Washington State University

Office of the President

WSU Links

Washington State University

Office of the President

Presidential Award Programs

President's Honor Roll

Summer 2006 President's Honor Roll Eastern Washington Recipients

PULLMAN, Wash. - The following Washington State University students from eastern Washington have earned recognition on the Summer 2006 President's Honor Roll, according to the registrar's office.

To be eligible for the WSU honor roll, a full-time student must earn a 3.75 grade point average for the semester or have maintained a 3.5 cumulative GPA.

Students are listed below according to their parents' hometowns:

Albion: Shelly Mae Stewart, Mark Jonathan Waters and Allyn Justin C. Wood.

Almira: Lia Karen Mee Brunner.

Asotin: Brett Steven Ambroson.

Benton City: Shayla Michelle Diaz, Carmen Mariah Garberg, Angela R. Jonker and Rhina Patricia Starks.

Burbank: Lana Dee Messinger, Susan Rickords, Holly Danette Shelton, Vanessa Greer Talbott and Sarah Laurie Thai.

Chelan: Danielle Kaye Demartin and Daniel Glen Rinehart.

Cheney: Maika Clement Dang, Jacob Steven Spear, Laura Marie Teske and Brittney Lee Vanmatre.

Clarkston: Stephanie M. Brice, Katie A. Cahill, Teresa Leanne Coons, Gretchen Marie Dole, Brian Thomas Hocum, Monica Lynn James, Matthew David Norman and Timothy Joe Williams.

Colbert: Adriane Renee Ferguson and Eric Glenn Williams.

Colfax: Julia Ann Davis, Diana Yanet Frey and Latisha Emily Sternod.

College Place: Camille Irene Coers, Cassidy Dyanne Hunter, Josue B. Reyes, Stacie L. Sayler and Jonathan Chase Strohmaier.

Colville: Kyla M. Urhausen.

Connell: Michelle I. Duncan.

Davenport: Janie Marie Booth and Renae Ruth Nelson.

Deer Park: Seraphina Marie Nelson.

Dryden: Teri L. Mayfield and James Harley Roach Jr.

East Wenatchee: Katharine Ann Broberg, Jana Christine Lindsey and Jacob Matthew Taylor.

Elk: Amy Lynne Fullington.

Ellensburg: Ryan Richard Dixon and William James Gordon.

Ephrata: Wendy Lynette Brzezny and Edwin Joseph Patry.

Farmington: Darrell Sparks Hogge.

Grandview: Deborah Ellen Schlotfeldt-Harris.

Greenacres: Katherine Fay Hageman.

Irby: Andrea Marie Iksic.

Kennewick: Crista Ann Ames, Maria Miche'l Bierman, Ben C. Briggs, Kathryn Dyann Brown, Jullie Kay Christiansen, Eric Jason Deranleau, Mary L. Docken, Molly A. Eberhardt, Marsha Renee Erickson, Neena Katherin Fouts, Jamie Lynn Griffith, Jason Wayne Harper, Beatrice N. Henrioulle-Mackay, Megan Elizabeth Holt, Rebecca Suzanne Johnson, Carrie Jeanne Jones, Tascina Chateau Jones-Penor, Chris Corson Keeser, Katrina Lynne Kovesday, Oliver Yuan Lei, Kelley Beth Mayfield, Kristine Michelle Mewes, Michelle M. Mikesell, Anthony David Milewski, Kyle Edward Monson, Anndrea Ell Newton, Valarie L. Peery, Brandy Leanne Peters, Christopher Daniel Prue, Keri Ann Schneirla, Alla Renee Schock, Stephen Charles Sevall, Miriam Steffen, John Andrew Sutton, Rachel A. Taranto, Seth Jacob Thompson, Alexander Mitchell Thornton, Barbara Alice Tye, Molli Ellen Vineyard, Marci Kathleen Warehime and Lisa Marie Wellman.

Lacrosse: Amy Elizabeth Gordon.

Mabton: Nancy Suzan Hultberg.

Manson: Sheryl L. Castor and James Trevor Rockney.

Mattawa: Maribel Zaragoza.

Mead: Karl Richard Derkey, Julie Lynn Jue and Heidi M. Thomas.

Medical Lake: Benjamin Clinton Steele.

