Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Office of the President President’s Honor Roll

President’s Honor Roll

Fall 2013

International recipients

ALBERTA

Calgary: Morgan Pamela Cathrea.

AUSTRALIA

Ashburton VIC: Alexandra Waddell.

Kearns: Todd Wakefield.

Main Beach QLD: Tiphany Adsit.

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Creston: Zhi-yan Chen.

Kelowna: Nicole Bailey Hare.

Mill Bay: Rachel Mackenzie Krueger.

North Vancouver: Mitchell O’Donnell.

Richmond: Holly Elizabeth Parent.

Victoria: Matthew William Swanson; Katrina Sasha Tarrant.

CHINA

Anyang: Ke Xu.

Beijing: Xinhang Cai; Eric Chen; Li-Ju Chen; Yue Dai; Xinyi Gao; Lin Yang.

Benxi: Dongyang Li.

Changzhou: Yixuan Ren.

Chaoyang: Jiacheng Li.

Chengdu: Yizhuo Zhang; Anjie Zhao; Lin Zheng.

Chongqing: Yiqing Zhang.

Dalian: Jiajun Li; Jing Li; Xilong Li.

Dongguan: Haoran Yang.

Emeishan: Min Zheng.

Guang Zhou: Shaoyi Yang.

Gui Yang: Song Zheng.

Heze: Lan Wei.

Hong Kong: Minyi Chen; YinFan Fung; Vivien Sin; Wai Yan Siu.

Hsinchu: Cori Snow Jou.

Huizhou: Yiqing Yang.

Kaohsiung City: Yu-Chen Huang.

Kowloon: Cheuk-Kit Chung; Ka Yat Ngai; Ka Lo Yau.

KunMing: Beini Zhou; Fei Zhu.

Liuzhou: Xu Zhang. Luoyang: Ruofei Xu.

Nanjing: Jie Shi; Qingmeng Song.

Nantong: Lei Su.

New Territories: Long Wai Michelle Tam.

Qingdao: Shengpeng Wu; Longfei XI.

Quanzhou: Peiji Wang.

Shahekou District: Weijing Lin.

Shanghai: Fujing Jiang; Junzheng Liu; Xiao Liu; Xingkai Liu; Yiwen Lu; Ko Nishimura; Qian Peng.

Shenyang: Xiaodan Lin.

Shenzhen: Zishen Ye; Junqin Zhang.

Shijiazhuang: Chieh-ju Huang.

Taipei City: Haiming Zhu.

Tangshan: Zeya Huang.

Taoyuan: XI Zhu.

Tianjin: Jinyang Guo.

Weifang: Qinmu Xiao.

Wenling: Sida Tang.

Wuxi: Zhong Sun.

Xiamen: Pingcheng Wang.

Xiantao: Cheng Yang.

Zhangjiakou: Wenna Jiang.

Zhengzhou: Zhouyue Yan.

Zhongshan: Renjie Zhang; Xiaofang Lin.

Zhuhai: Ting Zhang.

Zibo: Chuwen Xu.

DENMARK

Bronshoj: Amanda Winfeldt Virklund.

Vanlose: Mie Torry Lindeneg.

FRANCE

Asperes: Emil Niels Gilbert Simondon.

GERMANY

Cuxhaven: Alexander Wulf.

Neckarbischojsheim: Katharina Rettig.

INDIA

Nandita Rajakumar.

JAPAN

Higashiomi: Yoshikazu Hayashi.

Higashi-Osaka: Yuki Tsuji.

Hirakata City: Sayaka Marui.

Hiroshima: Chihiro Yagawa.

Yokohama: Izumi Hara.

KUWAIT

Mishref: Mohammad Alabdulelah.

LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA

Benghazi: Maher Abujelala; Ameen Buera; Abdulhakim Giydan; Abdelrhman Mohamed; Muad Saleh.

Tripoli: Ahmed Yousef Ali Ben Sahil.

LITHUANIA

Kaunas: Ieva Adomaviciute.

NORWAY

Egersund: Hanne Annmarie Puntervold.

Loken: Silje Stromstad.

OMAN

Alghubra: Al-Khalil Al-Sarhani.

Hay Al Mina: Ali Rawoof Abdul Hussain Al Lawati.

Izki: Ibrahim Al-Azri.

Ruwi: Othman Khalifa Al Sulaimi; Ahmed Abdullah Alhashemi.

Samail: Marwan Saif Ali Al Dughaishi.

ONTARIO

Kitchener: Kayla Wakulich.

Ridgeville: Jordan Jean Watson.

REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Busan: Min Sik Gong.

Daegu: Yongjae Lee.

Gwacheon-Si: Eunkyung Bae.

Seongnam-Si: Yunjoung Shin.

Seosan: ByongUng Byun.

Seoul: Byung Kwon Paul Choi; Yongjoo Kim.

Sungnam-Si: Sunghun Han.

ROMANIA

Campeni: Mihaela-Teodora Berindei.

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Moscow: Elizaveta Luzina.

RWANDA

Kigali: Brice Dukuzimana.

SAUDI ARABIA

Taha Esaa; Asraar Faisal Ghazzawi; Mohamed Mahmoud Khoj; Abdulaziz Yousef.

Makkah: Bara Yousef.

Riyadh: Adel Abdulaziz Ahmed Al-Bishari; Bader Alanazi.

SOUTH AFRICA

Johannesburg: Liesl Zentgraf.

SRI LANKA

Colombo: Trevin Malique Gretian Perera.

Galle: Lahiru Kariyawasam Sipkaduwa Gamage; Dinuka Sahabandu.

SWEDEN

Bjarred: Emma Johansson.

SWITZERLAND

Zurich: Louis Bottger.

TAIWAN

Minxiong Township: Chih-Han Chuang.

Taichung: Chen Chen.

Taipei: Sheng-En Lin; Kang-Ling Hsu.

UKRAINE

Kyiv: Oleksandr V Khrystyuk.

UNITED KINGDOM

Hayling Island: Charlotte McNeice.

North Epping: Rachael Courtney Doyle.

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

Arusha: Anne Maisha Peterson.

VIETNAM

Da Nang: Trung Alex Nguyen.

Ha Noi: Linh Thuy Ta; Anh Quach Hoang Tang.

Ho Chi Minh: Duy Nguyen Bao Hoang.

Washington State University