagle Pass: Mykle Mary Reitzell.

El Paso: Kaitlin Jeanette Dirk; Megan Christine Pedersen.

Humble: Victoria-Pearl Young.

Lantana: Alexa Kay Tobin.

Richardson: Ryan Lloyd Hagerman.

San Antonio: Amanda Nicole Winters.

Spring: Stephanie Anne Burke.

Utah

Draper: Bayleigh Jo Steed.

Herriman: Jamie Lee Matthews.

Salt Lake City: August Theodore Boyle; Amanda Margaret Burkley.

Sandy: Julia Christina Colosimo.

South Jordan: Madison Nicole Muzatko.

Virginia

Newport News: Odessa Ayanna Denson.

West Virginia

Gerrardstown: Robert Christopher Price.

Wisconsin

Sturgeon Bay: Nina Marlene Christianson.

Wyoming

Gillette: Shaya Rayne Schaedler.

Washington State University