Moses Lake: Natalie Jean Baerlocher, Keyne Robert Dirks, Kristen Madeline Erickson, Desiree Leigh Good, Joanne G. Herzog, Kendra Lu Miller, Jared Michael Theis, Mary Elizabeth Thomasson and Vanessa Renee Wallis.

Moxee: Stephanie Anne McMeans.

Northport: Colt Richard Heathman.

Oakesdale: Stacy Ann Crow and Kayla Dee Kilpatrick.

Olalla: Morgan Lorraine Olsen.

Oroville: Deborah Rae Penner and Jennifer Lynn Tietje.

Othello: Linda Diane Bork, Alyssa Marie Hesselroth, Sarah Lee Montemayor and Cody Marie Parrish.

Otis Orchards: Lori Margaret Feagan.

Pasco: Heather Nicole Bates, Danielle Marie Clark, Korin Nicole Crowther, Kayla Gail Fitzgerald, Brian Samuel Geyer, David Martin Herigstad, Kira Rae Leiby, Jordan Kenneth Madison, Shannon Rose McFadden, Makiko Suyama Mehren, Monica Orellana, Jennifer Marie Raines, Randolph Jeffery Reed, Nichole Catherine Robertson, Patricia Helen Ruble and Larry Wayne Smith.

Pomeroy: Daniel John Pederson.

Pullman: Maria D. Angulo, Keriann M. Bennett, Amanda Bloom, Drew Alan Boston, Mark Andrew Braseth, Daniel Joseph Brauner, Clark Johnston Buffam, Michael E. Cassetto, Liang-Chen Chen, Johnna Noel Clear, Vanessa Katherine Coil, Mary Beth Cookson, Valerie L. Coukoulis, Theresa Frances Curry, Jana L. Curry, Julia Katherine Day, Alex Dornburg, Daniel Bern Edwards, Brian C. Emtman, David Lee Enquist, Howard Fairbanks, Kamyar Fardshisheh, Eric Daniel Foryan, Stephen C. Foster, Deborah Lynn Fretwell, Joseph Michael Gallegos, Rina Gang, Tewodros Ayele Getahun, Samuel Oliver Goueth, Matthew Dean Grimes, Susan M. Guyett, Kristina Marie Hammer, Shelley Marie Hasenoehrl, Jack Christopher Hill, Laena Huffaker, Juliette Lynn Hungate, Lisa Michelle Jenkins, Geoffrey Martin Jensen, John F. Kah, Sarah K. Kah, Suera Kim, Douglas Benjamin Knowles, Matthew L. Kunkel, Young Kwon, Svetlana Lockwood, Michelle Lopez, Andrea Marie Martin, Jennifer Lynn McWilliams, Anne Christine Meyer, Sean Patrick Monahan, Bryn M. Mooney, Stephen Joseph Newman, Mary Lynn Nichol, Yuri Nicholaus Nyberg, Changhong Peng, Lacey Caitlin Perry, Barret Nicholas Michael Rush, Reza Shafiei-Tehrany, Brian John Shuhler, Mary Bybee Simonsen, Marlisha Deeanna Slaughter, Jonathan Ryan Stahl, Eric Jeffrey Stauffer, Yulia Stewart, Casey Christopher Stratton, Jie Sun, Lucas Andrew Svaren, Ashley Nicole Tomlinson, Alma Villanueva, Julie Kay Webster, Jonathan David Williams and Lisa Young.

Quincy: Jessica Lynn Knutson.

Republic: Ashley Alyce Fagerlie.

Richland: James Raleigh Amos, Jennifer Rose Barker, Holly Fay Barnhart, George S. Booth, Rojean Bright, Gregory Bryson Brown, Justin Akio Brown, Brittany Susanne Bruun, Amy K. Conrad, Brandi Nicole Cook, Tamara Lynn Dembele, Meredith Maclean Farris, Scott Phillips Forsyth, Leslie Anne Griffin, Shawna Lee Hammitt, Colleen Ann Harper, Knud Isaac Hendrickson, Ryan K. Jander, Michele Lynlee Jones, Nicole Renee Kaiser, Jayson Daniel Miller, Coriene Karla Schorer, Timothy Eric Schweiger, Kristin Lynn Smith, Christine Marie Stordeur, Erin Marie Thornock, Melissa Darlene Tunnell, Joshua Alan Volkman, Cindi Marie Warburton, Karin Elizabeth Wells and Audrey Christina Yunker.

Selah: Shannon Kay Conley, Matthew Steven Pokrifchak, Patricia Ruth Robertson, Chan Joseph St. Clair and Taurean C. Sutton.

Spangle: Bradley Alan Gates.

Spokane: Kimberly Jo Allen, Megan A. Andersen, Stacie L. Atkins, M'lisa Lynette Bachmann, Ross Bindler, Joshua Steven Bland, Margaret Ann Cahalan, Brady Mccann Carlsen, Chelsea Marie Cheney, Ondi Crossland Cooke, Stephanie Ann Correll. Nicholas Joseph Deselle, Theresa L. Dooley, Katy Lynn Feldmeth, Derek Wesley Freeman, Jackie Lynn Freeman-Dewey, Edward Alan Gioja, Brian Francis Haberbush, Emilee Marie Hearrean, Kaley Kristine Hurst, Dino Karahodzic, Jason Michael King, Sandra Lynn Konzal, Anne Campbell Laucella, Alison Tory Leach, Brittany Marie Marshall, Nancy J. Mortlock, Sheila A. Nelson, Lara A. Newburn, Carrie Lynn O'Connor, Kristopher Glen Owens, Adam Gregory Peterson, Lisa Jean Prater, Wesley Adam Rasmussen, Ryan Scott Reisert, Laura L. Ripley, Lauren Kaye Rock, Liliya Rusavskaya, Matthew James Saling, Samuel Richard Scarcello, James Nicholas Scott, Jordan Leif Storhaug, Mays Houa Vue, Jonathon Donald Waunch, Jennifer Lynn Wilson and Brittanie Marie Young.

Spokane Valley: Kristine Noel Cleveland, Richard Jason Haugen Jr. and Danielle Lynne Labelle.

Sunnyside: Andrea Lanae Yarber.

Touchet: Carrie Marie Plucker.

Twisp: Julian Bruce Tracy.

Uniontown: Lillian Kathleen Parkins.

Usk: Angela Danielle Wykes.

Valleyford: Michelle Lynae Kiddoo.

Veradale: Andrea Nicole Steele.

Waitsburg: Jill Danielle Bickelhaupt, Marci Ann Perkins, Melissa Danielle Pietila and Angela Dee Smith.

Walla Walla: Terah Appel Anderson, Erin Linnea Cosgrove, Gwen Yvonne Davis, Vincent Mark Graves, Krysten Taylor James, Denise L. Jausoro, Kathleen Lynn Ledwick, Leila Marie Litchfield, Christopher Glenn McConn, Kristen Leigh Mitchell, Jeffrey Matthew Moore, Vicki Irene Puller, Irene J. Randow, Claudia Salazar, Glenn Arlin Silver and Karalyn Irene Spence.

Wapato: Connie Marie St. Hilaire.

Warden: Shannon Nicole Miller.

Wenatchee: Yvette M. Davis, Rebekah Kristine Featherkile, Zachary Scott Mulhall, Charity Ann Rigert, Amanda Rose Romine, Nicholas Craig Szot, Jonathan Eric Thompson and Inga Dorene Zornes.

West Richland: Lorraine Rene Clark-Sako, Daniel Shane Dotson, Yolonda Marie Elmo, Teresa Ann Jenkins, William Alan Jorgensen, Tiffany Ann Kinney, Jillian Dawn Merry, Jennifer Lynne Panther, Robert Dale Rife, Bryan Tyler Suazo, Susan L. Thorsten, Debra Kaye Thurston and Grant Dawson Williams.

Wilbur: Krysta Marie Jones.

Yakima: Jonathan Earl Barnes, Adam Jacob Coe, Olivia B. Erlewine, Sari Leeanne Gibbon, Katherine Grace Harwood, Katherine Marie Hudon, Cynthia C. Kelley-Munzanreder, Kim Arlene Lembeck, Christina Suzanna Ojanen, Todd Alan Perrault, Lindsay Nicole Sanford and Samuel Weldon Sluys.